Obe

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classC1
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationOrpana

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Obe V - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Obe VI - Caldari Provisions PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Obe VI - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Obe VI - Moon 2 - DED Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps872026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills12026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills532026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-272,2091275722323
2026-10-262,47414188612424
2026-10-253,42426358392424
2026-10-243,5853066172424
2026-10-232,80644367782424
2026-10-222,24222184302424
2026-10-212,6516108922323
2026-10-202,541821,0932424
2026-10-192,218605332424
2026-10-183,228325152424
2026-10-174,599182484692424
2026-10-162,88131212932424
2026-10-152,71011124492423
2026-10-142,91060436772324
2026-10-132,98342226452424
2026-10-123,09717177782424
2026-10-114,76066266162424
2026-10-1012,5762,1267595032424
2026-10-093,1171452722424
2026-10-082,9342062722424
2026-10-073,069684842424
2026-10-062,76132207212424
2026-10-052,379253062424
2026-10-043,26816175482424
2026-10-032,9207109872424
2026-10-022,6981002462424
2026-10-012,6782262412424
2026-09-302,9313285702424
2026-09-292,503005242424
2026-09-282,3541669692424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

P3EN-E · Vale of the Silent · 1 jump

Entry gate: Obe · Low-sec (0.3) → P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

P3EN-E · Vale of the Silent · 1 jump

Entry gate: Obe · Low-sec (0.3) → P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Piekura · 7 jumps · White Glaze

Lonetrek · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Hakonen · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  8. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 102 buy orders, 393 sell orders, 380 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Clone Soldier Negotiator Tag1611,111333,000,000.00 ISK54,000,000.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Trainer Tag1611,111291,500,000.00 ISK3,450,000.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Transporter Tag1611,111262,500,000.00 ISK52,900,000.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Recruiter Tag1411,111472,000,000.00 ISK4,700,000.00 ISK
Micro Circuit04038Unavailable5,500.00 ISK
Station Container040131Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
10K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1222,2221510,000.00 ISK10,010.00 ISK
10M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1222,2221510,000,000.00 ISK10,010,000.00 ISK
1M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1222,22281,000,000.00 ISK1,001,000.00 ISK
Moros Navy Issue0303Unavailable4,387,000,000.00 ISK
Nidhoggur0303Unavailable3,497,000,000.00 ISK
Rorqual0303Unavailable3,684,000,000.00 ISK
Station Warehouse Container0307Unavailable2,887,000.00 ISK
100K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1122,2224100,000.00 ISK100,100.00 ISK
21st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1111,111180,000,000.00 ISK80,010,000.00 ISK
23rd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1111,1115133,837,000.00 ISK133,900,000.00 ISK
3rd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1111,111140,000.00 ISK40,010.00 ISK
6th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1111,1111360,000.00 ISK360,100.00 ISK
7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1111,1112600,000.00 ISK600,100.00 ISK
8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1111,11151,200,000.00 ISK1,201,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Obe VI - Moon 2 - DED Testing Facilities92168
Obe VI - Caldari Provisions Plantation5109
Obe V - Joint Harvesting Plantation466
Obe VI - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting Plantation150

Planets & mining

6 planets · 9 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun B0 (Blue) · 6449 K · radius 130,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Obe IPlanet (Barren)1,9500.3900
Obe IIPlanet (Barren)3,0500.8300
Obe IIIPlanet (Lava)4,5601.7821
Obe IVPlanet (Temperate)9,2003.2421
Obe VPlanet (Storm)8,9006.0330
Obe VIPlanet (Barren)3,85011.7121
Moons (9)

9 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Obe III - Moon 1Obe III1201.78
Obe III - Moon 2Obe III3001.78
Obe IV - Moon 1Obe IV9903.24
Obe IV - Moon 2Obe IV4703.23
Obe V - Moon 1Obe V1606.03
Obe V - Moon 2Obe V2606.02
Obe V - Moon 3Obe V4506.02
Obe VI - Moon 1Obe VI30011.71
Obe VI - Moon 2Obe VI1,10011.71
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Obe III - Asteroid Belt 1Obe III1.64
Obe IV - Asteroid Belt 1Obe IV3.24
Obe VI - Asteroid Belt 1Obe VI11.77

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Obe VI - Caldari Provisions PlantationCaldari ProvisionsPlantation
Obe VI - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation
Obe V - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation
Obe VI - Moon 2 - DED Testing FacilitiesDEDTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HakonenLow-sec (0.3)Lonetrek
OhkunenLow-sec (0.4)The Forge
P3EN-ENull-sec (-0.3)Vale of the Silent

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON