Gekutami

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationOkomon

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 8
  • Repair 6
  • Reprocessing 8
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 8
  • Loyalty point store 8

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Gekutami III - Hyasyoda Corporation RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Gekutami V - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Gekutami V - Moon 1 - Prompt Delivery StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Gekutami VI - Moon 2 - Caldari Business Tribunal Law SchoolBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Gekutami VI - Moon 2 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Gekutami VI - Poksu Mineral Group Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Gekutami VII - Moon 3 - Prompt Delivery StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Gekutami VIII - Caldari Business Tribunal AccountingBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1172026-10-30 06:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 06:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 06:20 UTC
NPC kills3482026-10-30 06:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-301,142001,96577
2026-10-295,280008,9212424
2026-10-285,508008,4282424
2026-10-275,104427,2252424
2026-10-264,789206,3892424
2026-10-256,542229,6942424
2026-10-246,3863348,7312424
2026-10-234,8612506,4212424
2026-10-224,485027,3922424
2026-10-214,0961115,9582323
2026-10-204,362608,0652424
2026-10-194,565207,8172424
2026-10-185,958207,4522424
2026-10-175,9293226,0682424
2026-10-164,3571026,0812424
2026-10-154,219227,8332423
2026-10-144,547209,3402324
2026-10-134,4542027,4292424
2026-10-124,596207,6602424
2026-10-116,254329,4832424
2026-10-105,267207,6892424
2026-10-095,179408,0692424
2026-10-084,781607,2262424
2026-10-075,271408,0772424
2026-10-064,353826,5912424
2026-10-054,178006,0292424
2026-10-044,918406,4802424
2026-10-034,304007,1912424
2026-10-024,167005,4172424
2026-10-013,860006,5662424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Gekutami · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Jakanerva · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Hampinen · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Ikami · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Reisen · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Akora · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Gekutami · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Jakanerva · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Hampinen · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Ikami · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Reisen · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Akora · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gekutami · 0 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Gekutami · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 20 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ailen Saakuka4SecurityHyasyoda CorporationGekutami V - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Akkaras Shigakarri4SecuritySukuuvestaa CorporationGekutami VI - Moon 2 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBasicYes
Karunani Vekasu4SecurityCaldari Business TribunalGekutami VI - Moon 2 - Caldari Business Tribunal Law SchoolBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 06:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 06:52 UTC. 26 buy orders, 249 sell orders, 128 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token80269,4360100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint08048Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token80269,4360100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0307Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0307Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0307Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0307Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0307Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0307Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0307Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0307Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0307Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0307Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0307Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0307Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Dairy Products2127,21210209.28 ISK205.00 ISK
Deep Core Mining Laser I Blueprint0307Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0307Unavailable8,020,800.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0307Unavailable10,026,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0307Unavailable12,031,200.00 ISK
Market locations (8)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Gekutami III - Hyasyoda Corporation Refinery377
Gekutami V - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral Reserve374
Gekutami VI - Poksu Mineral Group Mineral Reserve343
Gekutami VI - Moon 2 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Foundry232
Gekutami VI - Moon 2 - Caldari Business Tribunal Law School512
Gekutami VIII - Caldari Business Tribunal Accounting45
Gekutami V - Moon 1 - Prompt Delivery Storage34
Gekutami VII - Moon 3 - Prompt Delivery Storage32

Planets & mining

8 planets · 25 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun B0 (Blue) · 6477 K · radius 319,100 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Gekutami IPlanet (Barren)2,7000.301
Gekutami IIPlanet (Lava)4,7900.6900
Gekutami IIIPlanet (Temperate)7,2501.4411
Gekutami IVPlanet (Storm)8,0002.5420
Gekutami VPlanet (Gas)15,0503.5440
Gekutami VIPlanet (Storm)17,5705.7850
Gekutami VIIPlanet (Gas)16,6108.8460
Gekutami VIIIPlanet (Ice)19,36021.1972
Moons (25)

25 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Gekutami III - Moon 1Gekutami III9001.44
Gekutami IV - Moon 1Gekutami IV1702.54
Gekutami IV - Moon 2Gekutami IV7302.53
Gekutami V - Moon 1Gekutami V2703.54
Gekutami V - Moon 2Gekutami V4403.54
Gekutami V - Moon 3Gekutami V9003.54
Gekutami V - Moon 4Gekutami V2403.54
Gekutami VI - Moon 1Gekutami VI3905.78
Gekutami VI - Moon 2Gekutami VI4705.78
Gekutami VI - Moon 3Gekutami VI1,6905.77
Gekutami VI - Moon 4Gekutami VI1,3005.77
Gekutami VI - Moon 5Gekutami VI1,9505.76
Gekutami VII - Moon 1Gekutami VII2708.84
Gekutami VII - Moon 2Gekutami VII3908.84
Gekutami VII - Moon 3Gekutami VII8208.84
Gekutami VII - Moon 4Gekutami VII1,7608.85
Gekutami VII - Moon 5Gekutami VII2,1208.82
Gekutami VII - Moon 6Gekutami VII1,5108.82
Gekutami VIII - Moon 1Gekutami VIII14021.19
Gekutami VIII - Moon 2Gekutami VIII28021.19
Gekutami VIII - Moon 3Gekutami VIII72021.19
Gekutami VIII - Moon 4Gekutami VIII83021.18
Gekutami VIII - Moon 5Gekutami VIII30021.19
Gekutami VIII - Moon 6Gekutami VIII2,60021.21
Gekutami VIII - Moon 7Gekutami VIII1,35021.14
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Gekutami I - Asteroid Belt 1Gekutami I0.3
Gekutami III - Asteroid Belt 1Gekutami III1.44
Gekutami VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Gekutami VIII21.14
Gekutami VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Gekutami VIII21.09

NPC stations

8 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Gekutami V - Moon 1 - Prompt Delivery StoragePrompt DeliveryStorage
Gekutami VII - Moon 3 - Prompt Delivery StoragePrompt DeliveryStorage
Gekutami III - Hyasyoda Corporation RefineryHyasyoda CorporationRefinery
Gekutami V - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveHyasyoda CorporationMineral Reserve
Gekutami VI - Poksu Mineral Group Mineral ReservePoksu Mineral GroupMineral Reserve
Gekutami VI - Moon 2 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundrySukuuvestaa CorporationFoundry
Gekutami VI - Moon 2 - Caldari Business Tribunal Law SchoolCaldari Business TribunalLaw School
Gekutami VIII - Caldari Business Tribunal AccountingCaldari Business TribunalAccounting

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
JakanervaHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge
UoyonenHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON