Abagawa

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationOkomon

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Abagawa IV - Moon 2 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Abagawa IX - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Abagawa VII - Moon 14 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Abagawa VIII - Moon 4 - Peace and Order Unit Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps762026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
NPC kills3802026-10-27 20:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,303206,7452121
2026-10-261,369007,4972424
2026-10-251,648207,5362424
2026-10-241,8622007,1522424
2026-10-231,321408,8392424
2026-10-221,311006,9472424
2026-10-211,089506,0822323
2026-10-201,379108,1562424
2026-10-191,283307,9522424
2026-10-181,498208,3472424
2026-10-171,416407,7532424
2026-10-161,215209,1872424
2026-10-151,288206,5472423
2026-10-141,316007,5362324
2026-10-131,227207,0912424
2026-10-121,3481407,8302424
2026-10-111,763507,8802424
2026-10-101,281308,7292424
2026-10-091,410407,5742424
2026-10-081,318207,7672424
2026-10-071,4391108,0672424
2026-10-061,416207,2702424
2026-10-051,256805,7532424
2026-10-041,2651807,5752424
2026-10-031,208307,8702424
2026-10-021,265006,0812424
2026-10-011,056006,6252424
2026-09-301,237406,7992424
2026-09-291,097007,6142424
2026-09-281,182005,8572424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Abagawa · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Hurtoken · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Hampinen · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Ikami · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Reisen · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Akora · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Abagawa · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Hurtoken · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Hampinen · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Ikami · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Reisen · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Akora · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hurtoken · 1 jump · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Abagawa · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Hurtoken · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 9 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Akujainen Hivas4SecurityPeace and Order UnitAbagawa VIII - Moon 4 - Peace and Order Unit Logistic SupportBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 20:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 20:52 UTC. 16 buy orders, 169 sell orders, 159 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token40143,8000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint04032Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token40143,8000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Small Shield Extender I Blueprint0308Unavailable49,920.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I Blueprint0208Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
250mm Railgun I Blueprint02015Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
75mm Gatling Rail I Blueprint0208Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Capital Infectious Scoped Energy Neutralizer Blueprint02018Unavailable35,000,000.00 ISK
Carbon117604,465385.85 ISK333.05 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0204Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0206Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Light Missile Launcher I Blueprint0206Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Nova Light Missile Blueprint0204Unavailable140,000.00 ISK
Proven Chrome Metallic - Limited0202Unavailable324,000.00 ISK
Shield Boost Amplifier I Blueprint0203Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Shield Recharger I Blueprint0204Unavailable87,360.00 ISK
Simple Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0205Unavailable1,700,000.00 ISK
Small Capacitor Booster I Blueprint0205Unavailable112,500.00 ISK
Small Shield Booster I Blueprint0203Unavailable91,160.00 ISK
'Arbalest' Heavy Missile Launcher0105Unavailable570,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Abagawa IV - Moon 2 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral Reserve577
Abagawa VIII - Moon 4 - Peace and Order Unit Logistic Support337
Abagawa IX - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel Factory532
Abagawa VII - Moon 14 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Factory323

Planets & mining

9 planets · 38 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2788 K · radius 299,800 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Abagawa IPlanet (Lava)10,0600.8810
Abagawa IIPlanet (Lava)4,1001.4411
Abagawa IIIPlanet (Barren)3,5801.8401
Abagawa IVPlanet (Temperate)10,7102.1520
Abagawa VPlanet (Gas)14,9302.9340
Abagawa VIPlanet (Storm)15,4604.4341
Abagawa VIIPlanet (Gas)29,5207.22182
Abagawa VIIIPlanet (Gas)17,00016.6363
Abagawa IXPlanet (Ice)12,79021.822
Moons (38)

38 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Abagawa I - Moon 1Abagawa I4400.88
Abagawa II - Moon 1Abagawa II2501.45
Abagawa IV - Moon 1Abagawa IV1902.15
Abagawa IV - Moon 2Abagawa IV1,1702.15
Abagawa V - Moon 1Abagawa V3202.93
Abagawa V - Moon 2Abagawa V9402.93
Abagawa V - Moon 3Abagawa V1,2402.92
Abagawa V - Moon 4Abagawa V2002.94
Abagawa VI - Moon 1Abagawa VI2304.43
Abagawa VI - Moon 2Abagawa VI2704.43
Abagawa VI - Moon 3Abagawa VI8504.43
Abagawa VI - Moon 4Abagawa VI1,3904.43
Abagawa VII - Moon 1Abagawa VII1807.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 2Abagawa VII1607.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 3Abagawa VII2107.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 4Abagawa VII2007.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 5Abagawa VII3807.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 6Abagawa VII4107.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 7Abagawa VII7807.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 8Abagawa VII1,0207.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 9Abagawa VII2,0207.23
Abagawa VII - Moon 10Abagawa VII6507.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 11Abagawa VII6907.23
Abagawa VII - Moon 12Abagawa VII2,5207.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 13Abagawa VII2,0707.25
Abagawa VII - Moon 14Abagawa VII2,1407.21
Abagawa VII - Moon 15Abagawa VII1,1907.24
Abagawa VII - Moon 16Abagawa VII2907.22
Abagawa VII - Moon 17Abagawa VII4907.16
Abagawa VII - Moon 18Abagawa VII5707.23
Abagawa VIII - Moon 1Abagawa VIII19016.63
Abagawa VIII - Moon 2Abagawa VIII35016.63
Abagawa VIII - Moon 3Abagawa VIII78016.62
Abagawa VIII - Moon 4Abagawa VIII1,56016.63
Abagawa VIII - Moon 5Abagawa VIII2,80016.65
Abagawa VIII - Moon 6Abagawa VIII82016.61
Abagawa IX - Moon 1Abagawa IX44021.8
Abagawa IX - Moon 2Abagawa IX1,45021.83
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Abagawa II - Asteroid Belt 1Abagawa II1.44
Abagawa III - Asteroid Belt 1Abagawa III1.84
Abagawa VI - Asteroid Belt 1Abagawa VI4.44
Abagawa VII - Asteroid Belt 1Abagawa VII7.23
Abagawa VII - Asteroid Belt 2Abagawa VII7.25
Abagawa VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Abagawa VIII16.63
Abagawa VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Abagawa VIII16.62
Abagawa VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Abagawa VIII16.56
Abagawa IX - Asteroid Belt 1Abagawa IX21.8
Abagawa IX - Asteroid Belt 2Abagawa IX21.82

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Abagawa IV - Moon 2 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveHyasyoda CorporationMineral Reserve
Abagawa IX - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel FactoryCaldari SteelFactory
Abagawa VII - Moon 14 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FactorySukuuvestaa CorporationFactory
Abagawa VIII - Moon 4 - Peace and Order Unit Logistic SupportPeace and Order UnitLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HurtokenHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
SaisioHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON