Caldari Navy Hookbill consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Frigate · 227 designs · 484 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 25%
  • PvE 59%
  • Mixed 7%
  • Unknown 9%

Labeled PvP by 25% of designs, PvE 59%, mixed 7%, unknown 9%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

227 designs · 484 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

227 designs · 484 submissionsPvE 59%

Labeled PvP by 25% of designs, PvE 59%, mixed 7%, unknown 9%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    57%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    57%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    56%

Medium

  1. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    44%
  2. Small Shield Booster II
    66%
  3. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    76%
  4. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    60%
  5. Eutectic Compact Cap Recharger
    23%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    88%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    65%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    35%
  2. Small Bay Loading Accelerator I
    34%
  3. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    51%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

81 designs · 161 submissionsPvE 77%Light Missile Launcher, Small Shield Booster

Labeled PvP by 2% of designs, PvE 77%, mixed 5%, unknown 16%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    54%
  2. Small Shield Booster II
    98%
  3. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    75%
  4. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    83%
  5. Eutectic Compact Cap Recharger
    40%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    79%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    49%
  2. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    57%
  3. Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    36%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

65 designs · 219 submissionsPvE 69%Rocket Launcher, Small Cap Battery

Labeled PvP by 18% of designs, PvE 69%, mixed 8%, unknown 5%

High

  1. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rocket Launcher II
    98%

Medium

  1. Small Shield Booster II
    97%
  2. 1MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    97%
  3. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    92%
  4. Compact Thermal Shield Amplifier
    42%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    86%

Rig

  1. Small Hydraulic Bay Thrusters II
    52%
  2. Small Rocket Fuel Cache Partition II
    45%
  3. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    72%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

20 designs · 28 submissionsPvE 60%Small Shield Extender, Light Missile Launcher

Labeled PvP by 15% of designs, PvE 60%, mixed 20%, unknown 5%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    100%
  2. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    95%
  3. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    60%
  4. Small Ancillary Shield Booster
    15%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    80%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    50%
  2. Small Bay Loading Accelerator I
    65%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

56 designs · 67 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

56 designs · 67 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rocket Launcher II
    66%
  2. Rocket Launcher II
    66%
  3. Rocket Launcher II
    64%

Medium

  1. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    68%
  2. Warp Scrambler II
    38%
  3. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    68%
  4. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    29%
  5. Republic Fleet Medium Shield Extender
    21%

Low

  1. IFFA Compact Damage Control
    41%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    59%

Rig

  1. Small Bay Loading Accelerator I
    45%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender I
    21%
  3. Small Core Defense Field Extender I
    16%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

18 designs · 22 submissionsPvP 100%Warp Scrambler, Damage Control

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rocket Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. 1MN Afterburner II
    94%
  2. Warp Scrambler II
    94%
  3. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    100%
  4. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    89%
  5. Tracking Disruptor II
    22%

Low

  1. IFFA Compact Damage Control
    94%
  2. Small Ancillary Armor Repairer
    56%

Rig

  1. Small Bay Loading Accelerator II
    56%
  2. Small Transverse Bulkhead I
    44%
  3. Small Transverse Bulkhead I
    39%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

12 designs · 14 submissionsPvP 100%Small Shield Booster, Small Cap Battery

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rocket Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Small Shield Booster II
    100%
  2. 1MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    100%
  3. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    92%
  4. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    92%
  5. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    33%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    92%

Rig

  1. Small Bay Loading Accelerator II
    33%
  2. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    58%
  3. Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    42%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 3PvP

8 designs · 8 submissionsPvP 100%Nanofiber Internal Structure, Warp Disruptor

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    88%
  2. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    63%
  3. Balmer Series Compact Tracking Disruptor I
    75%
  4. Balmer Series Compact Tracking Disruptor I
    50%
  5. Warp Disruptor II
    100%

Low

  1. Overdrive Injector System II
    50%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Warhead Calefaction Catalyst II
    25%
  2. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    63%
  3. Small Core Defense Field Extender I
    25%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

135 designs · 361 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

135 designs · 361 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    61%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    61%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    61%

Medium

  1. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    53%
  2. Small Shield Booster II
    79%
  3. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    80%
  4. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    73%
  5. Eutectic Compact Cap Recharger
    28%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    99%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    76%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    39%
  2. Small Bay Loading Accelerator I
    33%
  3. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    61%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

61 designs · 129 submissionsPvE 100%Light Missile Launcher, Small Shield Booster

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Small Shield Extender II
    61%
  2. Small Shield Booster II
    97%
  3. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    75%
  4. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    87%
  5. Eutectic Compact Cap Recharger
    38%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    75%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    52%
  2. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    57%
  3. Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    39%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

48 designs · 195 submissionsPvE 100%Rocket Launcher, Small Hydraulic Bay Thrusters

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rocket Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rocket Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Small Shield Booster II
    90%
  2. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    92%
  3. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    88%
  4. Small Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    42%
  5. Compact Thermal Shield Amplifier
    44%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    88%

Rig

  1. Small Hydraulic Bay Thrusters II
    58%
  2. Small Rocket Fuel Cache Partition II
    50%
  3. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    79%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 3PvE

14 designs · 19 submissionsPvE 100%Small Shield Extender, Small Bay Loading Accelerator

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    100%
  2. Small F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    93%
  3. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    36%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    71%

Rig

  1. Small Bay Loading Accelerator I
    79%
  2. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    43%
  3. Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    29%
EFT text