Gnosis consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Combat Battlecruiser · 321 designs · 339 submissions · 2 archetypes

  • PvP 32%
  • PvE 28%
  • Mixed 3%
  • Unknown 37%

Labeled PvP by 32% of designs, PvE 28%, mixed 3%, unknown 37%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.7

All designsAll

321 designs · 339 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

321 designs · 339 submissionsUnknown 37%

Labeled PvP by 32% of designs, PvE 28%, mixed 3%, unknown 37%

High

  1. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    10%
  2. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    10%
  3. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    10%
  4. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    9%
  5. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    8%
  6. Medium Energy Neutralizer II
    8%

Medium

  1. Stasis Webifier II
    28%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    48%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    29%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    35%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    27%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    38%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    72%
  2. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    40%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    27%
  4. Magnetic Field Stabilizer II
    21%
  5. Magnetic Field Stabilizer II
    16%
  6. Magnetic Field Stabilizer II
    5%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    20%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    16%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    8%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead II x5
    31%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    25%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

19 designs · 19 submissionsUnknown 47%Magnetic Field Stabilizer, 250mm Railgun

Labeled PvP by 32% of designs, PvE 21%, mixed 0%, unknown 47%

High

  1. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    84%
  2. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    84%
  3. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    84%
  4. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    84%
  5. 250mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    84%
  6. Drone Link Augmentor I
    53%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    79%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    68%
  3. Medium Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    37%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    74%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    74%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    63%

Low

  1. Tracking Enhancer II
    42%
  2. Damage Control II
    95%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    95%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    74%
  5. Magnetic Field Stabilizer II
    95%
  6. Magnetic Field Stabilizer II
    95%

Rig

  1. Medium Processor Overclocking Unit I
    21%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    26%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    16%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Hammerhead x5
    68%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    74%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

18 designs · 18 submissionsUnknown 61%Vespa, Heavy Missile Launcher

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 39%, mixed 0%, unknown 61%

High

  1. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    100%
  2. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    100%
  3. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    100%
  4. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    100%
  5. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    100%
  6. Core Probe Launcher I
    44%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    67%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    44%
  3. Large F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    61%
  4. Large F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender
    44%
  5. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    50%
  6. Missile Guidance Computer II
    28%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    78%
  2. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    78%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    67%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    22%
  5. Ballistic Control System II
    100%
  6. Ballistic Control System II
    61%

Rig

  1. Medium Processor Overclocking Unit I
    39%
  2. Medium Processor Overclocking Unit I
    28%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    39%

Drones

  1. Vespa I x7
    22%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

104 designs · 111 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

104 designs · 111 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    25%
  2. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    24%
  3. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    24%
  4. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    24%
  5. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    21%
  6. Medium Energy Neutralizer II
    23%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    48%
  2. Medium F-RX Compact Capacitor Booster
    18%
  3. Sensor Booster II
    30%
  4. Sensor Booster II
    21%
  5. Warp Disruptor II
    34%
  6. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    50%

Low

  1. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    26%
  2. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    24%
  3. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    20%
  4. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    16%
  5. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    9%
  6. Damage Control II
    84%

Rig

  1. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    23%
  2. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    23%
  3. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    20%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead II x5
    44%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    30%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

9 designs · 9 submissionsPvP 100%Medium Transverse Bulkhead, Heavy Neutron Blaster

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    100%
  2. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    100%
  3. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    100%
  4. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    100%
  5. Heavy Neutron Blaster II
    89%
  6. Core Probe Launcher II
    56%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    100%
  2. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    89%
  3. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    89%
  4. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    89%
  5. Data Analyzer II
    56%
  6. Medium Micro Jump Drive
    89%

Low

  1. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    100%
  2. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    100%
  3. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    100%
  4. Reinforced Bulkheads II
    89%
  5. Damage Control II
    100%
  6. Magnetic Field Stabilizer II
    89%

Rig

  1. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    100%
  2. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    100%
  3. Medium Transverse Bulkhead I
    100%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead II x5
    33%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    22%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

7 designs · 7 submissionsPvP 100%Multispectrum Shield Hardener, Hobgoblin

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 425mm AutoCannon II
    43%
  2. 425mm AutoCannon II
    43%
  3. 425mm AutoCannon II
    43%
  4. 425mm AutoCannon II
    43%
  5. 425mm AutoCannon II
    43%
  6. Medium Energy Neutralizer II
    57%

Medium

  1. Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier
    86%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    100%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    86%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    71%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    71%
  6. 10MN Afterburner II
    71%

Low

  1. Gyrostabilizer II
    43%
  2. Gyrostabilizer II
    43%
  3. Gyrostabilizer II
    29%
  4. Damage Control II
    100%
  5. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    86%
  6. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    71%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    86%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    86%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    71%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead II x5
    100%
  2. Hobgoblin II x5
    100%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

90 designs · 91 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

90 designs · 91 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    44%
  2. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    42%
  3. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    42%
  4. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    42%
  5. 'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher
    39%
  6. Core Probe Launcher I
    42%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    59%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    37%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    44%
  4. Medium Shield Booster II
    10%
  5. Copasetic Compact Shield Boost Amplifier
    20%
  6. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    37%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    57%
  2. Co-Processor II
    24%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    47%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    36%
  5. Ballistic Control System II
    37%
  6. Ballistic Control System II
    29%

Rig

  1. Medium Processor Overclocking Unit I
    23%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    29%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    22%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator II x6
    2%
  2. Acolyte II x3
    13%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 100%Hornet EC-300, Nanofiber Internal Structure

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  2. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  3. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  4. Rapid Light Missile Launcher II
    100%
  5. Improved Cloaking Device II
    100%
  6. Core Probe Launcher II
    80%

Medium

  1. Cargo Scanner II
    100%
  2. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  3. Large Shield Extender II
    60%
  4. 50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive
    100%
  5. Data Analyzer II
    80%
  6. Relic Analyzer II
    100%

Low

  1. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  2. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  3. Shield Power Relay II
    40%
  4. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    100%
  5. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    100%
  6. Nanofiber Internal Structure II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%

Drones

  1. Hornet EC-300 x15
    60%
EFT text