Built from 38,259 public fits on EVE Workbench, snapshot 2026-09-20. Frequency only, no quality judgement.
Hull
Destroyer · 30 designs · 31 submissions · 3 archetypes
- PvP 7%
- PvE 70%
- Mixed 3%
- Unknown 20%
Labeled PvP by 7% of designs, PvE 70%, mixed 3%, unknown 20%
Frequency only; no quality judgment. Intent labels are uploader claims and heuristics.
Run finished 2026-09-20 · collection d6e5d8d2-3a83-420a-91c6-75d409fe94ce · threshold 0.6
All designsAll
Consensus (whole hull)All
Labeled PvP by 7% of designs, PvE 70%, mixed 3%, unknown 20%
High
- Light Missile Launcher II93%
- Light Missile Launcher II93%
- Light Missile Launcher II93%
- Light Missile Launcher II93%
- Light Missile Launcher II93%
- Light Missile Launcher II90%
Medium
- 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner60%
- Multispectrum Shield Hardener II67%
- Gistum B-Type EM Shield Amplifier13%
- Republic Fleet Medium Shield Extender47%
Low
- Caldari Navy Power Diagnostic System13%
- Drone Damage Amplifier II80%
Rig
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II30%
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II17%
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II13%
Drones
- Hornet II x1010%
EFT text
Archetype 1All
Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 33%, mixed 0%, unknown 67%
High
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
Medium
- Pithum C-Type Explosive Shield Amplifier67%
- Pithum C-Type Thermal Shield Amplifier67%
- Republic Fleet Medium Shield Extender100%
- Peripheral Compact Target Painter83%
Low
- Drone Damage Amplifier II100%
- Drone Damage Amplifier II100%
Rig
- Small Processor Overclocking Unit I100%
- Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer II50%
- Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer II33%
Drones
- 'Augmented' Hornet x283%
EFT text
Archetype 2All
Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%
High
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
Medium
- Small 'Trapper' Shield Extender100%
- Small 'Trapper' Shield Extender100%
- Compact Multispectrum Shield Hardener80%
- Republic Fleet Medium Shield Extender40%
Low
- Drone Damage Amplifier II100%
- Ballistic Control System II60%
Rig
- Small Core Defense Field Purger II100%
- Small Core Defense Field Purger II100%
- Small Core Defense Field Purger II100%
Drones
- 'Augmented' Hobgoblin x260%
- Salvage Drone I x240%
EFT text
Archetype 3All
Labeled PvP by 20% of designs, PvE 80%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%
High
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II80%
Medium
- Small Shield Booster II60%
- 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner100%
- Compact Multispectrum Shield Hardener100%
- Republic Fleet Small Cap Battery100%
Low
- Drone Damage Amplifier II100%
- Drone Damage Amplifier II40%
Rig
- Small Capacitor Control Circuit II100%
- Small Capacitor Control Circuit II60%
- Small EM Shield Reinforcer I80%
Drones
- Acolyte II x280%
- Hobgoblin II x420%
- Warrior II x260%
- Light Armor Maintenance Bot I x120%
- Light Shield Maintenance Bot I x120%
EFT text
PvE designsPvE
PvE ConsensusPvE
Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%
High
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II95%
Medium
- 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner67%
- Multispectrum Shield Hardener II76%
- Gistum B-Type EM Shield Amplifier10%
- Republic Fleet Medium Shield Extender38%
Low
- Caldari Navy Power Diagnostic System10%
- Drone Damage Amplifier II76%
Rig
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II33%
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II19%
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II14%
Drones
- Acolyte II x514%
- Caldari Navy Hornet x533%
EFT text
PvE Archetype 1PvE
Labeled PvP by 0% of designs, PvE 100%, mixed 0%, unknown 0%
High
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
- Light Missile Launcher II100%
Medium
- 1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner71%
- Multispectrum Shield Hardener II86%
- Gistum B-Type EM Shield Amplifier29%
- Republic Fleet Medium Shield Extender43%
Low
- Caldari Navy Power Diagnostic System29%
- Drone Damage Amplifier II100%
Rig
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II57%
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II57%
- Small Core Defense Field Extender II43%
Drones
- Imperial Navy Acolyte x543%
- Caldari Navy Hornet x586%
EFT text
PvP designsPvP
No PvP consensus fit found. Fewer than 10 designs are labeled PvP.