Retriever consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Mining Barge · 104 designs · 120 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 7%
  • PvE 53%
  • Mixed 14%
  • Unknown 26%

Labeled PvP by 7% of designs, PvE 53%, mixed 14%, unknown 26%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

104 designs · 120 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

104 designs · 120 submissionsPvE 53%

Labeled PvP by 7% of designs, PvE 53%, mixed 14%, unknown 26%

High

  1. Modulated Strip Miner II
    77%
  2. Modulated Strip Miner II
    76%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    50%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    41%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    34%
  2. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    64%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    61%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    38%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    44%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    31%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    28%
  2. Mining Drone I x5
    24%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

20 designs · 21 submissionsUnknown 55%Hobgoblin, Mining Laser Upgrade

Labeled PvP by 5% of designs, PvE 35%, mixed 5%, unknown 55%

High

  1. Modulated Strip Miner II
    100%
  2. Modulated Strip Miner II
    100%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    55%
  2. Compact Multispectrum Shield Hardener
    45%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    40%
  2. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    90%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    85%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    30%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    55%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    45%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    85%
  2. Mining Drone I x5
    45%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

13 designs · 14 submissionsPvE 38%Mining Drone, Medium EM Shield Reinforcer

Labeled PvP by 8% of designs, PvE 38%, mixed 23%, unknown 31%

High

  1. Modulated Strip Miner II
    100%
  2. Modulated Strip Miner II
    100%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    62%
  2. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    38%

Low

  1. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%
  2. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    62%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    77%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    69%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    38%

Drones

  1. Hornet I x5
    23%
  2. Mining Drone I x5
    92%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

7 designs · 8 submissionsPvE 57%Medium Transverse Bulkhead, Hobgoblin

Labeled PvP by 29% of designs, PvE 57%, mixed 0%, unknown 14%

High

  1. Strip Miner I
    71%
  2. Strip Miner I
    71%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    71%

Low

  1. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    57%
  2. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    57%
  3. Damage Control II
    86%

Rig

  1. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    100%
  2. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    100%
  3. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    100%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin I x5
    100%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

55 designs · 58 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

55 designs · 58 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Strip Miner I
    71%
  2. Strip Miner I
    69%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    47%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    36%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    25%
  2. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    62%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    58%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    33%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    45%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    31%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    29%
  2. Mining Drone I x5
    20%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

9 designs · 9 submissionsPvE 100%Mining Drone, Medium Core Defense Field Extender

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Strip Miner I
    100%
  2. Strip Miner I
    100%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    56%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    56%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    22%
  2. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    89%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    56%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    67%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    44%
  2. Mining Drone I x5
    100%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

5 designs · 6 submissionsPvE 100%Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer, Medium EM Shield Reinforcer

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Strip Miner I
    100%
  2. Strip Miner I
    100%

Medium

  1. Compact Multispectrum Shield Hardener
    100%

Low

  1. Mining Laser Upgrade I
    100%
  2. Mining Laser Upgrade I
    100%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade I
    60%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    100%
  2. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer I
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    60%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin I x5
    40%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 3PvE

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 100%Ice Harvester Upgrade, Ice Harvester

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Ice Harvester I
    100%
  2. Ice Harvester I
    100%

Medium

  1. Mining Survey Chipset II
    60%
  2. 10MN Afterburner II
    40%

Low

  1. Ice Harvester Upgrade II
    100%
  2. Ice Harvester Upgrade II
    100%
  3. Ice Harvester Upgrade II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Ice Harvester Accelerator I
    60%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    100%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

No PvP consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvP.