Oijanen

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classC1
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationAulari

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps372026-10-28 22:15 UTC
Ship kills22026-10-28 22:15 UTC
Pod kills22026-10-28 22:15 UTC
NPC kills392026-10-28 22:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-289111471,0032323
2026-10-279801045562424
2026-10-26988934782424
2026-10-251,778836042424
2026-10-241,4241043832424
2026-10-2392328203612424
2026-10-221,030528672424
2026-10-211,1291207252323
2026-10-209131022042424
2026-10-199541841,2902424
2026-10-181,09315156742424
2026-10-171,08421282182424
2026-10-161,10150343912424
2026-10-151,15120105152423
2026-10-141,00925113832324
2026-10-1388228239802424
2026-10-121,18922139372424
2026-10-111,62132158812424
2026-10-10959528872424
2026-10-0986028229352424
2026-10-081,32454403012424
2026-10-0798717121,2042424
2026-10-061,20327124232424
2026-10-051,35632191,2552424
2026-10-041,51927148622424
2026-10-031,2441456132424
2026-10-021,12135367772424
2026-10-011,502441,2242424
2026-09-301,11448421,0372424
2026-09-291,16042333442424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 1 jump

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 1 jump

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Osmon · 3 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Airaken · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Korsiki · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Osmon · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 22:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 22:22 UTC. 21 buy orders, 27 sell orders, 45 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Helium Isotopes020176,000Unavailable997.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes020330,000Unavailable798.50 ISK
Liquid Ozone0208,925Unavailable498.50 ISK
5MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive0108Unavailable180,000.00 ISK
Amber Mykoserocin10877073,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Apostle101042,010,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Archon101044,310,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Avalanche101037,970,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Bestower0101Unavailable36,720,000.00 ISK
Chimera101030,460,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Core Scanner Probe I010184Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Deacon0101Unavailable18,000,000.00 ISK
Dromi I0104Unavailable14,250,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II0101,281Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Gram I01072Unavailable5,150,000.00 ISK
Gram II01033Unavailable7,800,000.00 ISK
Heat Sink II0109Unavailable1,150,000.00 ISK
Hexa 2500mm Repeating Cannon I0103Unavailable47,500,000.00 ISK
Iteron Mark V0101Unavailable39,680,000.00 ISK
Lif101036,350,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Location 10482158895502127

Planets & mining

11 planets · 53 moons · 13 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5439 K · radius 485,200 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Oijanen IPlanet (Plasma)7,2000.7410
Oijanen IIPlanet (Temperate)8,6601.4220
Oijanen IIIPlanet (Lava)7,2102.2620
Oijanen IVPlanet (Gas)16,6303.2560
Oijanen VPlanet (Gas)37,7904.77133
Oijanen VIPlanet (Gas)16,3406.5840
Oijanen VIIPlanet (Temperate)4,8808.120
Oijanen VIIIPlanet (Gas)45,66011.43167
Oijanen IXPlanet (Oceanic)5,19017.6601
Oijanen XPlanet (Gas)15,16029.271
Oijanen XIPlanet (Oceanic)3,01039.4201
Moons (53)

53 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Oijanen I - Moon 1Oijanen I2600.74
Oijanen II - Moon 1Oijanen II2101.43
Oijanen II - Moon 2Oijanen II1,0601.42
Oijanen III - Moon 1Oijanen III1702.26
Oijanen III - Moon 2Oijanen III1,0102.26
Oijanen IV - Moon 1Oijanen IV2703.25
Oijanen IV - Moon 2Oijanen IV1603.25
Oijanen IV - Moon 3Oijanen IV5503.25
Oijanen IV - Moon 4Oijanen IV9303.26
Oijanen IV - Moon 5Oijanen IV1,5903.25
Oijanen IV - Moon 6Oijanen IV1,3403.25
Oijanen V - Moon 1Oijanen V2604.76
Oijanen V - Moon 2Oijanen V4204.77
Oijanen V - Moon 3Oijanen V5404.77
Oijanen V - Moon 4Oijanen V2604.77
Oijanen V - Moon 5Oijanen V3104.76
Oijanen V - Moon 6Oijanen V6604.76
Oijanen V - Moon 7Oijanen V6104.76
Oijanen V - Moon 8Oijanen V6304.77
Oijanen V - Moon 9Oijanen V1,2604.76
Oijanen V - Moon 10Oijanen V1,6904.76
Oijanen V - Moon 11Oijanen V2,2404.78
Oijanen V - Moon 12Oijanen V1,6104.73
Oijanen V - Moon 13Oijanen V2104.73
Oijanen VI - Moon 1Oijanen VI1506.58
Oijanen VI - Moon 2Oijanen VI3606.58
Oijanen VI - Moon 3Oijanen VI1,2006.58
Oijanen VI - Moon 4Oijanen VI1,9406.57
Oijanen VII - Moon 1Oijanen VII2408.1
Oijanen VII - Moon 2Oijanen VII8608.09
Oijanen VIII - Moon 1Oijanen VIII16011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 2Oijanen VIII15011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 3Oijanen VIII22011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 4Oijanen VIII26011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 5Oijanen VIII49011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 6Oijanen VIII50011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 7Oijanen VIII49011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 8Oijanen VIII98011.44
Oijanen VIII - Moon 9Oijanen VIII1,00011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 10Oijanen VIII81011.43
Oijanen VIII - Moon 11Oijanen VIII80011.41
Oijanen VIII - Moon 12Oijanen VIII2,75011.44
Oijanen VIII - Moon 13Oijanen VIII1,61011.37
Oijanen VIII - Moon 14Oijanen VIII1,95011.42
Oijanen VIII - Moon 15Oijanen VIII51011.48
Oijanen VIII - Moon 16Oijanen VIII53011.37
Oijanen X - Moon 1Oijanen X14029.2
Oijanen X - Moon 2Oijanen X36029.2
Oijanen X - Moon 3Oijanen X52029.2
Oijanen X - Moon 4Oijanen X1,40029.19
Oijanen X - Moon 5Oijanen X2,42029.2
Oijanen X - Moon 6Oijanen X2,85029.27
Oijanen X - Moon 7Oijanen X77029.17
Asteroid belts (13)

13 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Oijanen V - Asteroid Belt 1Oijanen V4.77
Oijanen V - Asteroid Belt 2Oijanen V4.77
Oijanen V - Asteroid Belt 3Oijanen V4.78
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Oijanen VIII11.43
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Oijanen VIII11.44
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Oijanen VIII11.45
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Oijanen VIII11.4
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Oijanen VIII11.44
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Oijanen VIII11.51
Oijanen VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Oijanen VIII11.55
Oijanen IX - Asteroid Belt 1Oijanen IX17.65
Oijanen X - Asteroid Belt 1Oijanen X29.21
Oijanen XI - Asteroid Belt 1Oijanen XI39.42

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AirakenHigh-sec (0.5)The Forge
AkoraLow-sec (0.3)The Forge
BWF-ZZNull-sec (-0.6)Geminate

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON