Nergal consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Assault Frigate · 126 designs · 179 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 31%
  • PvE 46%
  • Mixed 13%
  • Unknown 10%

Labeled PvP by 31% of designs, PvE 46%, mixed 13%, unknown 10%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

126 designs · 179 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

126 designs · 179 submissionsPvE 46%

Labeled PvP by 31% of designs, PvE 46%, mixed 13%, unknown 10%

High

  1. Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer
    29%
  2. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    98%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    64%
  2. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    70%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    17%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    83%
  2. Reactive Armor Hardener
    20%
  3. Assault Damage Control II
    34%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    68%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    56%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    55%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    37%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

44 designs · 72 submissionsPvE 70%Hobgoblin, 1MN Afterburner

Labeled PvP by 18% of designs, PvE 70%, mixed 5%, unknown 7%

High

  1. Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer
    55%
  2. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    95%
  2. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    95%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    25%

Low

  1. Corpii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Reactive Armor Hardener
    25%
  3. Assault Damage Control II
    59%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    77%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    45%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    61%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Hobgoblin x5
    95%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

14 designs · 15 submissionsPvP 57%Warrior, Stasis Webifier

Labeled PvP by 57% of designs, PvE 14%, mixed 14%, unknown 14%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    64%
  2. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    43%
  3. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    57%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Centus C-Type Kinetic Armor Hardener
    36%
  3. Centus C-Type Kinetic Armor Hardener
    14%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    93%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    86%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    50%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    100%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

10 designs · 13 submissionsPvP 40%Small Auxiliary Nano Pump, EM Armor Hardener

Labeled PvP by 40% of designs, PvE 20%, mixed 20%, unknown 20%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    40%
  2. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    40%
  3. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    90%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Overdrive Injector System II
    10%
  3. Corpus A-Type EM Armor Hardener
    50%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    100%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    90%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

39 designs · 47 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

39 designs · 47 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    54%
  2. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    72%
  3. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    59%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    95%
  2. Federation Navy Kinetic Armor Hardener
    26%
  3. Federation Navy Kinetic Armor Hardener
    15%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    74%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    82%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    67%

Drones

  1. Acolyte II x5
    15%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

11 designs · 14 submissionsPvP 100%Warrior, Small Thermal Armor Reinforcer

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    73%
  2. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    64%
  3. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    36%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Federation Navy Kinetic Armor Hardener
    36%
  3. Federation Navy Kinetic Armor Hardener
    18%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    91%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    91%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    64%

Drones

  1. Warrior II x5
    91%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

8 designs · 10 submissionsPvP 100%Small Cap Battery, Small Energy Nosferatu

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    63%
  2. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    88%
  3. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    100%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Corpus C-Type Kinetic Armor Hardener
    50%
  3. Corpus C-Type Kinetic Armor Hardener
    38%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    100%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    88%

Drones

  1. Hornet II x5
    25%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 3PvP

8 designs · 9 submissionsPvP 100%Hobgoblin, Multispectrum Energized Membrane

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    75%
  2. Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
    88%
  3. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    88%

Low

  1. Corpii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Imperial Navy Multispectrum Energized Membrane
    63%
  3. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    75%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    38%

Rig

  1. Small Auxiliary Nano Pump II
    63%
  2. Small Capacitor Control Circuit II
    75%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x5
    100%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

58 designs · 93 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

58 designs · 93 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer
    52%
  2. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    98%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    78%
  2. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    81%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    22%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    72%
  2. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    38%
  3. Assault Damage Control II
    43%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    67%

Rig

  1. Small Kinetic Armor Reinforcer II
    33%
  2. Small Thermal Armor Reinforcer II
    34%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Hobgoblin x5
    52%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

31 designs · 54 submissionsPvE 100%Hobgoblin, Small Armor Repairer

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer
    61%
  2. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner
    100%
  2. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    97%
  3. Small Capacitor Booster II
    32%

Low

  1. Centii A-Type Small Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    58%
  3. Assault Damage Control II
    65%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    77%

Rig

  1. Small Kinetic Armor Reinforcer II
    35%
  2. Small Thermal Armor Reinforcer II
    39%

Drones

  1. Federation Navy Hobgoblin x5
    94%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

7 designs · 8 submissionsPvE 100%Shield Power Relay, Medium Shield Extender

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. Caldari Navy Medium Shield Extender
    100%

Low

  1. Caldari Navy Shield Power Relay
    100%
  2. Caldari Navy Shield Power Relay
    100%
  3. Caldari Navy Shield Power Relay
    100%
  4. Caldari Navy Shield Power Relay
    100%

Rig

  1. Small Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%
  2. Small Core Defense Field Purger II
    100%

Drones

  1. Caldari Navy Hornet x5
    100%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 3PvE

6 designs · 17 submissionsPvE 100%Hornet, Reactive Armor Hardener

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer
    50%
  2. Veles Light Entropic Disintegrator
    100%

Medium

  1. 1MN Afterburner II
    100%
  2. Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery
    100%
  3. Optical Compact Tracking Computer
    17%

Low

  1. Tracking Enhancer II
    17%
  2. Reactive Armor Hardener
    50%
  3. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    50%
  4. Entropic Radiation Sink II
    83%

Rig

  1. Small Processor Overclocking Unit II
    17%
  2. Small Kinetic Armor Reinforcer II
    50%

Drones

  1. Caldari Navy Hornet x5
    100%
EFT text