Helios consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Covert Ops · 53 designs · 62 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 8%
  • PvE 79%
  • Mixed 2%
  • Unknown 11%

Labeled PvP by 8% of designs, PvE 79%, mixed 2%, unknown 11%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

53 designs · 62 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

53 designs · 62 submissionsPvE 79%

Labeled PvP by 8% of designs, PvE 79%, mixed 2%, unknown 11%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    98%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    53%

Medium

  1. 5MN Microwarpdrive II
    92%
  2. Cargo Scanner II
    49%
  3. Data Analyzer II
    70%
  4. Relic Analyzer II
    55%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    68%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    74%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    58%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    34%

Rig

  1. Small Emission Scope Sharpener I
    32%
  2. Small Memetic Algorithm Bank I
    25%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

13 designs · 17 submissionsPvE 92%Nanofiber Internal Structure, Core Probe Launcher

Labeled PvP by 8% of designs, PvE 92%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Core Probe Launcher II
    92%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier II
    69%

Medium

  1. 5MN Microwarpdrive II
    100%
  2. Cargo Scanner II
    77%
  3. Data Analyzer II
    100%
  4. Relic Analyzer II
    92%
  5. Scan Pinpointing Array I
    46%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    69%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    31%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I
    92%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I
    38%

Drones

  1. Hornet EC-300 x1
    31%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

11 designs · 14 submissionsPvE 100%Small Emission Scope Sharpener, Small Memetic Algorithm Bank

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Expanded Probe Launcher
    73%

Medium

  1. 5MN Microwarpdrive II
    100%
  2. Cargo Scanner II
    73%
  3. Data Analyzer II
    91%
  4. Relic Analyzer II
    45%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    100%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    73%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    64%

Rig

  1. Small Emission Scope Sharpener I
    91%
  2. Small Memetic Algorithm Bank I
    82%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

9 designs · 9 submissionsUnknown 56%Scan Acquisition Array, Scan Pinpointing Array

Labeled PvP by 11% of designs, PvE 33%, mixed 0%, unknown 56%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Expanded Probe Launcher
    89%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier I
    67%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  2. Scan Acquisition Array II
    89%
  3. Scan Pinpointing Array II
    89%
  4. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    100%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    56%

Low

  1. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    67%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    67%
  3. Co-Processor II
    44%

Rig

  1. Small Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer II
    56%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    100%

Drones

  1. Hornet EC-300 x1
    22%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

42 designs · 50 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

42 designs · 50 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    98%
  2. Core Probe Launcher II
    62%

Medium

  1. 5MN Microwarpdrive II
    90%
  2. Cargo Scanner II
    60%
  3. Data Analyzer II
    86%
  4. Relic Analyzer II
    69%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    67%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    81%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    62%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    31%

Rig

  1. Small Emission Scope Sharpener I
    40%
  2. Small Memetic Algorithm Bank I
    29%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

22 designs · 27 submissionsPvE 100%Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade, Core Probe Launcher

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Core Probe Launcher II
    91%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier II
    68%

Medium

  1. 5MN Microwarpdrive II
    95%
  2. Cargo Scanner II
    64%
  3. Data Analyzer II
    95%
  4. Relic Analyzer II
    77%
  5. Scan Pinpointing Array I
    32%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    77%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    55%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    68%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    91%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    27%

Drones

  1. Hornet EC-300 x1
    36%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

11 designs · 14 submissionsPvE 100%Small Memetic Algorithm Bank, Small Emission Scope Sharpener

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Expanded Probe Launcher
    73%

Medium

  1. 5MN Microwarpdrive II
    100%
  2. Cargo Scanner II
    73%
  3. Data Analyzer II
    91%
  4. Relic Analyzer II
    45%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    100%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    73%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    64%

Rig

  1. Small Emission Scope Sharpener I
    91%
  2. Small Memetic Algorithm Bank I
    82%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

No PvP consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvP.