Thiarer

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classB1
RegionDerelik
ConstellationMekashtad

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Thiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps152026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills1362026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28202002,3201313
2026-10-27331102,2902424
2026-10-26339222,5962424
2026-10-25458002,6192424
2026-10-24383503,8532424
2026-10-23347903,7102424
2026-10-22327002,5122424
2026-10-21375002,7412323
2026-10-20377012,5592424
2026-10-19310002,1262424
2026-10-18416002,4822424
2026-10-17431602,7892424
2026-10-16323002,7532424
2026-10-15347002,9052423
2026-10-14299002,3432324
2026-10-13365202,1942424
2026-10-12304002,8042424
2026-10-11432002,5862424
2026-10-10498003,3302424
2026-10-09395022,7682424
2026-10-08351003,1672424
2026-10-07304002,6202424
2026-10-06286001,5602424
2026-10-052772606882424
2026-10-04309004082424
2026-10-03319008802424
2026-10-02333006082424
2026-10-01219008802424
2026-09-30218005272424
2026-09-29285001,0672424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Thiarer · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Orva · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Janus · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Akhrad · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Uanzin · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Thiarer · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Orva · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Janus · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Akhrad · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Uanzin · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Orva · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Thiarer · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Orva · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ealdrekard Tiatesulf3DistributionAmmatar FleetThiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Eidarjorn Aembald4DistributionAmmatar FleetThiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBasicYes
Eitorkur Ormin1SecurityAmmatar FleetThiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Fitsyoo Valou2SecurityAmmatar FleetThiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:52 UTC. 43 buy orders, 66 sell orders, 104 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Guidance Systems2012,18304,900.00 ISKUnavailable
Kinetic Shield Hardener I020100Unavailable135,000.00 ISK
Omber0202,032,634Unavailable125.00 ISK
Pyroxeres020150,813Unavailable24.59 ISK
Sigil02013Unavailable3,000,000.00 ISK
'Augmented' Hobgoblin10100254,400.00 ISKUnavailable
125mm Compressed Coil Gun I01014Unavailable350,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I01074Unavailable69,420.00 ISK
Algos0102Unavailable1,900,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token1050,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle0102,202Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Athanor Upwell Quantum Core0101Unavailable742,000,000.00 ISK
Badger0109Unavailable2,000,000.00 ISK
Bestower01011Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Blackbird0108Unavailable8,500,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 2000101,000Unavailable6,500.00 ISK
Cap Booster 32000101,000Unavailable25,000.00 ISK
Charon0101Unavailable2,223,000,000.00 ISK
Core Probe Launcher I01062Unavailable28,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Thiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly Plant4366

Planets & mining

9 planets · 32 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4359 K · radius 333,300 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Thiarer IPlanet (Lava)2,2300.2500
Thiarer IIPlanet (Plasma)3,2800.4410
Thiarer IIIPlanet (Lava)4,2200.8812
Thiarer IVPlanet (Temperate)7,4901.1611
Thiarer VPlanet (Barren)2,3101.5900
Thiarer VIPlanet (Barren)6,0002.0210
Thiarer VIIPlanet (Gas)39,8205.43132
Thiarer VIIIPlanet (Gas)19,57011.5680
Thiarer IXPlanet (Gas)16,34019.3473
Moons (32)

32 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Thiarer II - Moon 1Thiarer II1700.44
Thiarer III - Moon 1Thiarer III5400.89
Thiarer IV - Moon 1Thiarer IV7601.16
Thiarer VI - Moon 1Thiarer VI7902.02
Thiarer VII - Moon 1Thiarer VII2505.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 2Thiarer VII2205.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 3Thiarer VII4805.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 4Thiarer VII6905.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 5Thiarer VII5105.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 6Thiarer VII1,4105.44
Thiarer VII - Moon 7Thiarer VII2905.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 8Thiarer VII1,5805.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 9Thiarer VII2,4205.45
Thiarer VII - Moon 10Thiarer VII5705.42
Thiarer VII - Moon 11Thiarer VII1,9605.43
Thiarer VII - Moon 12Thiarer VII2,5205.45
Thiarer VII - Moon 13Thiarer VII1,5505.47
Thiarer VIII - Moon 1Thiarer VIII22011.56
Thiarer VIII - Moon 2Thiarer VIII34011.56
Thiarer VIII - Moon 3Thiarer VIII65011.55
Thiarer VIII - Moon 4Thiarer VIII99011.56
Thiarer VIII - Moon 5Thiarer VIII1,62011.57
Thiarer VIII - Moon 6Thiarer VIII53011.56
Thiarer VIII - Moon 7Thiarer VIII2,20011.56
Thiarer VIII - Moon 8Thiarer VIII2,01011.51
Thiarer IX - Moon 1Thiarer IX22019.34
Thiarer IX - Moon 2Thiarer IX32019.34
Thiarer IX - Moon 3Thiarer IX61019.34
Thiarer IX - Moon 4Thiarer IX99019.35
Thiarer IX - Moon 5Thiarer IX1,57019.37
Thiarer IX - Moon 6Thiarer IX1,66019.39
Thiarer IX - Moon 7Thiarer IX68019.45
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Thiarer III - Asteroid Belt 1Thiarer III0.88
Thiarer III - Asteroid Belt 2Thiarer III0.87
Thiarer IV - Asteroid Belt 1Thiarer IV1.16
Thiarer VII - Asteroid Belt 1Thiarer VII5.43
Thiarer VII - Asteroid Belt 2Thiarer VII5.39
Thiarer IX - Asteroid Belt 1Thiarer IX19.35
Thiarer IX - Asteroid Belt 2Thiarer IX19.34
Thiarer IX - Asteroid Belt 3Thiarer IX19.09

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Thiarer VII - Moon 4 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantAmmatar FleetAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
OrvaHigh-sec (0.5)Derelik
PirohdimHigh-sec (0.6)Derelik
ZetHigh-sec (0.6)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON