Amphar

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionDerelik
ConstellationMekashtad

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps602026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
NPC kills682026-10-28 02:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281580063533
2026-10-27954203,7082424
2026-10-261,135003,0382424
2026-10-251,568203,2222424
2026-10-241,157002,7952424
2026-10-231,047003,2662424
2026-10-22996002,8942424
2026-10-211,233002,4172323
2026-10-20958002,3892424
2026-10-19905202,6602424
2026-10-181,107004,0622424
2026-10-171,026202,3002424
2026-10-161,049002,7692424
2026-10-151,181002,4472423
2026-10-141,035002,9342324
2026-10-131,030003,3712424
2026-10-121,144003,8192424
2026-10-111,196003,3962424
2026-10-101,220202,7592424
2026-10-091,036023,1632424
2026-10-081,009003,4862424
2026-10-071,110203,1402424
2026-10-06963622,5342424
2026-10-05844006532424
2026-10-041,086001,1202424
2026-10-031,050001,7262424
2026-10-02997009932424
2026-10-01692007592424
2026-09-30659003892424
2026-09-29770004672424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Amphar · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Salashayama · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Janus · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Akhrad · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Uanzin · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Amphar · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Salashayama · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Janus · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Akhrad · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Uanzin · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Serad · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Amphar · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Abha · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Uhtafal · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Serad · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Orva · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Amphar · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Salashayama · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Janus · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Orva · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 02:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 02:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 55 moons · 13 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2707 K · radius 316,700 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Amphar IPlanet (Barren)2,3400.2300
Amphar IIPlanet (Barren)3,2800.401
Amphar IIIPlanet (Barren)3,3400.8701
Amphar IVPlanet (Storm)18,4401.3631
Amphar VPlanet (Storm)5,5502.1811
Amphar VIPlanet (Gas)19,6502.8651
Amphar VIIPlanet (Gas)15,4504.0140
Amphar VIIIPlanet (Gas)32,2305.67205
Amphar IXPlanet (Gas)66,05020.02223
Moons (55)

55 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Amphar IV - Moon 1Amphar IV1501.36
Amphar IV - Moon 2Amphar IV5301.36
Amphar IV - Moon 3Amphar IV1,1601.36
Amphar V - Moon 1Amphar V9702.18
Amphar VI - Moon 1Amphar VI2002.86
Amphar VI - Moon 2Amphar VI3502.86
Amphar VI - Moon 3Amphar VI1,1702.86
Amphar VI - Moon 4Amphar VI1,3702.86
Amphar VI - Moon 5Amphar VI1,5102.86
Amphar VII - Moon 1Amphar VII2004.01
Amphar VII - Moon 2Amphar VII3004.01
Amphar VII - Moon 3Amphar VII1,5204.01
Amphar VII - Moon 4Amphar VII1,5404
Amphar VIII - Moon 1Amphar VIII1405.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 2Amphar VIII1905.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 3Amphar VIII2805.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 4Amphar VIII3305.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 5Amphar VIII4705.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 6Amphar VIII2505.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 7Amphar VIII4005.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 8Amphar VIII7805.68
Amphar VIII - Moon 9Amphar VIII2705.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 10Amphar VIII8705.68
Amphar VIII - Moon 11Amphar VIII1,3705.68
Amphar VIII - Moon 12Amphar VIII1,2605.67
Amphar VIII - Moon 13Amphar VIII1,7205.68
Amphar VIII - Moon 14Amphar VIII1,5305.68
Amphar VIII - Moon 15Amphar VIII1,8105.68
Amphar VIII - Moon 16Amphar VIII1,6405.66
Amphar VIII - Moon 17Amphar VIII1,6505.66
Amphar VIII - Moon 18Amphar VIII1,1705.69
Amphar VIII - Moon 19Amphar VIII4305.66
Amphar VIII - Moon 20Amphar VIII8505.71
Amphar IX - Moon 1Amphar IX29020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 2Amphar IX22020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 3Amphar IX31020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 4Amphar IX23020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 5Amphar IX59020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 6Amphar IX18020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 7Amphar IX76020.03
Amphar IX - Moon 8Amphar IX1,14020.01
Amphar IX - Moon 9Amphar IX45020.01
Amphar IX - Moon 10Amphar IX1,09020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 11Amphar IX49020.02
Amphar IX - Moon 12Amphar IX53020.01
Amphar IX - Moon 13Amphar IX1,80020.01
Amphar IX - Moon 14Amphar IX2,76020
Amphar IX - Moon 15Amphar IX3,81020.06
Amphar IX - Moon 16Amphar IX2,86020.07
Amphar IX - Moon 17Amphar IX5,24020.1
Amphar IX - Moon 18Amphar IX5,47020.1
Amphar IX - Moon 19Amphar IX5,12020.19
Amphar IX - Moon 20Amphar IX1,31019.9
Amphar IX - Moon 21Amphar IX3,58020.3
Amphar IX - Moon 22Amphar IX17020.27
Asteroid belts (13)

13 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Amphar II - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar II0.4
Amphar III - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar III0.87
Amphar IV - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar IV1.36
Amphar V - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar V2.18
Amphar VI - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar VI2.87
Amphar VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar VIII5.67
Amphar VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Amphar VIII5.67
Amphar VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Amphar VIII5.71
Amphar VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Amphar VIII5.72
Amphar VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Amphar VIII5.65
Amphar IX - Asteroid Belt 1Amphar IX20.02
Amphar IX - Asteroid Belt 2Amphar IX20
Amphar IX - Asteroid Belt 3Amphar IX20.36

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AbhaLow-sec (0.4)Derelik
NikhHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
SalashayamaHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik
UsrohHigh-sec (0.6)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON