Sehmosh

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classB1
RegionTash-Murkon
ConstellationMise

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 22 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps822026-10-28 13:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 13:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 13:15 UTC
NPC kills4372026-10-28 13:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28774002,7161414
2026-10-271,470403,9272424
2026-10-261,467004,1432424
2026-10-251,355005,4442424
2026-10-241,525205,8212424
2026-10-231,124003,7262424
2026-10-221,439204,4652424
2026-10-211,183004,0032323
2026-10-201,526104,3182424
2026-10-191,295004,5012424
2026-10-181,407004,7122424
2026-10-171,294204,8342424
2026-10-161,136405,3612424
2026-10-151,136004,8292423
2026-10-141,095604,9172324
2026-10-131,217004,4672424
2026-10-121,341004,6272424
2026-10-111,693206,5452424
2026-10-101,418004,9862424
2026-10-091,475003,9672424
2026-10-081,401204,5862424
2026-10-071,558204,7232424
2026-10-061,094004,9072424
2026-10-051,037442,0922424
2026-10-041,171003,6192424
2026-10-031,194003,0252424
2026-10-02963011,5162424
2026-10-01840412,2392424
2026-09-30922002,5832424
2026-09-29829003,1772424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Y-MPWL · Providence · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Kari · High-sec (0.6) → Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Sehmosh · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Seil · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Mani · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Zehru · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Uhodoh · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Esa · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Kari · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

R3-K7K · Providence · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Misaba · Low-sec (0.1) → R3-K7K · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Sehmosh · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ivih · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Anjedin · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Tendhyes · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Hibi · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Gemodi · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Yong · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Biphi · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. Mamet · Low-sec (0.1)
  10. Misaba · Low-sec (0.1)
  11. R3-K7K · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ivih · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Sehmosh · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ivih · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Orsanakka Immivas4SecurityCaldari Business TribunalSehmosh VIII - Moon 22 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information CenterBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 13:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 13:22 UTC. 23 buy orders, 34 sell orders, 48 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
PLEX8046004,640,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Biomass20970,000023.80 ISKUnavailable
Hammerhead II020266Unavailable1,202,000.00 ISK
'Augmented' Mining Drone1010010,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
350mm Carbide Railgun I0101Unavailable1,189,000.00 ISK
425mm Carbide Railgun I0101Unavailable1,189,000.00 ISK
425mm Compressed Coil Gun I0101Unavailable1,249,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1011,2350100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Conflagration L010108Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Consumer Electronics1010,0000208.00 ISKUnavailable
Damage Control II0102Unavailable506,300,000.00 ISK
Data Sheets10110170.13 ISKUnavailable
Expanded Cargohold II01035Unavailable1,005,000.00 ISK
Gnosis01019Unavailable48,000,000.00 ISK
Guristas Bronze Tag1040124,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Hobgoblin II010195Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Inferno Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I01010,000Unavailable380.00 ISK
Large Radiative Scoped Remote Capacitor Transmitter0101Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Large Shield Extender II01043Unavailable1,202,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 22 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information Center2334

Planets & mining

9 planets · 93 moons · 30 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4715 K · radius 377,550 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Sehmosh IPlanet (Barren)2,0100.400
Sehmosh IIPlanet (Barren)3,5400.4410
Sehmosh IIIPlanet (Lava)3,7100.6800
Sehmosh IVPlanet (Gas)40,1701.28130
Sehmosh VPlanet (Gas)29,4102.88152
Sehmosh VIPlanet (Gas)105,6207.66174
Sehmosh VIIPlanet (Gas)44,54016.882310
Sehmosh VIIIPlanet (Ice)34,90036.42312
Sehmosh IXPlanet (Barren)3,93065.212
Moons (93)

