Mahnagh

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classB3
RegionDerelik
ConstellationMal

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps52026-10-30 11:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 11:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 11:20 UTC
NPC kills442026-10-30 11:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-304700801212
2026-10-29129003642424
2026-10-2887004382424
2026-10-2784001,0382424
2026-10-26126006142424
2026-10-25185002082424
2026-10-2487002562424
2026-10-23760022424
2026-10-22104002992424
2026-10-2165001512323
2026-10-2085004272424
2026-10-1968003072424
2026-10-18100002132424
2026-10-1774003412424
2026-10-16130221942424
2026-10-1594005962423
2026-10-1461001742324
2026-10-13730002424
2026-10-1257002682424
2026-10-118900202424
2026-10-1080007452424
2026-10-0957003502424
2026-10-08100003692424
2026-10-07135005262424
2026-10-06118001852424
2026-10-0563001572424
2026-10-04100004862424
2026-10-03101001,0922424
2026-10-02529002802424
2026-10-0148003452424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Doril · Curse · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Mahnagh · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Shach · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Kehrara · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Shamahi · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Onsooh · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Doril · Curse · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Mahnagh · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Shach · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Kehrara · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Shamahi · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Onsooh · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Mahti · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Mahnagh · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Shach · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Asilem · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Dysa · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Mahti · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 11:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 11:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

12 planets · 38 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun B5 (White Dwarf) · 6615 K · radius 159,350 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Mahnagh IPlanet (Barren)2,7200.3410
Mahnagh IIPlanet (Lava)2,2500.5200
Mahnagh IIIPlanet (Barren)3,7400.6110
Mahnagh IVPlanet (Plasma)2,4800.6900
Mahnagh VPlanet (Lava)2,6400.9500
Mahnagh VIPlanet (Barren)8,4001.521
Mahnagh VIIPlanet (Oceanic)12,6602.9330
Mahnagh VIIIPlanet (Barren)9,5504.2620
Mahnagh IXPlanet (Gas)23,7006.21184
Mahnagh XPlanet (Gas)13,19011.3931
Mahnagh XIPlanet (Gas)17,68016.8954
Mahnagh XIIPlanet (Lava)5,78023.9931
Moons (38)

38 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Mahnagh I - Moon 1Mahnagh I1500.34
Mahnagh III - Moon 1Mahnagh III1200.61
Mahnagh VI - Moon 1Mahnagh VI1501.5
Mahnagh VI - Moon 2Mahnagh VI3701.5
Mahnagh VII - Moon 1Mahnagh VII2302.93
Mahnagh VII - Moon 2Mahnagh VII6902.93
Mahnagh VII - Moon 3Mahnagh VII8102.93
Mahnagh VIII - Moon 1Mahnagh VIII3904.26
Mahnagh VIII - Moon 2Mahnagh VIII6304.24
Mahnagh IX - Moon 1Mahnagh IX1306.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 2Mahnagh IX1206.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 3Mahnagh IX1906.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 4Mahnagh IX1506.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 5Mahnagh IX4306.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 6Mahnagh IX3006.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 7Mahnagh IX4406.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 8Mahnagh IX3106.2
Mahnagh IX - Moon 9Mahnagh IX7206.2
Mahnagh IX - Moon 10Mahnagh IX5106.21
Mahnagh IX - Moon 11Mahnagh IX3706.2
Mahnagh IX - Moon 12Mahnagh IX1,0406.2
Mahnagh IX - Moon 13Mahnagh IX5706.19
Mahnagh IX - Moon 14Mahnagh IX1,0506.23
Mahnagh IX - Moon 15Mahnagh IX1,0806.19
Mahnagh IX - Moon 16Mahnagh IX6406.19
Mahnagh IX - Moon 17Mahnagh IX1,0106.24
Mahnagh IX - Moon 18Mahnagh IX2906.25
Mahnagh X - Moon 1Mahnagh X29011.39
Mahnagh X - Moon 2Mahnagh X1,50011.39
Mahnagh X - Moon 3Mahnagh X2,45011.42
Mahnagh XI - Moon 1Mahnagh XI18016.89
Mahnagh XI - Moon 2Mahnagh XI41016.89
Mahnagh XI - Moon 3Mahnagh XI93016.88
Mahnagh XI - Moon 4Mahnagh XI1,69016.88
Mahnagh XI - Moon 5Mahnagh XI1,82016.89
Mahnagh XII - Moon 1Mahnagh XII26023.99
Mahnagh XII - Moon 2Mahnagh XII1,10023.98
Mahnagh XII - Moon 3Mahnagh XII28024.02
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Mahnagh VI - Asteroid Belt 1Mahnagh VI1.5
Mahnagh IX - Asteroid Belt 1Mahnagh IX6.21
Mahnagh IX - Asteroid Belt 2Mahnagh IX6.21
Mahnagh IX - Asteroid Belt 3Mahnagh IX6.19
Mahnagh IX - Asteroid Belt 4Mahnagh IX6.23
Mahnagh X - Asteroid Belt 1Mahnagh X11.39
Mahnagh XI - Asteroid Belt 1Mahnagh XI16.9
Mahnagh XI - Asteroid Belt 2Mahnagh XI16.91
Mahnagh XI - Asteroid Belt 3Mahnagh XI16.87
Mahnagh XI - Asteroid Belt 4Mahnagh XI16.8
Mahnagh XII - Asteroid Belt 1Mahnagh XII23.93

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ShachLow-sec (0.3)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON