Crusader consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Interceptor · 22 designs · 25 submissions · 2 archetypes

  • PvP 59%
  • PvE 18%
  • Mixed 9%
  • Unknown 14%

Labeled PvP by 59% of designs, PvE 18%, mixed 9%, unknown 14%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.7

All designsAll

22 designs · 25 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

22 designs · 25 submissionsPvP 59%

Labeled PvP by 59% of designs, PvE 18%, mixed 9%, unknown 14%

High

  1. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    36%
  2. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    36%
  3. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    36%
  4. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    36%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    82%
  2. Warp Scrambler II
    27%

Low

  1. Multispectrum Coating II
    18%
  2. Damage Control II
    64%
  3. Heat Sink II
    77%
  4. Small Ancillary Armor Repairer
    50%

Rig

  1. Small Ancillary Current Router I
    41%
  2. Small Energy Collision Accelerator I
    50%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

7 designs · 9 submissionsPvP 43%Small Focused Pulse Laser, Small Ancillary Current Router

Labeled PvP by 43% of designs, PvE 43%, mixed 0%, unknown 14%

High

  1. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    100%
  2. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    100%
  3. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    100%
  4. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    71%
  2. Faint Epsilon Scoped Warp Scrambler
    43%

Low

  1. Multispectrum Coating II
    29%
  2. Damage Control II
    71%
  3. Heat Sink II
    100%
  4. Small Ancillary Armor Repairer
    57%

Rig

  1. Small Ancillary Current Router I
    86%
  2. Small Energy Collision Accelerator I
    57%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvP 80%Dual Light Beam Laser, Small Energy Locus Coordinator

Labeled PvP by 80% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 20%

High

  1. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    100%
  2. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    100%
  3. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    100%
  4. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    60%

Low

  1. IFFA Compact Damage Control
    80%
  2. Extruded Compact Heat Sink
    80%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    40%
  4. Small Ancillary Armor Repairer
    80%

Rig

  1. Small Energy Collision Accelerator II
    60%
  2. Small Energy Locus Coordinator I
    60%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

13 designs · 15 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

13 designs · 15 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    31%
  2. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    31%
  3. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    31%
  4. Small Focused Pulse Laser II
    31%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  2. Warp Scrambler II
    38%

Low

  1. Multispectrum Coating II
    31%
  2. Damage Control II
    85%
  3. Heat Sink II
    69%
  4. Small Ancillary Armor Repairer
    69%

Rig

  1. Small Ancillary Current Router I
    38%
  2. Small Energy Collision Accelerator I
    62%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

9 designs · 10 submissionsPvP 100%Warp Disruptor, Overdrive Injector System

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    44%
  2. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    44%
  3. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    44%
  4. Dual Light Beam Laser II
    44%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    78%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    89%
  2. Extruded Compact Heat Sink
    67%
  3. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    44%
  4. Small Ancillary Armor Repairer
    67%

Rig

  1. Small Energy Collision Accelerator I
    67%
  2. Small Energy Locus Coordinator I
    33%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

No PvE consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvE.