Buzzard consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Covert Ops · 102 designs · 115 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 5%
  • PvE 78%
  • Mixed 4%
  • Unknown 13%

Labeled PvP by 5% of designs, PvE 78%, mixed 4%, unknown 13%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

102 designs · 115 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

102 designs · 115 submissionsPvE 78%

Labeled PvP by 5% of designs, PvE 78%, mixed 4%, unknown 13%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    97%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    75%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier II
    49%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    80%
  2. Data Analyzer II
    69%
  3. Relic Analyzer II
    63%
  4. Scan Pinpointing Array II
    35%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    63%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    47%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    46%
  3. Micro Auxiliary Power Core I
    62%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    58%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    19%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

40 designs · 49 submissionsPvE 98%Micro Auxiliary Power Core, Relic Analyzer

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 98%, mixed 0%, unknown 3%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    90%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier I
    55%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    98%
  2. Data Analyzer II
    93%
  3. Relic Analyzer II
    95%
  4. Scan Pinpointing Array I
    33%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    93%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    55%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    63%
  3. Micro Auxiliary Power Core I
    95%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I
    73%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I
    33%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

10 designs · 11 submissionsPvE 80%Scan Pinpointing Array, Inertial Stabilizers

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 80%, mixed 0%, unknown 20%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    100%
  3. Compact Interdiction Nullifier
    80%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    50%
  2. Zeugma Integrated Analyzer
    70%
  3. Scan Acquisition Array II
    70%
  4. Scan Pinpointing Array II
    90%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array II
    90%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    80%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    70%
  2. Small Ancillary Current Router II
    50%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

7 designs · 7 submissionsUnknown 57%Co-Processor, Expanded Probe Launcher

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 43%, mixed 0%, unknown 57%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Expanded Probe Launcher
    100%
  3. Compact Interdiction Nullifier
    86%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  2. Scan Acquisition Array I
    71%
  3. Scan Pinpointing Array II
    71%
  4. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    100%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    57%

Low

  1. Co-Processor II
    100%
  2. Warp Core Stabilizer I
    57%
  3. Vigor Compact Micro Auxiliary Power Core
    43%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    29%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    57%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

80 designs · 93 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

80 designs · 93 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    99%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    85%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier II
    55%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    83%
  2. Data Analyzer II
    85%
  3. Relic Analyzer II
    78%
  4. Scan Pinpointing Array II
    35%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    68%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    51%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    31%
  3. Micro Auxiliary Power Core I
    64%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    56%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    19%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

41 designs · 50 submissionsPvE 100%Micro Auxiliary Power Core, Scan Rangefinding Array

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    90%
  3. Interdiction Nullifier I
    51%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    95%
  2. Data Analyzer II
    95%
  3. Relic Analyzer II
    95%
  4. Scan Pinpointing Array I
    29%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    90%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    56%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    63%
  3. Micro Auxiliary Power Core I
    90%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I
    73%
  2. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I
    37%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

11 designs · 13 submissionsPvE 100%Small Ancillary Current Router, Inertial Stabilizers

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Sisters Core Probe Launcher
    100%
  3. Compact Interdiction Nullifier
    82%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    73%
  2. Zeugma Integrated Analyzer
    91%
  3. Scan Acquisition Array II
    45%
  4. Scan Pinpointing Array II
    64%
  5. Scan Rangefinding Array I
    82%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    55%

Rig

  1. Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade II
    45%
  2. Small Ancillary Current Router II
    73%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

No PvP consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvP.