Shuria

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classB1
RegionDomain
ConstellationMobit

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 4
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Shuria IV - Moon 1 - Ministry of Internal Order Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Shuria X - Moon 10 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Shuria X - Moon 16 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Shuria XI - Imperial Shipment StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Shuria XI - Moon 2 - Ardishapur Family BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps872026-10-28 19:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
NPC kills4892026-10-28 19:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,289004,6052020
2026-10-271,412207,1272424
2026-10-261,522207,3642424
2026-10-251,683207,4772424
2026-10-241,722209,0062424
2026-10-231,428005,2692424
2026-10-221,298205,3562424
2026-10-211,641224,6302323
2026-10-201,280004,6882424
2026-10-191,563005,3742424
2026-10-181,755006,0322424
2026-10-171,841006,0042424
2026-10-161,578406,0422424
2026-10-151,508205,1562423
2026-10-141,709004,9352324
2026-10-131,341204,5042424
2026-10-121,593025,6592424
2026-10-111,6953226,0492424
2026-10-101,820406,0582424
2026-10-091,528005,2332424
2026-10-081,555005,1662424
2026-10-071,611404,4362424
2026-10-061,4391423,5012424
2026-10-051,449223,1232424
2026-10-041,547003,7072424
2026-10-031,581003,5252424
2026-10-021,342002,9432424
2026-10-011,123003,0742424
2026-09-301,457203,0592424
2026-09-291,298222,8702424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

R3-K7K · Providence · 14 jumps

Entry gate: Misaba · Low-sec (0.1) → R3-K7K · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 14-jump route
  1. Shuria · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Narai · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Fensi · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ami · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Daran · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Pananan · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Gademam · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Sakhti · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Nomash · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Shousran · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Yong · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Biphi · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. Mamet · Low-sec (0.1)
  14. Misaba · Low-sec (0.1)
  15. R3-K7K · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

R3-K7K · Providence · 14 jumps

Entry gate: Misaba · Low-sec (0.1) → R3-K7K · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 14-jump route
  1. Shuria · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Narai · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Fensi · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ami · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Daran · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Pananan · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Gademam · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Sakhti · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Nomash · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Shousran · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Yong · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Biphi · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. Mamet · Low-sec (0.1)
  14. Misaba · Low-sec (0.1)
  15. R3-K7K · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Bashakru · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Shuria · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Bashakru · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 10 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Alkarnour Raa4SecurityMinistry of Internal OrderShuria X - Moon 16 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly PlantBasicYes
Babenir Takaso4SecurityMinistry of Internal OrderShuria IV - Moon 1 - Ministry of Internal Order Logistic SupportBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 19:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 19:52 UTC. 52 buy orders, 531 sell orders, 468 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token50174,9990100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0507Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Fury Cruise Missile050656,549Unavailable665.00 ISK
Scorch L050495Unavailable380,000.00 ISK
Hammerhead II040260Unavailable748,200.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II040619Unavailable475,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II030507Unavailable333,400.00 ISK
Conflagration L030296Unavailable380,000.00 ISK
Curator I030118Unavailable274,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II030138Unavailable387,800.00 ISK
Mobile Depot03058Unavailable2,399,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit03095Unavailable9,999,000.00 ISK
Ogre II03083Unavailable1,592,000.00 ISK
Optimal Range Script0301,038Unavailable15,000.00 ISK
Pax Amarria0309Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Reactive Armor Hardener03051Unavailable1,770,000.00 ISK
Scourge Fury Cruise Missile030212,920Unavailable555.00 ISK
Station Container030102Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Vitoc0303,750Unavailable9,542.09 ISK
Acolyte I02019Unavailable4,485.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Shuria IV - Moon 1 - Ministry of Internal Order Logistic Support20293
Shuria X - Moon 16 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly Plant24175
Shuria XI - Imperial Shipment Storage146
Shuria X - Moon 10 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau Offices48
Shuria XI - Moon 2 - Ardishapur Family Bureau39

Planets & mining

12 planets · 69 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5274 K · radius 459,900 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Shuria IPlanet (Barren)2,4200.2500
Shuria IIPlanet (Lava)2,5900.3810
Shuria IIIPlanet (Barren)2,7200.4201
Shuria IVPlanet (Barren)3,5000.4910
Shuria VPlanet (Lava)2,2400.6500
Shuria VIPlanet (Gas)18,4201.4241
Shuria VIIPlanet (Gas)15,3002.2820
Shuria VIIIPlanet (Gas)38,8903.59181
Shuria IXPlanet (Gas)37,5407.29152
Shuria XPlanet (Gas)30,45014.24234
Shuria XIPlanet (Ice)11,90021.2421
Shuria XIIPlanet (Barren)10,03033.4630
Moons (69)

69 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Shuria II - Moon 1Shuria II1200.38
Shuria IV - Moon 1Shuria IV1200.49
Shuria VI - Moon 1Shuria VI2201.42
Shuria VI - Moon 2Shuria VI3201.42
Shuria VI - Moon 3Shuria VI9701.42
Shuria VI - Moon 4Shuria VI5601.41
Shuria VII - Moon 1Shuria VII3702.28
Shuria VII - Moon 2Shuria VII1,2602.28
Shuria VIII - Moon 1Shuria VIII1103.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 2Shuria VIII2403.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 3Shuria VIII1503.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 4Shuria VIII1203.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 5Shuria VIII2203.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 6Shuria VIII1603.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 7Shuria VIII2203.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 8Shuria VIII4503.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 9Shuria VIII3303.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 10Shuria VIII5903.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 11Shuria VIII7203.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 12Shuria VIII4003.59
Shuria VIII - Moon 13Shuria VIII1,5903.58
Shuria VIII - Moon 14Shuria VIII4503.58
Shuria VIII - Moon 15Shuria VIII4203.58
Shuria VIII - Moon 16Shuria VIII7203.58
Shuria VIII - Moon 17Shuria VIII1,7803.6
Shuria VIII - Moon 18Shuria VIII1,1503.59
Shuria IX - Moon 1Shuria IX2007.29
Shuria IX - Moon 2Shuria IX3007.29
Shuria IX - Moon 3Shuria IX2807.29
Shuria IX - Moon 4Shuria IX4207.28
Shuria IX - Moon 5Shuria IX6407.29
Shuria IX - Moon 6Shuria IX9207.29
Shuria IX - Moon 7Shuria IX5707.28
Shuria IX - Moon 8Shuria IX9207.29
Shuria IX - Moon 9Shuria IX2,0407.27
Shuria IX - Moon 10Shuria IX5807.29
Shuria IX - Moon 11Shuria IX1,4807.31
Shuria IX - Moon 12Shuria IX1,9907.31
Shuria IX - Moon 13Shuria IX1,4807.24
Shuria IX - Moon 14Shuria IX8407.24
Shuria IX - Moon 15Shuria IX5107.34
Shuria X - Moon 1Shuria X21014.24
Shuria X - Moon 2Shuria X28014.24
Shuria X - Moon 3Shuria X46014.24
Shuria X - Moon 4Shuria X34014.24
Shuria X - Moon 5Shuria X76014.24
Shuria X - Moon 6Shuria X35014.24
Shuria X - Moon 7Shuria X56014.24
Shuria X - Moon 8Shuria X42014.23
Shuria X - Moon 9Shuria X1,05014.24
Shuria X - Moon 10Shuria X46014.23
Shuria X - Moon 11Shuria X21014.23
Shuria X - Moon 12Shuria X1,07014.24
Shuria X - Moon 13Shuria X1,29014.23
Shuria X - Moon 14Shuria X1,88014.23
Shuria X - Moon 15Shuria X2,17014.24
Shuria X - Moon 16Shuria X2,43014.26
Shuria X - Moon 17Shuria X2,92014.21
Shuria X - Moon 18Shuria X1,13014.2
Shuria X - Moon 19Shuria X1,74014.19
Shuria X - Moon 20Shuria X1,66014.18
Shuria X - Moon 21Shuria X2,79014.3
Shuria X - Moon 22Shuria X1,85014.16
Shuria X - Moon 23Shuria X19014.21
Shuria XI - Moon 1Shuria XI95021.24
Shuria XI - Moon 2Shuria XI2,20021.24
Shuria XII - Moon 1Shuria XII38033.46
Shuria XII - Moon 2Shuria XII87033.46
Shuria XII - Moon 3Shuria XII2,49033.39
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Shuria III - Asteroid Belt 1Shuria III0.42
Shuria VI - Asteroid Belt 1Shuria VI1.42
Shuria VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Shuria VIII3.59
Shuria IX - Asteroid Belt 1Shuria IX7.29
Shuria IX - Asteroid Belt 2Shuria IX7.28
Shuria X - Asteroid Belt 1Shuria X14.24
Shuria X - Asteroid Belt 2Shuria X14.24
Shuria X - Asteroid Belt 3Shuria X14.27
Shuria X - Asteroid Belt 4Shuria X14.18
Shuria XI - Asteroid Belt 1Shuria XI21.18

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Shuria XI - Imperial Shipment StorageImperial ShipmentStorage
Shuria X - Moon 10 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesAmarr Civil ServiceBureau Offices
Shuria IV - Moon 1 - Ministry of Internal Order Logistic SupportMinistry of Internal OrderLogistic Support
Shuria X - Moon 16 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly PlantMinistry of Internal OrderAssembly Plant
Shuria XI - Moon 2 - Ardishapur Family BureauArdishapur FamilyBureau

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BashakruHigh-sec (0.6)Domain
MilalLow-sec (0.3)Domain
NaraiHigh-sec (0.5)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON