Omen Navy Issue consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Cruiser · 64 designs · 91 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 53%
  • PvE 28%
  • Mixed 3%
  • Unknown 16%

Labeled PvP by 53% of designs, PvE 28%, mixed 3%, unknown 16%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

64 designs · 91 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

64 designs · 91 submissionsPvP 53%

Labeled PvP by 53% of designs, PvE 28%, mixed 3%, unknown 16%

High

  1. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  2. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  3. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  4. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  5. Drone Link Augmentor I
    19%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    25%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    33%
  3. 10MN Afterburner II
    55%

Low

  1. Capacitor Power Relay II
    19%
  2. Damage Control II
    70%
  3. Heat Sink II
    88%
  4. Heat Sink II
    86%
  5. Medium Armor Repairer II
    61%
  6. Reactive Armor Hardener
    31%
  7. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    69%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    42%
  2. Medium Semiconductor Memory Cell I
    17%
  3. Medium Semiconductor Memory Cell I
    8%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Infiltrator x5
    23%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

11 designs · 14 submissionsPvP 100%Warp Disruptor, Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  2. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  3. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  4. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  5. Small Energy Neutralizer II
    73%

Medium

  1. Medium Capacitor Booster II
    82%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    100%
  3. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    100%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    91%
  2. Heat Sink II
    100%
  3. Heat Sink II
    100%
  4. Heat Sink II
    64%
  5. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    91%
  6. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    73%
  7. Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    91%
  2. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator II
    100%
  3. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator II
    64%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    64%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

9 designs · 21 submissionsPvP 44%Infiltrator, Reactive Armor Hardener

Labeled PvP by 44% of designs, PvE 33%, mixed 11%, unknown 11%

High

  1. Heavy Modulated Pulse Energy Beam I
    100%
  2. Heavy Modulated Pulse Energy Beam I
    100%
  3. Heavy Modulated Pulse Energy Beam I
    100%
  4. Heavy Modulated Pulse Energy Beam I
    100%

Medium

  1. Eutectic Compact Cap Recharger
    56%
  2. Medium Cap Battery II
    44%
  3. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    100%

Low

  1. Heat Sink II
    89%
  2. Heat Sink II
    89%
  3. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  4. Medium Armor Repairer II
    44%
  5. Reactive Armor Hardener
    89%
  6. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    89%
  7. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    33%

Rig

  1. Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer I
    44%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Thrusters II
    44%
  3. Medium Energy Burst Aerator I
    33%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Infiltrator x5
    89%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 60%Focused Medium Pulse Laser, Infiltrator

Labeled PvP by 40% of designs, PvE 60%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Focused Medium Pulse Laser II
    100%
  2. Focused Medium Pulse Laser II
    100%
  3. Focused Medium Pulse Laser II
    100%
  4. Focused Medium Pulse Laser II
    100%
  5. Small Energy Nosferatu II
    40%

Medium

  1. Stasis Webifier II
    40%
  2. Large Cap Battery II
    100%
  3. 10MN Afterburner II
    100%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    80%
  2. Heat Sink II
    100%
  3. Heat Sink II
    100%
  4. Heat Sink II
    60%
  5. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  6. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    80%
  7. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    40%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    80%
  2. Medium Energy Collision Accelerator I
    40%
  3. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator I
    20%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator II x5
    100%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

34 designs · 56 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

34 designs · 56 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    65%
  2. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    65%
  3. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    65%
  4. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    65%
  5. Small Energy Neutralizer II
    26%

Medium

  1. Medium F-RX Compact Capacitor Booster
    44%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    53%
  3. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    53%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    79%
  2. Heat Sink II
    88%
  3. Heat Sink II
    88%
  4. Heat Sink II
    41%
  5. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    38%
  6. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    79%
  7. Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer
    50%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    53%
  2. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator II
    44%
  3. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator II
    26%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    26%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

11 designs · 14 submissionsPvP 100%Medium Energy Locus Coordinator, Nanofiber Internal Structure

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  2. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  3. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  4. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    100%
  5. Small Energy Neutralizer II
    73%

Medium

  1. Medium Capacitor Booster II
    82%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    100%
  3. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    100%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    91%
  2. Heat Sink II
    100%
  3. Heat Sink II
    100%
  4. Heat Sink II
    64%
  5. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    91%
  6. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    73%
  7. Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    91%
  2. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator II
    100%
  3. Medium Energy Locus Coordinator II
    64%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    64%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

18 designs · 18 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

18 designs · 18 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    28%
  2. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    28%
  3. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    28%
  4. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    28%
  5. Drone Link Augmentor I
    22%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    61%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    33%
  3. 10MN Afterburner II
    78%

Low

  1. Capacitor Power Relay II
    33%
  2. Damage Control II
    56%
  3. Heat Sink II
    83%
  4. Heat Sink II
    78%
  5. Medium Armor Repairer II
    83%
  6. Reactive Armor Hardener
    22%
  7. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    56%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    17%
  2. Medium Semiconductor Memory Cell I
    33%
  3. Medium Semiconductor Memory Cell I
    11%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Infiltrator x5
    33%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

6 designs · 6 submissionsPvE 100%Infiltrator, Large Cap Battery

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  2. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  3. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%
  4. Heavy Pulse Laser II
    50%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    83%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    83%
  3. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    100%

Low

  1. Capacitor Power Relay II
    50%
  2. Heat Sink II
    100%
  3. Heat Sink II
    100%
  4. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  5. Medium Armor Repairer II
    67%
  6. Reactive Armor Hardener
    67%
  7. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    83%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    33%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    67%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    50%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Infiltrator x5
    100%
EFT text