Kasrasi

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classB1
RegionDerelik
ConstellationKalangin

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Kasrasi IX - Moon 5 - Trust Partners Trading PostBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
Kasrasi IX - Moon 7 - DED Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps732026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
NPC kills2942026-10-27 21:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-27863003,5782222
2026-10-261,004003,4832424
2026-10-25944003,2082424
2026-10-241,186003,3842424
2026-10-23881002,8942424
2026-10-22861003,2112424
2026-10-21765102,7012323
2026-10-20863222,6442424
2026-10-19797003,1992424
2026-10-18835002,6532424
2026-10-171,038003,2142424
2026-10-16845002,1122424
2026-10-15862003,4602423
2026-10-14836002,6512324
2026-10-13868003,2482424
2026-10-12975003,1112424
2026-10-111,061003,6622424
2026-10-101,043004,2352424
2026-10-091,085004,1992424
2026-10-08982003,2472424
2026-10-07974002,9382424
2026-10-06702302,2032424
2026-10-05763001,0632424
2026-10-04631009392424
2026-10-03703001,2062424
2026-10-02442021,4772424
2026-10-01571006812424
2026-09-30625007962424
2026-09-29624006622424
2026-09-28553405202424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Kasrasi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Arnola · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Astabih · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Kasrasi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Arnola · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Astabih · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Astabih · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Kasrasi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Arnola · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Astabih · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Orva · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Kasrasi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ordize · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Eshtah · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Zet · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Orva · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Handagemi Ohinila3SecurityDEDKasrasi IX - Moon 7 - DED Assembly PlantBasicNo
Harvingur Gerremur1SecurityDEDKasrasi IX - Moon 7 - DED Assembly PlantCONCORDYes
Meirlar Hogstossen2DistributionTrust PartnersKasrasi IX - Moon 5 - Trust Partners Trading PostBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 21:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 21:52 UTC. 145 buy orders, 312 sell orders, 422 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Heavy Water221,041,373721,000112.00 ISK260.00 ISK
Nocxium31153,22299,225695.00 ISK1,400.00 ISK
Tritanium3116,429,2392,994,2222.92 ISK8.00 ISK
Cybernetic Neural Lattice122,222206100,000.00 ISK100,100.00 ISK
Small Thermal Shield Reinforcer I03054Unavailable65,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon II02024Unavailable444,900.00 ISK
50MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive02050Unavailable84,600.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle0202,522Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 2000201,113Unavailable6,500.00 ISK
Gyrostabilizer II02012Unavailable1,192,000.00 ISK
Heat Sink II02011Unavailable1,474,000.00 ISK
Isogen11999,919189,798127.20 ISK330.00 ISK
Light Neutron Blaster II02024Unavailable813,500.00 ISK
Medium Capacitor Control Circuit I02017Unavailable924,000.00 ISK
Medium Core Defense Field Extender I02031Unavailable1,275,000.00 ISK
Medium EM Shield Reinforcer I02021Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Medium Thermal Shield Reinforcer I02029Unavailable224,600.00 ISK
Megacyte1119,89849,4131,901.00 ISK5,200.00 ISK
Mexallon11977,6331,000,00029.71 ISK100.00 ISK
Pioneer0207Unavailable4,999,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Kasrasi IX - Moon 7 - DED Assembly Plant142284
Kasrasi IX - Moon 5 - Trust Partners Trading Post328

Planets & mining

10 planets · 35 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5301 K · radius 302,400 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Kasrasi IPlanet (Barren)1,6500.1901
Kasrasi IIPlanet (Lava)2,4300.3300
Kasrasi IIIPlanet (Barren)3,5100.5110
Kasrasi IVPlanet (Barren)2,1700.7201
Kasrasi VPlanet (Barren)5,7901.0210
Kasrasi VIPlanet (Gas)20,5402.7150
Kasrasi VIIPlanet (Storm)5,2704.711
Kasrasi VIIIPlanet (Gas)22,1106.05110
Kasrasi IXPlanet (Gas)17,32010.8570
Kasrasi XPlanet (Gas)17,41018.0791
Moons (35)

35 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Kasrasi III - Moon 1Kasrasi III1400.51
Kasrasi V - Moon 1Kasrasi V4201.02
Kasrasi VI - Moon 1Kasrasi VI1202.71
Kasrasi VI - Moon 2Kasrasi VI4202.71
Kasrasi VI - Moon 3Kasrasi VI5802.71
Kasrasi VI - Moon 4Kasrasi VI1,3302.71
Kasrasi VI - Moon 5Kasrasi VI3402.7
Kasrasi VII - Moon 1Kasrasi VII3304.7
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 1Kasrasi VIII1206.05
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 2Kasrasi VIII1506.06
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 3Kasrasi VIII1406.05
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 4Kasrasi VIII2506.05
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 5Kasrasi VIII4506.06
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 6Kasrasi VIII5506.06
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 7Kasrasi VIII1,4806.05
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 8Kasrasi VIII1,3406.05
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 9Kasrasi VIII1,8306.04
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 10Kasrasi VIII1,3406.06
Kasrasi VIII - Moon 11Kasrasi VIII1,5806.08
Kasrasi IX - Moon 1Kasrasi IX16010.85
Kasrasi IX - Moon 2Kasrasi IX33010.85
Kasrasi IX - Moon 3Kasrasi IX73010.84
Kasrasi IX - Moon 4Kasrasi IX58010.85
Kasrasi IX - Moon 5Kasrasi IX1,53010.84
Kasrasi IX - Moon 6Kasrasi IX2,35010.86
Kasrasi IX - Moon 7Kasrasi IX77010.78
Kasrasi X - Moon 1Kasrasi X16018.07
Kasrasi X - Moon 2Kasrasi X20018.07
Kasrasi X - Moon 3Kasrasi X98018.08
Kasrasi X - Moon 4Kasrasi X78018.08
Kasrasi X - Moon 5Kasrasi X1,58018.06
Kasrasi X - Moon 6Kasrasi X2,59018.07
Kasrasi X - Moon 7Kasrasi X86018.04
Kasrasi X - Moon 8Kasrasi X2,78018.06
Kasrasi X - Moon 9Kasrasi X1,21018.1
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Kasrasi I - Asteroid Belt 1Kasrasi I0.19
Kasrasi IV - Asteroid Belt 1Kasrasi IV0.72
Kasrasi VII - Asteroid Belt 1Kasrasi VII4.7
Kasrasi X - Asteroid Belt 1Kasrasi X18.06

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Kasrasi IX - Moon 7 - DED Assembly PlantDEDAssembly Plant
Kasrasi IX - Moon 5 - Trust Partners Trading PostTrust PartnersTrading Post

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ArnolaHigh-sec (0.5)Derelik
FovihiHigh-sec (0.9)Derelik
LachailesHigh-sec (0.6)Derelik
OrdizeHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON