Tayra consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Hauler · 51 designs · 58 submissions · 3 archetypes

  • PvP 0%
  • PvE 37%
  • Mixed 6%
  • Unknown 57%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 37%, mixed 6%, unknown 57%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

51 designs · 58 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

51 designs · 58 submissionsUnknown 57%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 37%, mixed 6%, unknown 57%

High

  1. Prototype Cloaking Device I
    27%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    59%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    33%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    78%
  4. Medium Shield Extender II
    69%
  5. Medium Shield Extender II
    45%

Low

  1. Expanded Cargohold II
    73%
  2. Expanded Cargohold II
    61%
  3. Expanded Cargohold II
    47%
  4. Expanded Cargohold II
    39%

Rig

  1. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    59%
  2. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    57%
  3. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    45%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

18 designs · 24 submissionsUnknown 61%Medium Cargohold Optimization, Expanded Cargohold

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 39%, mixed 0%, unknown 61%

Medium

  1. 5MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive
    33%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    67%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    94%
  4. Medium Shield Extender II
    72%
  5. Medium Shield Extender II
    44%

Low

  1. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%
  2. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%
  3. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%
  4. Expanded Cargohold II
    94%

Rig

  1. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    100%
  2. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    100%
  3. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    89%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

7 designs · 7 submissionsUnknown 71%Inertial Stabilizers, Damage Control

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 29%, mixed 0%, unknown 71%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    86%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    57%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    100%
  4. Medium Shield Extender II
    100%
  5. Medium Shield Extender II
    57%

Low

  1. Expanded Cargohold II
    71%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  3. Damage Control II
    86%
  4. Warp Core Stabilizer II
    71%

Rig

  1. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    100%
  2. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    29%
EFT text

Archetype 3All

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvE 40%Prototype Cloaking Device, 5MN Microwarpdrive

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 40%, mixed 20%, unknown 40%

High

  1. Improved Cloaking Device II
    100%

Medium

  1. 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive
    100%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener I
    40%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener I
    40%
  4. Medium Shield Extender I
    100%
  5. Medium Shield Extender I
    100%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    80%

Rig

  1. Medium Low Friction Nozzle Joints I
    80%
  2. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    80%
  3. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    60%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

19 designs · 19 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

19 designs · 19 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. Prototype Cloaking Device I
    26%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    58%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    47%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    74%
  4. Medium Shield Extender II
    68%
  5. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    32%

Low

  1. Expanded Cargohold II
    84%
  2. Expanded Cargohold II
    63%
  3. Expanded Cargohold II
    53%
  4. Expanded Cargohold II
    42%

Rig

  1. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    53%
  2. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    53%
  3. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    37%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

7 designs · 7 submissionsPvE 100%Medium Cargohold Optimization, Salvager

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener I
    43%
  2. Multispectrum Shield Hardener I
    29%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    86%
  4. Medium Shield Extender II
    71%
  5. 10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner
    43%

Low

  1. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%
  2. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%
  3. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%
  4. Expanded Cargohold II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    100%
  2. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    100%
  3. Medium Cargohold Optimization I
    86%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

No PvP consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvP.