Prospect consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Expedition Frigate · 73 designs · 80 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 11%
  • PvE 41%
  • Mixed 10%
  • Unknown 38%

Labeled PvP by 11% of designs, PvE 41%, mixed 10%, unknown 38%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

73 designs · 80 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

73 designs · 80 submissionsPvE 41%

Labeled PvP by 11% of designs, PvE 41%, mixed 10%, unknown 38%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    93%
  2. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    48%
  3. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    44%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    45%
  2. Mining Survey Chipset II
    32%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    55%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    47%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    22%
  3. Damage Control II
    58%
  4. Warp Core Stabilizer II
    45%

Rig

  1. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    22%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender II
    26%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

13 designs · 14 submissionsUnknown 77%Inertial Stabilizers, Gas Cloud Scoop

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 15%, mixed 8%, unknown 77%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    100%
  3. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    92%
  2. Mining Survey Chipset II
    54%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    92%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    62%
  3. Damage Control II
    77%
  4. Warp Core Stabilizer II
    77%

Rig

  1. Small EM Shield Reinforcer II
    38%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender II
    54%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 100%Miner, Mining Laser Upgrade

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Miner II
    100%
  2. Miner II
    100%
  3. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    40%
  2. ML-3 Compact Mining Survey Chipset
    40%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    80%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    40%
  2. Warp Core Stabilizer II
    20%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%
  4. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    80%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender II
    40%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 40%Small Core Defense Field Extender, Multispectrum Shield Hardener

Labeled PvP by 20% of designs, PvE 40%, mixed 0%, unknown 40%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%
  2. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    60%
  3. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    60%

Medium

  1. 1MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    40%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    100%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    100%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Power Diagnostic System II
    60%
  3. Damage Control II
    80%
  4. 'Stoic' Core Equalizer I
    60%

Rig

  1. Small EM Shield Reinforcer I
    40%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender I
    100%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

30 designs · 30 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

30 designs · 30 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    83%
  2. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    23%
  3. Gas Cloud Scoop II
    20%

Medium

  1. 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    43%
  2. ML-3 Compact Mining Survey Chipset
    40%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    50%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    47%
  2. Damage Control II
    53%
  3. Type-D Restrained Shield Power Relay
    7%
  4. Warp Core Stabilizer II
    33%

Rig

  1. Small Core Defense Field Extender II
    30%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender II
    23%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 100%Mining Laser Upgrade, Small Processor Overclocking Unit

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Miner II
    100%
  2. Miner II
    100%
  3. Covert Ops Cloaking Device II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    40%
  2. ML-3 Compact Mining Survey Chipset
    40%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    80%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    40%
  2. Warp Core Stabilizer II
    20%
  3. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%
  4. Mining Laser Upgrade II
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit I
    80%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Extender II
    40%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

No PvP consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvP.