Jayneleb

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.1)
Security classB3
RegionDerelik
ConstellationMamouna

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps72026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2930800121515
2026-10-284860002424
2026-10-27342004602424
2026-10-26351222022424
2026-10-2596100452424
2026-10-2442900342424
2026-10-2342911912424
2026-10-22479334512424
2026-10-21657023092323
2026-10-20438009692424
2026-10-1932520522424
2026-10-18524424492424
2026-10-1752222892424
2026-10-16423001842424
2026-10-15518224372423
2026-10-1455126226502324
2026-10-13436205832424
2026-10-1231940272424
2026-10-11361002182424
2026-10-10417024682424
2026-10-092980002424
2026-10-08383442542424
2026-10-073972002424
2026-10-06511602832424
2026-10-05395001302424
2026-10-0445800442424
2026-10-0349400842424
2026-10-02369201142424
2026-10-01265001142424
2026-09-30322002922424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Doril · Curse · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Jayneleb · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Futzchag · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Kazna · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Doril · Curse · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Jayneleb · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Futzchag · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Kazna · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Futzchag · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Jayneleb · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Futzchag · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 14:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 14:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 61 moons · 12 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3685 K · radius 585,700 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Jayneleb IPlanet (Lava)5,7400.4910
Jayneleb IIPlanet (Barren)6,5401.0410
Jayneleb IIIPlanet (Gas)68,3002.42150
Jayneleb IVPlanet (Gas)16,0403.9342
Jayneleb VPlanet (Gas)75,67012.26176
Jayneleb VIPlanet (Gas)74,60022.46192
Jayneleb VIIPlanet (Oceanic)4,16035.0720
Jayneleb VIIIPlanet (Storm)4,57040.7620
Jayneleb IXPlanet (Barren)4,44049.4102
Moons (61)

61 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Jayneleb I - Moon 1Jayneleb I1500.49
Jayneleb II - Moon 1Jayneleb II8501.04
Jayneleb III - Moon 1Jayneleb III3602.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 2Jayneleb III3902.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 3Jayneleb III1802.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 4Jayneleb III4702.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 5Jayneleb III3502.42
Jayneleb III - Moon 6Jayneleb III3202.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 7Jayneleb III9002.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 8Jayneleb III9402.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 9Jayneleb III1,7702.41
Jayneleb III - Moon 10Jayneleb III1,6702.42
Jayneleb III - Moon 11Jayneleb III2,1602.42
Jayneleb III - Moon 12Jayneleb III2,1402.44
Jayneleb III - Moon 13Jayneleb III3302.4
Jayneleb III - Moon 14Jayneleb III5902.42
Jayneleb III - Moon 15Jayneleb III3302.45
Jayneleb IV - Moon 1Jayneleb IV1503.93
Jayneleb IV - Moon 2Jayneleb IV3703.93
Jayneleb IV - Moon 3Jayneleb IV9603.93
Jayneleb IV - Moon 4Jayneleb IV1,0503.92
Jayneleb V - Moon 1Jayneleb V21012.26
Jayneleb V - Moon 2Jayneleb V27012.26
Jayneleb V - Moon 3Jayneleb V27012.25
Jayneleb V - Moon 4Jayneleb V24012.26
Jayneleb V - Moon 5Jayneleb V59012.25
Jayneleb V - Moon 6Jayneleb V58012.26
Jayneleb V - Moon 7Jayneleb V57012.26
Jayneleb V - Moon 8Jayneleb V1,31012.26
Jayneleb V - Moon 9Jayneleb V1,89012.27
Jayneleb V - Moon 10Jayneleb V1,16012.27
Jayneleb V - Moon 11Jayneleb V3,76012.23
Jayneleb V - Moon 12Jayneleb V3,95012.2
Jayneleb V - Moon 13Jayneleb V3,98012.37
Jayneleb V - Moon 14Jayneleb V33012.14
Jayneleb V - Moon 15Jayneleb V73012.07
Jayneleb V - Moon 16Jayneleb V14012.45
Jayneleb V - Moon 17Jayneleb V18012.45
Jayneleb VI - Moon 1Jayneleb VI20022.47
Jayneleb VI - Moon 2Jayneleb VI27022.47
Jayneleb VI - Moon 3Jayneleb VI30022.46
Jayneleb VI - Moon 4Jayneleb VI40022.47
Jayneleb VI - Moon 5Jayneleb VI40022.47
Jayneleb VI - Moon 6Jayneleb VI88022.46
Jayneleb VI - Moon 7Jayneleb VI82022.46
Jayneleb VI - Moon 8Jayneleb VI1,30022.45
Jayneleb VI - Moon 9Jayneleb VI79022.46
Jayneleb VI - Moon 10Jayneleb VI1,80022.48
Jayneleb VI - Moon 11Jayneleb VI2,54022.44
Jayneleb VI - Moon 12Jayneleb VI2,13022.44
Jayneleb VI - Moon 13Jayneleb VI4,41022.51
Jayneleb VI - Moon 14Jayneleb VI1,35022.49
Jayneleb VI - Moon 15Jayneleb VI6,12022.56
Jayneleb VI - Moon 16Jayneleb VI5,31022.57
Jayneleb VI - Moon 17Jayneleb VI5,39022.69
Jayneleb VI - Moon 18Jayneleb VI1,51022.69
Jayneleb VI - Moon 19Jayneleb VI1,65022.2
Jayneleb VII - Moon 1Jayneleb VII21035.07
Jayneleb VII - Moon 2Jayneleb VII41035.07
Jayneleb VIII - Moon 1Jayneleb VIII16040.76
Jayneleb VIII - Moon 2Jayneleb VIII52040.77
Asteroid belts (12)

12 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Jayneleb IV - Asteroid Belt 1Jayneleb IV3.93
Jayneleb IV - Asteroid Belt 2Jayneleb IV3.96
Jayneleb V - Asteroid Belt 1Jayneleb V12.26
Jayneleb V - Asteroid Belt 2Jayneleb V12.26
Jayneleb V - Asteroid Belt 3Jayneleb V12.22
Jayneleb V - Asteroid Belt 4Jayneleb V12.31
Jayneleb V - Asteroid Belt 5Jayneleb V12.32
Jayneleb V - Asteroid Belt 6Jayneleb V12.18
Jayneleb VI - Asteroid Belt 1Jayneleb VI22.46
Jayneleb VI - Asteroid Belt 2Jayneleb VI22.78
Jayneleb IX - Asteroid Belt 1Jayneleb IX49.4
Jayneleb IX - Asteroid Belt 2Jayneleb IX49.51

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
FutzchagLow-sec (0.2)Derelik
PodionLow-sec (0.1)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON