Caracal Navy Issue consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Cruiser · 119 designs · 146 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 27%
  • PvE 55%
  • Mixed 3%
  • Unknown 15%

Labeled PvP by 27% of designs, PvE 55%, mixed 3%, unknown 15%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

119 designs · 146 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

119 designs · 146 submissionsPvE 55%

Labeled PvP by 27% of designs, PvE 55%, mixed 3%, unknown 15%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    51%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    51%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    51%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    51%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    51%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    49%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    78%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    36%
  3. Medium Shield Booster II
    36%
  4. Stalwart Restrained Shield Boost Amplifier
    23%
  5. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    53%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    49%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    97%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    87%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    45%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    49%
  2. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    7%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    25%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    20%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

18 designs · 21 submissionsPvE 67%Rapid Light Missile Launcher, Acolyte

Labeled PvP by 17% of designs, PvE 67%, mixed 11%, unknown 6%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    89%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    28%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    67%
  4. Medium Shield Booster II
    61%
  5. Stalwart Restrained Shield Boost Amplifier
    50%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    78%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    56%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    67%
  2. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    22%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    50%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Acolyte x5
    56%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

16 designs · 19 submissionsPvE 69%Warrior, Rapid Light Missile Launcher

Labeled PvP by 13% of designs, PvE 69%, mixed 6%, unknown 13%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    88%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    69%
  2. Large Shield Extender II
    88%
  3. Large Shield Extender II
    69%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    38%
  5. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    56%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    63%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    88%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    63%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    31%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    25%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    19%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    94%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

11 designs · 12 submissionsPvE 73%Hobgoblin, Rapid Light Missile Launcher

Labeled PvP by 18% of designs, PvE 73%, mixed 0%, unknown 9%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    82%
  2. EM Shield Amplifier II
    9%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    36%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    82%
  5. Medium Shield Booster II
    36%
  6. 50MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive
    82%

Low

  1. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    91%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    64%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    45%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    27%
  3. Medium Bay Loading Accelerator I
    36%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    82%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

32 designs · 36 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

32 designs · 36 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    63%
  2. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    63%
  3. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    63%
  4. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    63%
  5. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    63%
  6. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    63%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    16%
  2. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    66%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    75%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    47%
  5. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    47%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    41%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    94%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    63%
  2. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    25%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    34%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

8 designs · 11 submissionsPvP 100%Large Cap Battery, Medium Shield Booster

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    100%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    100%
  3. Republic Fleet Large Cap Battery
    88%
  4. Pithum C-Type Medium Shield Booster
    63%
  5. Stalwart Restrained Shield Boost Amplifier
    63%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    88%

Low

  1. Shield Power Relay II
    13%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    63%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    50%
  3. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    88%

Drones

  1. Acolyte II x5
    13%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

6 designs · 7 submissionsPvP 100%Warp Scrambler, Large Shield Extender

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    83%
  2. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    83%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    50%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  5. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    83%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    83%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    83%
  2. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    50%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    83%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

65 designs · 85 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

65 designs · 85 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    60%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    78%
  2. Large Shield Extender II
    51%
  3. Large Shield Extender II
    35%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    18%
  5. Medium Shield Booster II
    38%
  6. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    46%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    55%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    97%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    85%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    32%
  2. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    42%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    28%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Acolyte x5
    15%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

11 designs · 14 submissionsPvE 100%Warrior, Large Shield Extender

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    82%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    73%
  2. Large Shield Extender II
    91%
  3. Large Shield Extender II
    73%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    45%
  5. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    55%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    64%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    82%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    55%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    45%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    36%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    27%

Drones

  1. Warrior I x5
    91%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

10 designs · 11 submissionsPvE 100%Acolyte, Rapid Light Missile Launcher

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    90%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    70%
  3. Medium Shield Booster II
    60%
  4. Medium Shield Booster II
    20%
  5. Stalwart Restrained Shield Boost Amplifier
    50%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    60%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    70%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    90%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Capacitor Safeguard I
    20%
  2. Medium Core Defense Capacitor Safeguard I
    20%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    30%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Acolyte x5
    100%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 3PvE

8 designs · 9 submissionsPvE 100%Hornet, Rapid Light Missile Launcher

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  6. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    88%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    25%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    63%
  4. Large C5-L Compact Shield Booster
    25%
  5. Stalwart Restrained Shield Boost Amplifier
    38%
  6. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    88%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    75%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    50%
  2. Medium Bay Loading Accelerator I
    38%
  3. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I
    50%

Drones

  1. Hornet I x5
    63%
EFT text