Vexor consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Cruiser · 446 designs · 580 submissions · 2 archetypes

  • PvP 24%
  • PvE 44%
  • Mixed 6%
  • Unknown 26%

Labeled PvP by 24% of designs, PvE 44%, mixed 6%, unknown 26%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

446 designs · 580 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

446 designs · 580 submissionsPvE 44%

Labeled PvP by 24% of designs, PvE 44%, mixed 6%, unknown 26%

High

  1. Drone Link Augmentor I
    49%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    27%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    45%
  3. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    59%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    24%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    59%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    59%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    92%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    70%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    31%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    37%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    19%
  3. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    4%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Infiltrator x5
    14%
  2. Hammerhead I x5
    31%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    31%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

38 designs · 70 submissionsPvP 58%Heavy Electron Blaster, Stasis Webifier

Labeled PvP by 58% of designs, PvE 37%, mixed 3%, unknown 3%

High

  1. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    79%
  2. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    79%
  3. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    76%
  4. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    66%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    92%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    100%
  3. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    89%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    79%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    95%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    95%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    89%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    89%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    39%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    97%
  3. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    82%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator I x5
    45%
  2. Hammerhead I x5
    89%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    89%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

31 designs · 37 submissionsPvE 77%Hobgoblin, Hammerhead

Labeled PvP by 13% of designs, PvE 77%, mixed 0%, unknown 10%

High

  1. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    55%
  2. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    55%
  3. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    48%
  4. Drone Link Augmentor I
    68%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    74%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    42%
  3. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    84%
  4. Omnidirectional Tracking Link I
    26%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    74%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    77%
  5. Reactive Armor Hardener
    39%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    42%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    68%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    81%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead I x5
    87%
  2. Ogre I x2
    32%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    97%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

109 designs · 140 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

109 designs · 140 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    31%
  2. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    31%
  3. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    29%
  4. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    23%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    83%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    43%
  3. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    62%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    24%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    83%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    60%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    88%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    55%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    61%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    54%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    38%
  3. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    20%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator II x5
    16%
  2. Hammerhead II x5
    39%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    38%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

24 designs · 30 submissionsPvP 100%Large Cap Battery, Heavy Electron Blaster

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    88%
  2. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    88%
  3. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    88%
  4. Modal Electron Particle Accelerator I
    75%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    100%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    100%
  3. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    92%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    79%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    96%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    96%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    79%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    88%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    100%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    79%
  3. Medium Ancillary Current Router I
    21%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator II x5
    38%
  2. Hammerhead I x5
    75%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    75%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 2PvP

8 designs · 10 submissionsPvP 100%Medium Capacitor Control Circuit, Hobgoblin

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Dual 150mm Railgun II
    63%
  2. Dual 150mm Railgun II
    63%
  3. Drone Link Augmentor I
    38%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    88%
  2. Medium Cap Battery II
    25%
  3. Medium Cap Battery II
    25%
  4. 50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    50%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    75%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  5. Reactive Armor Hardener
    50%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    88%
  2. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    75%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    38%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead II x5
    63%
  2. Hobgoblin II x7
    100%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 3PvP

6 designs · 18 submissionsPvP 100%Medium Nanobot Accelerator, Praetor

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Small Focused Anode Particle Stream I
    83%
  2. Small Focused Anode Particle Stream I
    83%
  3. Small Focused Anode Particle Stream I
    83%
  4. Drone Link Augmentor I
    50%

Medium

  1. X5 Enduring Stasis Webifier
    100%
  2. Medium Cap Battery II
    83%
  3. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    100%
  4. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    83%

Low

  1. Medium I-a Enduring Armor Repairer
    100%
  2. Medium I-a Enduring Armor Repairer
    83%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Reactive Armor Hardener
    83%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    67%

Rig

  1. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    100%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    83%
  3. Medium Nanobot Accelerator I
    100%

Drones

  1. Imperial Navy Infiltrator x7
    50%
  2. Imperial Navy Praetor x2
    100%
  3. Imperial Navy Acolyte x1
    100%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

196 designs · 268 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

196 designs · 268 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    14%
  2. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    13%
  3. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    10%
  4. Drone Link Augmentor I
    55%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    42%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    51%
  3. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    61%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    30%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    57%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    66%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    94%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    73%
  5. Reactive Armor Hardener
    30%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    19%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    41%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    48%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead I x5
    34%
  2. Ogre I x2
    11%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    37%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

27 designs · 33 submissionsPvE 100%Hammerhead, Hobgoblin

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    44%
  2. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    44%
  3. Dual 150mm Prototype Gauss Gun
    41%
  4. Drone Link Augmentor I
    70%

Medium

  1. Cap Recharger II
    70%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    48%
  3. 10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner
    93%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    33%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    59%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    70%
  5. Reactive Armor Hardener
    33%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    48%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    70%
  3. Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I
    78%

Drones

  1. Hammerhead I x5
    93%
  2. Federation Navy Ogre x2
    22%
  3. Hobgoblin I x5
    96%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 2PvE

15 designs · 41 submissionsPvE 100%Stasis Webifier, Heavy Electron Blaster

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    80%
  2. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    80%
  3. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    73%
  4. Heavy Electron Blaster II
    67%

Medium

  1. Stasis Webifier II
    87%
  2. Large Compact Pb-Acid Cap Battery
    100%
  3. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    93%
  4. Denny Enduring Omnidirectional Tracking Link
    87%

Low

  1. Damage Control II
    93%
  2. Medium Armor Repairer II
    100%
  3. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  4. Drone Damage Amplifier II
    100%
  5. Multispectrum Energized Membrane II
    87%

Rig

  1. Medium Explosive Armor Reinforcer I
    47%
  2. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    100%
  3. Medium Auxiliary Nano Pump I
    87%

Drones

  1. Infiltrator I x5
    47%
  2. Hammerhead II x5
    100%
  3. Hobgoblin II x5
    93%
EFT text