Myrmidon consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Combat Battlecruiser · 153 designs · 169 submissions · 2 archetypes

  • PvP 20%
  • PvE 33%
  • Mixed 7%
  • Unknown 41%

Labeled PvP by 20% of designs, PvE 33%, mixed 7%, unknown 41%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

153 designs · 169 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

153 designs · 169 submissionsUnknown 41%

Labeled PvP by 20% of designs, PvE 33%, mixed 7%, unknown 41%

High

  1. Auto Targeting System I
    22%
  2. Drone Link Augmentor I
    60%
  3. Drone Link Augmentor I
    28%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    56%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    47%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    18%
  4. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    55%
  5. Omnidirectional Tracking Link II
    33%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    48%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    66%
  3. Medium Armor Repairer II
    35%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    82%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    73%
  6. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    42%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Armor Reinforcer I
    14%
  2. Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer I
    20%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    33%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead II x5
    28%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    27%
  3. Hornet EC-300 x5
    16%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

16 designs · 18 submissionsUnknown 56%Praetor, Infiltrator

Labeled PvP by 6% of designs, PvE 38%, mixed 0%, unknown 56%

High

  1. Auto Targeting System I
    69%
  2. Medium Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    25%
  3. Drone Link Augmentor I
    100%
  4. Drone Link Augmentor I
    69%
  5. Drone Link Augmentor I
    31%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    94%
  2. Large Cap Battery II
    100%
  3. Large Cap Battery II
    44%
  4. 10MN Afterburner II
    44%
  5. Omnidirectional Tracking Link II
    69%

Low

  1. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    50%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  6. Reactive Armor Hardener
    38%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Armor Reinforcer I
    50%
  2. Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer I
    56%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    44%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator II x5
    69%
  2. Praetor II x5
    44%
  3. Hornet EC-300 x5
    69%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

12 designs · 12 submissionsUnknown 50%Hobgoblin, Hammerhead

Labeled PvP by 8% of designs, PvE 42%, mixed 0%, unknown 50%

High

  1. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    50%
  2. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    50%
  3. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    50%
  4. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    33%
  5. Drone Link Augmentor I
    58%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    100%
  2. Cap Recharger II
    67%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    75%
  4. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    92%
  5. Drone Navigation Computer I
    42%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    58%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  3. Medium Armor Repairer II
    58%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  6. Reactive Armor Hardener
    67%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    67%
  2. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    8%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    67%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead I x5
    100%
  2. Ogre I x4
    50%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    100%
  4. Hornet II x5
    25%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

30 designs · 31 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

30 designs · 31 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    13%
  2. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    13%
  3. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    13%
  4. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    13%
  5. Armor Command Burst II
    30%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    53%
  2. Stasis Webifier II
    70%
  3. Medium Capacitor Booster II
    57%
  4. Medium Capacitor Booster II
    23%
  5. 10MN Afterburner II
    53%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    70%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    53%
  3. Medium Armor Repairer II
    40%
  4. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    63%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    33%
  6. Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer
    37%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    27%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    40%
  3. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    30%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Ogre x4
    37%
  2. Warrior II x10
    7%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

7 designs · 7 submissionsPvP 100%Ogre, Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    43%
  2. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    43%
  3. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    43%
  4. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    43%
  5. Armor Command Burst I
    43%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    71%
  2. Stasis Webifier II
    71%
  3. Medium F-RX Compact Capacitor Booster
    100%
  4. Medium F-RX Compact Capacitor Booster
    71%
  5. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    43%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    86%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    86%
  3. Medium Armor Repairer II
    71%
  4. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    86%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    71%
  6. Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer
    71%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    43%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    86%
  3. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    86%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Ogre x4
    100%
  2. Warrior II x10
    14%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvP 100%Medium Capacitor Control Circuit, Praetor

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Small Energy Neutralizer II
    60%
  2. Auto Targeting System I
    40%
  3. Medium Energy Neutralizer II
    60%
  4. Medium Energy Neutralizer II
    40%
  5. Small Tractor Beam II
    20%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    80%
  2. Stasis Webifier II
    80%
  3. Medium Capacitor Booster II
    40%
  4. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    60%
  5. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    60%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    40%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    80%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    80%
  5. Reactive Armor Hardener
    60%
  6. Medium Ancillary Armor Repairer
    40%

Rig

  1. Medium Kinetic Armor Reinforcer I
    20%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    100%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    80%

Drones

  1. Wasp II x6
    20%
  2. Warrior II x5
    60%
  3. Hornet EC-300 x5
    60%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

51 designs · 60 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

51 designs · 60 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Auto Targeting System I
    33%
  2. Drone Link Augmentor I
    78%
  3. Drone Link Augmentor I
    37%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    69%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    55%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    31%
  4. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    73%
  5. Omnidirectional Tracking Link II
    45%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    49%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    82%
  3. Medium Armor Repairer II
    37%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    94%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    88%
  6. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    51%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Armor Reinforcer I
    18%
  2. Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer I
    25%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    41%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Hammerhead x5
    27%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    31%
  3. Hornet EC-300 x5
    18%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

6 designs · 8 submissionsPvE 100%Praetor, Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Auto Targeting System I
    83%
  2. Drone Link Augmentor I
    100%
  3. Drone Link Augmentor I
    100%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    100%
  2. Large Cap Battery II
    100%
  3. Large Cap Battery II
    83%
  4. 10MN Afterburner II
    83%
  5. Omnidirectional Tracking Link II
    67%

Low

  1. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    83%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  6. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    50%

Rig

  1. Medium EM Armor Reinforcer I
    83%
  2. Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer I
    100%
  3. Medium Thermal Armor Reinforcer I
    33%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator II x5
    83%
  2. Praetor II x5
    83%
  3. Hornet EC-300 x5
    67%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

5 designs · 9 submissionsPvE 100%Thermal Armor Hardener, 250mm Railgun

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    100%
  2. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    100%
  3. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    100%
  4. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    100%
  5. Drone Link Augmentor I
    80%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    100%
  2. Cap Recharger II
    100%
  3. Cap Recharger II
    100%
  4. 10MN Afterburner II
    100%
  5. Omnidirectional Tracking Link I
    80%

Low

  1. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  2. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    80%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    80%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    80%
  5. Thermal Armor Hardener II
    80%
  6. Kinetic Armor Hardener II
    60%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    100%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    100%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    100%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Hammerhead x5
    80%
  2. Hobgoblin II x9
    60%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 3PvE

5 designs · 6 submissionsPvE 100%Wasp, Vespa

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    60%
  2. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    60%
  3. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    60%
  4. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    40%
  5. Drone Link Augmentor I
    100%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    100%
  2. Cap Recharger II
    80%
  3. Medium Cap Battery II
    40%
  4. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    100%
  5. Drone Navigation Computer I
    80%

Low

  1. Multispectrum Coating II
    40%
  2. Multispectrum Coating II
    40%
  3. IFFA Compact Damage Control
    80%
  4. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  6. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    100%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    80%
  3. Medium Nanobot Accelerator I
    80%

Drones

  1. Caldari Navy Wasp x4
    100%
  2. Caldari Navy Hornet x5
    80%
  3. Caldari Navy Vespa x5
    80%
EFT text