Bekirdod

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classB2
RegionDerelik
ConstellationSubi

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps62026-10-28 19:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-287400642020
2026-10-27111002402424
2026-10-261072282424
2026-10-25170001802424
2026-10-249900962424
2026-10-2311500222424
2026-10-22163022472424
2026-10-21212006482323
2026-10-20166202812424
2026-10-19231003432424
2026-10-18117861382424
2026-10-17126202342424
2026-10-1612120502424
2026-10-156800962423
2026-10-147000922324
2026-10-13103001782424
2026-10-12930062424
2026-10-1190001812424
2026-10-1088001062424
2026-10-0977001242424
2026-10-08180202982424
2026-10-07132104752424
2026-10-06128003452424
2026-10-05213802672424
2026-10-0413300602424
2026-10-03145004052424
2026-10-02155004372424
2026-10-0111200672424
2026-09-308200142424
2026-09-29121201292424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

G-5EN2 · Providence · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Bekirdod · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

G-5EN2 · Providence · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Bekirdod · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gamis · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Bekirdod · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 19:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 19:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 47 moons · 13 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4823 K · radius 147,250 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Bekirdod IPlanet (Lava)2,3000.2701
Bekirdod IIPlanet (Barren)2,7400.4410
Bekirdod IIIPlanet (Barren)4,3500.6601
Bekirdod IVPlanet (Storm)4,3400.9111
Bekirdod VPlanet (Lava)1,9200.9900
Bekirdod VIPlanet (Temperate)4,9301.5710
Bekirdod VIIPlanet (Gas)14,9503.0340
Bekirdod VIIIPlanet (Gas)33,3206.54164
Bekirdod IXPlanet (Gas)28,29017.75246
Moons (47)

47 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Bekirdod II - Moon 1Bekirdod II1100.44
Bekirdod IV - Moon 1Bekirdod IV5000.9
Bekirdod VI - Moon 1Bekirdod VI1301.58
Bekirdod VII - Moon 1Bekirdod VII1703.03
Bekirdod VII - Moon 2Bekirdod VII4603.03
Bekirdod VII - Moon 3Bekirdod VII1,3903.02
Bekirdod VII - Moon 4Bekirdod VII1503.02
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 1Bekirdod VIII2406.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 2Bekirdod VIII1906.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 3Bekirdod VIII2006.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 4Bekirdod VIII5406.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 5Bekirdod VIII3106.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 6Bekirdod VIII7706.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 7Bekirdod VIII8806.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 8Bekirdod VIII4206.53
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 9Bekirdod VIII1,5806.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 10Bekirdod VIII1,6106.55
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 11Bekirdod VIII1,2306.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 12Bekirdod VIII2,5606.56
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 13Bekirdod VIII1,6106.54
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 14Bekirdod VIII1,8806.56
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 15Bekirdod VIII1,1206.49
Bekirdod VIII - Moon 16Bekirdod VIII3706.48
Bekirdod IX - Moon 1Bekirdod IX18017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 2Bekirdod IX22017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 3Bekirdod IX45017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 4Bekirdod IX37017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 5Bekirdod IX40017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 6Bekirdod IX23017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 7Bekirdod IX60017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 8Bekirdod IX70017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 9Bekirdod IX31017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 10Bekirdod IX87017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 11Bekirdod IX47017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 12Bekirdod IX86017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 13Bekirdod IX93017.76
Bekirdod IX - Moon 14Bekirdod IX2,16017.74
Bekirdod IX - Moon 15Bekirdod IX1,98017.77
Bekirdod IX - Moon 16Bekirdod IX1,40017.78
Bekirdod IX - Moon 17Bekirdod IX1,85017.72
Bekirdod IX - Moon 18Bekirdod IX2,17017.78
Bekirdod IX - Moon 19Bekirdod IX3,01017.8
Bekirdod IX - Moon 20Bekirdod IX1,64017.75
Bekirdod IX - Moon 21Bekirdod IX1,44017.69
Bekirdod IX - Moon 22Bekirdod IX2,51017.7
Bekirdod IX - Moon 23Bekirdod IX1,78017.84
Bekirdod IX - Moon 24Bekirdod IX71017.66
Asteroid belts (13)

13 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Bekirdod I - Asteroid Belt 1Bekirdod I0.48
Bekirdod III - Asteroid Belt 1Bekirdod III0.66
Bekirdod IV - Asteroid Belt 1Bekirdod IV0.9
Bekirdod VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Bekirdod VIII6.54
Bekirdod VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Bekirdod VIII6.53
Bekirdod VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Bekirdod VIII6.53
Bekirdod VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Bekirdod VIII6.56
Bekirdod IX - Asteroid Belt 1Bekirdod IX17.76
Bekirdod IX - Asteroid Belt 2Bekirdod IX17.76
Bekirdod IX - Asteroid Belt 3Bekirdod IX17.83
Bekirdod IX - Asteroid Belt 4Bekirdod IX17.9
Bekirdod IX - Asteroid Belt 5Bekirdod IX17.69
Bekirdod IX - Asteroid Belt 6Bekirdod IX17.9

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BertaHigh-sec (0.5)Derelik
GamisHigh-sec (0.5)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON