Bairshir

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classB2
RegionDerelik
ConstellationSazdih

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Bairshir IV - Moon 11 - Thukker Mix FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps72026-10-29 17:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291230001818
2026-10-28226001502424
2026-10-27258003502424
2026-10-2624600562424
2026-10-25605116262424
2026-10-24429216702424
2026-10-23185101522424
2026-10-22292001172424
2026-10-21234002132323
2026-10-203271403452424
2026-10-19244221292424
2026-10-18330201982424
2026-10-17358003472424
2026-10-16297004472424
2026-10-15297002692423
2026-10-1438700262324
2026-10-13219001172424
2026-10-121460052424
2026-10-112432002424
2026-10-10147002562424
2026-10-0930200842424
2026-10-08284004162424
2026-10-0737400422424
2026-10-06272203392424
2026-10-05283001442424
2026-10-04312223582424
2026-10-034660022424
2026-10-0249560702424
2026-10-01286001032424
2026-09-3034100742424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Doril · Curse · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Bairshir · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Bayuka · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Dooz · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Shenela · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Chidah · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Onsooh · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Doril · Curse · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Bairshir · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Bayuka · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Dooz · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Shenela · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Chidah · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Onsooh · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moh · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Bairshir · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Moh · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Holiaerdt Amaungheron2MiningThukker MixBairshir IV - Moon 11 - Thukker Mix FactoryBasicNo
Kidakaestur Isangrede1R&DThukker MixBairshir IV - Moon 11 - Thukker Mix FactoryResearchNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 17:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 17:22 UTC. 103 buy orders, 185 sell orders, 286 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Helium Isotopes02091,423Unavailable1,300.00 ISK
Liquid Ozone020101,756Unavailable10,000.00 ISK
'Atgeir' Explosive Disruptive Lance Blueprint01033Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
Ancient Coordinates Database10999,99901,500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Armor EM Resistance Script Blueprint0102,174Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Explosive Resistance Script Blueprint0102,174Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Kinetic Resistance Script Blueprint0102,174Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Thermal Resistance Script Blueprint0102,174Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Admiral Insignia I103030750,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Captain Elite Insignia10303060,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia I10303020,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia II10303025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia III10303030,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia IV10303030,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia V10303050,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Commodore Insignia I10303060,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Commodore Insignia II103030100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Fleet Commander Insignia1030302,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Fleet Rear-Admiral Insignia1030305,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Midshipman Insignia I1030304,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Bairshir IV - Moon 11 - Thukker Mix Factory103185

Planets & mining

6 planets · 49 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2887 K · radius 469,100 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Bairshir IPlanet (Barren)3,0200.2900
Bairshir IIPlanet (Barren)5,8600.5710
Bairshir IIIPlanet (Gas)16,3201.4440
Bairshir IVPlanet (Gas)80,9804.72120
Bairshir VPlanet (Gas)52,63012.03242
Bairshir VIPlanet (Ice)17,39028.0781
Moons (49)

49 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Bairshir II - Moon 1Bairshir II5200.57
Bairshir III - Moon 1Bairshir III1301.44
Bairshir III - Moon 2Bairshir III4501.44
Bairshir III - Moon 3Bairshir III1,5501.45
Bairshir III - Moon 4Bairshir III3701.44
Bairshir IV - Moon 1Bairshir IV4804.71
Bairshir IV - Moon 2Bairshir IV7104.72
Bairshir IV - Moon 3Bairshir IV8804.72
Bairshir IV - Moon 4Bairshir IV7704.71
Bairshir IV - Moon 5Bairshir IV2,0604.72
Bairshir IV - Moon 6Bairshir IV3,3404.7
Bairshir IV - Moon 7Bairshir IV2,5704.74
Bairshir IV - Moon 8Bairshir IV3,9604.74
Bairshir IV - Moon 9Bairshir IV2,5504.69
Bairshir IV - Moon 10Bairshir IV1,5904.76
Bairshir IV - Moon 11Bairshir IV1,3404.78
Bairshir IV - Moon 12Bairshir IV1,4504.79
Bairshir V - Moon 1Bairshir V21012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 2Bairshir V32012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 3Bairshir V23012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 4Bairshir V27012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 5Bairshir V62012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 6Bairshir V19012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 7Bairshir V43012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 8Bairshir V70012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 9Bairshir V69012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 10Bairshir V92012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 11Bairshir V55012.03
Bairshir V - Moon 12Bairshir V78012.04
Bairshir V - Moon 13Bairshir V1,34012.05
Bairshir V - Moon 14Bairshir V59012.04
Bairshir V - Moon 15Bairshir V68012.02
Bairshir V - Moon 16Bairshir V20012.02
Bairshir V - Moon 17Bairshir V2,31012.01
Bairshir V - Moon 18Bairshir V2,36012.04
Bairshir V - Moon 19Bairshir V98012
Bairshir V - Moon 20Bairshir V2,36012.02
Bairshir V - Moon 21Bairshir V3,43011.98
Bairshir V - Moon 22Bairshir V2,24012.13
Bairshir V - Moon 23Bairshir V1,61011.98
Bairshir V - Moon 24Bairshir V40012.18
Bairshir VI - Moon 1Bairshir VI15028.07
Bairshir VI - Moon 2Bairshir VI37028.07
Bairshir VI - Moon 3Bairshir VI80028.06
Bairshir VI - Moon 4Bairshir VI94028.06
Bairshir VI - Moon 5Bairshir VI1,96028.04
Bairshir VI - Moon 6Bairshir VI2,25028.1
Bairshir VI - Moon 7Bairshir VI2,14028.04
Bairshir VI - Moon 8Bairshir VI1,91027.96
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Bairshir V - Asteroid Belt 1Bairshir V12.03
Bairshir V - Asteroid Belt 2Bairshir V12.13
Bairshir VI - Asteroid Belt 1Bairshir VI28.07

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Bairshir IV - Moon 11 - Thukker Mix FactoryThukker MixFactory

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BayukaLow-sec (0.4)Derelik
MohHigh-sec (0.5)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON