Osprey Navy Issue consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Cruiser · 91 designs · 101 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 54%
  • PvE 24%
  • Mixed 4%
  • Unknown 18%

Labeled PvP by 54% of designs, PvE 24%, mixed 4%, unknown 18%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

91 designs · 101 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

91 designs · 101 submissionsPvP 54%

Labeled PvP by 54% of designs, PvE 24%, mixed 4%, unknown 18%

High

  1. Small Energy Neutralizer II
    31%
  2. Small Energy Neutralizer II
    20%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    57%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    57%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    57%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    82%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    27%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    25%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    62%
  5. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    52%
  6. X-Large Ancillary Shield Booster
    19%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    60%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    26%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    92%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    88%

Rig

  1. Medium Polycarbon Engine Housing I
    8%
  2. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    20%
  3. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    56%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    29%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

17 designs · 19 submissionsPvP 82%Warrior, 50MN Microwarpdrive

Labeled PvP by 82% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 18%

High

  1. Small Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    65%
  2. Small Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    41%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    88%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    88%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    88%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    82%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    59%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    59%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    88%
  5. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  6. X-Large Ancillary Shield Booster
    47%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    53%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    65%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Polycarbon Engine Housing II
    24%
  2. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    47%
  3. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    76%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    100%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

11 designs · 12 submissionsPvP 82%Small Capacitor Booster, Nanofiber Internal Structure

Labeled PvP by 82% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 18%

High

  1. Small Infectious Scoped Energy Neutralizer
    73%
  2. Small Infectious Scoped Energy Neutralizer
    64%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    18%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    73%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    91%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    82%
  5. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    100%
  6. X-Large Ancillary Shield Booster
    64%

Low

  1. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    91%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    64%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    45%
  2. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    82%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    36%

Drones

  1. Acolyte II x5
    73%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

5 designs · 8 submissionsPvE 60%Medium Core Defense Field Purger, Shield Power Relay

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 60%, mixed 20%, unknown 20%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. 125mm Railgun II
    40%
  5. 125mm Railgun II
    40%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    100%
  2. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  3. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    80%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    80%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    100%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    100%
  2. Shield Power Relay II
    80%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger II
    80%

Drones

  1. Caldari Navy Hornet x5
    80%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

49 designs · 54 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

49 designs · 54 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Small Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    47%
  2. Small Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    33%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    63%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    71%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    49%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    45%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    65%
  5. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    71%
  6. X-Large Ancillary Shield Booster
    35%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    57%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    45%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    90%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    86%

Rig

  1. Medium Polycarbon Engine Housing II
    12%
  2. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    33%
  3. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    65%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    39%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

14 designs · 15 submissionsPvP 100%Warrior, Nanofiber Internal Structure

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Small Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    71%
  2. Small Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer
    50%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    93%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    93%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    93%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    79%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    71%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    71%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    86%
  5. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  6. X-Large Ancillary Shield Booster
    57%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    43%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    79%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Polycarbon Engine Housing II
    29%
  2. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    57%
  3. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    86%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    100%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

9 designs · 10 submissionsPvP 100%Nanofiber Internal Structure, Small Capacitor Booster

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Small Infectious Scoped Energy Neutralizer
    67%
  2. Small Infectious Scoped Energy Neutralizer
    67%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    22%
  2. Warp Disruptor II
    89%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    100%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    78%
  5. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  6. X-Large Ancillary Shield Booster
    78%

Low

  1. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    100%
  2. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    78%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    56%
  2. Medium EM Shield Reinforcer II
    78%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    33%

Drones

  1. Acolyte II x5
    67%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

22 designs · 23 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

22 designs · 23 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 'Concussion' Compact Small Graviton Smartbomb
    5%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    55%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    55%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    55%
  5. Medium Energy Nosferatu II
    18%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    95%
  2. Republic Fleet Large Cap Battery
    55%
  3. Medium Shield Booster II
    45%
  4. Medium Shield Booster II
    23%
  5. Copasetic Compact Shield Boost Amplifier
    36%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    77%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    64%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    95%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    86%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    64%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    55%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    32%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    18%

Drones

  1. Caldari Navy Hornet x5
    41%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

6 designs · 6 submissionsPvE 100%Hornet, Damage Control

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 'Concussion' Compact Small Graviton Smartbomb
    17%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    83%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    83%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    83%
  5. Medium Energy Nosferatu II
    50%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    100%
  2. Republic Fleet Large Cap Battery
    67%
  3. Pithum C-Type Medium Shield Booster
    67%
  4. Pithum C-Type Medium Shield Booster
    33%
  5. Dread Guristas Shield Boost Amplifier
    50%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    100%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    100%
  2. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  3. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  4. Ballistic Control System II
    67%

Rig

  1. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    33%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit II
    17%
  3. Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer II
    33%

Drones

  1. Caldari Navy Hornet x5
    100%
EFT text