93 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Sehmosh II - Moon 1Sehmosh II1800.44
Sehmosh IV - Moon 1Sehmosh IV2601.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 2Sehmosh IV2101.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 3Sehmosh IV2401.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 4Sehmosh IV5001.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 5Sehmosh IV1401.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 6Sehmosh IV5001.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 7Sehmosh IV1501.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 8Sehmosh IV3901.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 9Sehmosh IV8901.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 10Sehmosh IV8801.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 11Sehmosh IV1,3001.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 12Sehmosh IV1,5501.28
Sehmosh IV - Moon 13Sehmosh IV1,4501.29
Sehmosh V - Moon 1Sehmosh V1302.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 2Sehmosh V2902.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 3Sehmosh V1702.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 4Sehmosh V3702.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 5Sehmosh V1902.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 6Sehmosh V6602.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 7Sehmosh V3102.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 8Sehmosh V7202.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 9Sehmosh V4902.88
Sehmosh V - Moon 10Sehmosh V8802.87
Sehmosh V - Moon 11Sehmosh V1,2702.87
Sehmosh V - Moon 12Sehmosh V1,3402.89
Sehmosh V - Moon 13Sehmosh V1,2602.89
Sehmosh V - Moon 14Sehmosh V9402.89
Sehmosh V - Moon 15Sehmosh V5502.9
Sehmosh VI - Moon 1Sehmosh VI1307.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 2Sehmosh VI5107.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 3Sehmosh VI4007.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 4Sehmosh VI6307.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 5Sehmosh VI8307.67
Sehmosh VI - Moon 6Sehmosh VI1,0607.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 7Sehmosh VI4807.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 8Sehmosh VI1,0907.66
Sehmosh VI - Moon 9Sehmosh VI5607.67
Sehmosh VI - Moon 10Sehmosh VI2,1907.68
Sehmosh VI - Moon 11Sehmosh VI1,0807.65
Sehmosh VI - Moon 12Sehmosh VI9307.68
Sehmosh VI - Moon 13Sehmosh VI3,1407.64
Sehmosh VI - Moon 14Sehmosh VI3,0007.67
Sehmosh VI - Moon 15Sehmosh VI3,4107.67
Sehmosh VI - Moon 16Sehmosh VI4,1407.73
Sehmosh VI - Moon 17Sehmosh VI2,0107.76
Sehmosh VII - Moon 1Sehmosh VII14016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 2Sehmosh VII13016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 3Sehmosh VII17016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 4Sehmosh VII17016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 5Sehmosh VII38016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 6Sehmosh VII40016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 7Sehmosh VII48016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 8Sehmosh VII22016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 9Sehmosh VII15016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 10Sehmosh VII67016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 11Sehmosh VII21016.89
Sehmosh VII - Moon 12Sehmosh VII99016.87
Sehmosh VII - Moon 13Sehmosh VII65016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 14Sehmosh VII39016.87
Sehmosh VII - Moon 15Sehmosh VII1,20016.87
Sehmosh VII - Moon 16Sehmosh VII2,00016.87
Sehmosh VII - Moon 17Sehmosh VII1,48016.88
Sehmosh VII - Moon 18Sehmosh VII2,88016.9
Sehmosh VII - Moon 19Sehmosh VII2,91016.84
Sehmosh VII - Moon 20Sehmosh VII1,48016.93
Sehmosh VII - Moon 21Sehmosh VII3,31016.95
Sehmosh VII - Moon 22Sehmosh VII1,29016.84
Sehmosh VII - Moon 23Sehmosh VII1,74016.77
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 1Sehmosh VIII17036.4
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 2Sehmosh VIII25036.41
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 3Sehmosh VIII21036.41
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 4Sehmosh VIII16036.41
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 5Sehmosh VIII36036.4
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 6Sehmosh VIII43036.4
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 7Sehmosh VIII43036.41
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 8Sehmosh VIII72036.41
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 9Sehmosh VIII45036.4
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 10Sehmosh VIII84036.41
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 11Sehmosh VIII1,04036.42
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 12Sehmosh VIII82036.39
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 13Sehmosh VIII29036.39
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 14Sehmosh VIII1,44036.42
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 15Sehmosh VIII1,16036.4
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 16Sehmosh VIII1,25036.43
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 17Sehmosh VIII2,10036.43
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 18Sehmosh VIII2,67036.36
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 19Sehmosh VIII3,42036.37
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 20Sehmosh VIII3,62036.29
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 21Sehmosh VIII3,57036.26
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 22Sehmosh VIII1,84036.25
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 23Sehmosh VIII1,17036.72
Sehmosh IX - Moon 1Sehmosh IX30065.2
Asteroid belts (30)

30 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Sehmosh V - Asteroid Belt 1Sehmosh V2.88
Sehmosh V - Asteroid Belt 2Sehmosh V2.88
Sehmosh VI - Asteroid Belt 1Sehmosh VI7.66
Sehmosh VI - Asteroid Belt 2Sehmosh VI7.74
Sehmosh VI - Asteroid Belt 3Sehmosh VI7.72
Sehmosh VI - Asteroid Belt 4Sehmosh VI7.73
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 1Sehmosh VII16.88
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 2Sehmosh VII16.88
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 3Sehmosh VII16.88
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 4Sehmosh VII16.92
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 5Sehmosh VII16.94
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 6Sehmosh VII16.82
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 7Sehmosh VII16.91
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 8Sehmosh VII16.91
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 9Sehmosh VII16.72
Sehmosh VII - Asteroid Belt 10Sehmosh VII17.05
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Sehmosh VIII36.41
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Sehmosh VIII36.4
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Sehmosh VIII36.39
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Sehmosh VIII36.39
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Sehmosh VIII36.44
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Sehmosh VIII36.38
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Sehmosh VIII36.49
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Sehmosh VIII36.27
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 9Sehmosh VIII36.6
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 10Sehmosh VIII36.24
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 11Sehmosh VIII36.7
Sehmosh VIII - Asteroid Belt 12Sehmosh VIII36.53
Sehmosh IX - Asteroid Belt 1Sehmosh IX65.2
Sehmosh IX - Asteroid Belt 2Sehmosh IX65.16

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Sehmosh VIII - Moon 22 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information CenterCaldari Business TribunalInformation Center

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DabridHigh-sec (0.6)Tash-Murkon
IvihHigh-sec (0.5)Tash-Murkon
SeilHigh-sec (0.6)Tash-Murkon

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON