Balginia

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classD
RegionHeimatar
ConstellationOdengsolf

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Balginia II - Brutor Tribe BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps582026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
NPC kills3872026-10-27 20:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-27642107,3452121
2026-10-26907006,7952424
2026-10-259052010,2922424
2026-10-249392011,8492424
2026-10-23816007,9032424
2026-10-22765009,6042424
2026-10-21755309,8442323
2026-10-20791107,0842424
2026-10-19768007,4032424
2026-10-18898009,2932424
2026-10-178244010,7882424
2026-10-16657207,1022424
2026-10-158512011,8632423
2026-10-148394010,9652324
2026-10-138460211,9222424
2026-10-12812408,7332424
2026-10-111,0252014,7582424
2026-10-101,1400012,3952424
2026-10-09850009,9122424
2026-10-08746206,3662424
2026-10-07786206,6912424
2026-10-06719204,4962424
2026-10-05718005,8322424
2026-10-049850011,5932424
2026-10-03919007,1432424
2026-10-027220011,8572424
2026-10-01668007,5072424
2026-09-306430010,1782424
2026-09-29589206,8432424
2026-09-28725004,5542424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Balginia · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Illinfrik · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Frarn · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Meirakulf · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  12. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Balginia · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Illinfrik · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Frarn · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Meirakulf · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  12. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Abudban · 4 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Balginia · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Illinfrik · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Frarn · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Avesber · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Laremund Gangulur4SecurityBrutor TribeBalginia II - Brutor Tribe BureauBasicNo
Tylurid Alduko4SecurityBrutor TribeBalginia II - Brutor Tribe BureauBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 20:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 20:52 UTC. 156 buy orders, 92 sell orders, 236 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
2nd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects0305Unavailable20,010.00 ISK
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects02013Unavailable10,500.00 ISK
3rd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects0203Unavailable40,010.00 ISK
650mm Medium Prototype Siege Cannon202870100.00 ISKUnavailable
Capital Transverse Bulkhead II2013051,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Dual Anode Heavy Particle Stream I0208Unavailable225,000.00 ISK
Isogen2010,029,923094.12 ISKUnavailable
Kronos2020809,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Large Armor Repairer II1121500,000.00 ISK2,243,000.00 ISK
Mega Afocal Laser I0204Unavailable415,000.00 ISK
Mega Modal Laser I0205Unavailable360,200.00 ISK
'Augmented' Hornet1010060,000.00 ISKUnavailable
'Vehemence' Compact Large EMP Smartbomb0101Unavailable459,500.00 ISK
'Vehemence' Compact Small EMP Smartbomb10980100.00 ISKUnavailable
150mm Light Carbine Repeating Cannon I106500.10 ISKUnavailable
200mm 'Scout' Accelerator Cannon10950100.00 ISKUnavailable
250mm Compressed Coil Gun I109540100.00 ISKUnavailable
4th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects0101Unavailable60,010.00 ISK
650mm Medium 'Scout' Artillery I101000100.00 ISKUnavailable
650mm Medium Carbine Howitzer I10950100.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Balginia II - Brutor Tribe Bureau15692

Planets & mining

9 planets · 58 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2856 K · radius 306,200 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Balginia IPlanet (Barren)2,2400.1900
Balginia IIPlanet (Lava)3,1700.3701
Balginia IIIPlanet (Lava)3,1300.6300
Balginia IVPlanet (Temperate)4,9500.7610
Balginia VPlanet (Gas)24,6401.7780
Balginia VIPlanet (Gas)26,9904.23141
Balginia VIIPlanet (Gas)22,9409.13146
Balginia VIIIPlanet (Gas)25,37016.62191
Balginia IXPlanet (Ice)10,50026.6722
Moons (58)

58 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Balginia IV - Moon 1Balginia IV2500.76
Balginia V - Moon 1Balginia V2101.77
Balginia V - Moon 2Balginia V1401.77
Balginia V - Moon 3Balginia V3401.76
Balginia V - Moon 4Balginia V6401.76
Balginia V - Moon 5Balginia V4101.76
Balginia V - Moon 6Balginia V1,4001.77
Balginia V - Moon 7Balginia V1,0601.76
Balginia V - Moon 8Balginia V1,3901.78
Balginia VI - Moon 1Balginia VI2504.22
Balginia VI - Moon 2Balginia VI2304.23
Balginia VI - Moon 3Balginia VI3504.22
Balginia VI - Moon 4Balginia VI6804.22
Balginia VI - Moon 5Balginia VI7104.23
Balginia VI - Moon 6Balginia VI8404.23
Balginia VI - Moon 7Balginia VI1,1804.23
Balginia VI - Moon 8Balginia VI1,5404.23
Balginia VI - Moon 9Balginia VI5204.23
Balginia VI - Moon 10Balginia VI5404.23
Balginia VI - Moon 11Balginia VI2,1104.23
Balginia VI - Moon 12Balginia VI2004.21
Balginia VI - Moon 13Balginia VI2,1304.24
Balginia VI - Moon 14Balginia VI8704.25
Balginia VII - Moon 1Balginia VII2909.12
Balginia VII - Moon 2Balginia VII2109.13
Balginia VII - Moon 3Balginia VII2709.12
Balginia VII - Moon 4Balginia VII4009.13
Balginia VII - Moon 5Balginia VII2009.13
Balginia VII - Moon 6Balginia VII4409.12
Balginia VII - Moon 7Balginia VII4009.12
Balginia VII - Moon 8Balginia VII7909.14
Balginia VII - Moon 9Balginia VII3209.13
Balginia VII - Moon 10Balginia VII8309.11
Balginia VII - Moon 11Balginia VII5909.11
Balginia VII - Moon 12Balginia VII8509.12
Balginia VII - Moon 13Balginia VII3309.15
Balginia VII - Moon 14Balginia VII3009.19
Balginia VIII - Moon 1Balginia VIII16016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 2Balginia VIII15016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 3Balginia VIII24016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 4Balginia VIII35016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 5Balginia VIII26016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 6Balginia VIII55016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 7Balginia VIII49016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 8Balginia VIII61016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 9Balginia VIII75016.63
Balginia VIII - Moon 10Balginia VIII79016.62
Balginia VIII - Moon 11Balginia VIII1,77016.63
Balginia VIII - Moon 12Balginia VIII1,97016.61
Balginia VIII - Moon 13Balginia VIII3,17016.6
Balginia VIII - Moon 14Balginia VIII3,47016.66
Balginia VIII - Moon 15Balginia VIII3,25016.63
Balginia VIII - Moon 16Balginia VIII2,63016.66
Balginia VIII - Moon 17Balginia VIII2,12016.6
Balginia VIII - Moon 18Balginia VIII3,41016.57
Balginia VIII - Moon 19Balginia VIII55016.73
Balginia IX - Moon 1Balginia IX45026.68
Balginia IX - Moon 2Balginia IX39026.6
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Balginia II - Asteroid Belt 1Balginia II0.37
Balginia VI - Asteroid Belt 1Balginia VI4.23
Balginia VII - Asteroid Belt 1Balginia VII9.13
Balginia VII - Asteroid Belt 2Balginia VII9.12
Balginia VII - Asteroid Belt 3Balginia VII9.12
Balginia VII - Asteroid Belt 4Balginia VII9.15
Balginia VII - Asteroid Belt 5Balginia VII9.15
Balginia VII - Asteroid Belt 6Balginia VII9.23
Balginia VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Balginia VIII16.67
Balginia IX - Asteroid Belt 1Balginia IX26.67
Balginia IX - Asteroid Belt 2Balginia IX26.68

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Balginia II - Brutor Tribe BureauBrutor TribeBureau

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HurjafrenHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar
IllinfrikHigh-sec (0.8)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON