Nereus consensus

Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.

Hull

Hauler · 50 designs · 53 submissions · 2 archetypes

  • PvP 20%
  • PvE 32%
  • Mixed 2%
  • Unknown 46%

Labeled PvP by 20% of designs, PvE 32%, mixed 2%, unknown 46%

Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.

Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6

All designsAll

50 designs · 53 submissions

Consensus (whole hull)All

50 designs · 53 submissionsUnknown 46%

Labeled PvP by 20% of designs, PvE 32%, mixed 2%, unknown 46%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    54%
  2. EM Shield Amplifier II
    32%
  3. Medium Shield Extender I
    40%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    54%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    36%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    54%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    32%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    24%
  4. Damage Control II
    58%
  5. 'Halcyon' Core Equalizer I
    14%

Rig

  1. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    12%
  2. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    12%
  3. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    8%
EFT text

Archetype 1All

7 designs · 7 submissionsPvP 57%Medium Core Defense Field Purger, Shield Power Relay

Labeled PvP by 57% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 43%

High

  1. 280mm Howitzer Artillery II
    43%
  2. Small Energy Nosferatu II
    43%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    29%
  2. Stasis Webifier II
    29%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    57%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    100%

Low

  1. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  2. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  3. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  4. Shield Power Relay II
    86%
  5. Shield Power Relay II
    86%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    100%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    100%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x6
    14%
EFT text

Archetype 2All

5 designs · 5 submissionsUnknown 80%Power Diagnostic System, EM Shield Hardener

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 20%, mixed 0%, unknown 80%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    100%
  2. EM Shield Hardener II
    100%
  3. Compact Thermal Shield Hardener
    60%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    80%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    80%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    60%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    60%
  4. Power Diagnostic System II
    100%
  5. Damage Control II
    100%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    100%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Extender I
    60%
EFT text

PvP designsPvP

10 designs · 10 submissions

PvP ConsensusPvP

10 designs · 10 submissionsPvP 100%

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 280mm Howitzer Artillery II
    20%
  2. Small Energy Nosferatu II
    30%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    70%
  2. Stasis Webifier II
    60%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    50%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    70%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    50%

Low

  1. Shield Power Relay II
    50%
  2. Shield Power Relay II
    50%
  3. Shield Power Relay II
    50%
  4. Shield Power Relay II
    40%
  5. Shield Power Relay II
    40%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    60%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    50%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    50%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x6
    10%
EFT text

PvP Archetype 1PvP

5 designs · 5 submissionsPvP 100%Shield Power Relay, Medium Core Defense Field Purger

Labeled PvP by 100% of designs, PvE 0%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

High

  1. 280mm Howitzer Artillery II
    40%
  2. Small Energy Nosferatu II
    40%

Medium

  1. Warp Scrambler II
    60%
  2. Stasis Webifier II
    60%
  3. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    60%
  4. Large Shield Extender II
    100%
  5. Large Shield Extender II
    80%

Low

  1. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  2. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  3. Shield Power Relay II
    100%
  4. Shield Power Relay II
    80%
  5. Shield Power Relay II
    80%

Rig

  1. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    100%
  2. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    100%
  3. Medium Core Defense Field Purger I
    100%

Drones

  1. Hobgoblin II x6
    20%
EFT text

PvE designsPvE

16 designs · 18 submissions

PvE ConsensusPvE

16 designs · 18 submissionsPvE 100%

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    63%
  2. EM Shield Amplifier II
    38%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    56%
  4. Large Azeotropic Restrained Shield Extender
    50%
  5. Large Azeotropic Restrained Shield Extender
    31%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    81%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    50%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    38%
  4. Damage Control II
    75%
  5. 'Halcyon' Core Equalizer I
    38%

Rig

  1. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    25%
  2. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    25%
  3. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    19%
EFT text

PvE Archetype 1PvE

8 designs · 9 submissionsPvE 100%Multispectrum Shield Hardener, Large Shield Extender

Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%

Medium

  1. Multispectrum Shield Hardener II
    88%
  2. EM Shield Amplifier II
    50%
  3. Medium Shield Extender II
    63%
  4. Large Azeotropic Restrained Shield Extender
    75%
  5. Large Azeotropic Restrained Shield Extender
    63%

Low

  1. Inertial Stabilizers II
    100%
  2. Inertial Stabilizers II
    75%
  3. Inertial Stabilizers II
    50%
  4. Damage Control II
    88%
  5. 'Halcyon' Core Equalizer I
    50%

Rig

  1. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    50%
  2. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    50%
  3. Medium Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer I
    38%
EFT text