Ihakana

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classC1
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationOkkelen

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ihakana VI - State and Region Bank DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Ihakana VIII - Moon 6 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps312026-10-30 06:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 06:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 06:20 UTC
NPC kills82026-10-30 06:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30150005877
2026-10-297881246252424
2026-10-28854956972424
2026-10-279271851502424
2026-10-267561963162424
2026-10-259581423862424
2026-10-249231622052424
2026-10-23786004772424
2026-10-22868841422424
2026-10-216722164212323
2026-10-207963472102424
2026-10-1972136102962424
2026-10-181,0482884252424
2026-10-176611775592424
2026-10-16785646482424
2026-10-15978895212423
2026-10-148902236342324
2026-10-137762083352424
2026-10-128281202842424
2026-10-111,1581194552424
2026-10-101,0811665642424
2026-10-09953963882424
2026-10-081,0571344972424
2026-10-0786128102272424
2026-10-068672641212424
2026-10-058571566502424
2026-10-048292742092424
2026-10-039951143282424
2026-10-021,00955164482424
2026-10-0189134153902424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

P3EN-E · Vale of the Silent · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Obe · Low-sec (0.3) → P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Ihakana · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Otsela · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Vasala · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Vouskiaho · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Uchoshi · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mastakomon · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Ohkunen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

P3EN-E · Vale of the Silent · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Obe · Low-sec (0.3) → P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Ihakana · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Otsela · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Vasala · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Vouskiaho · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Uchoshi · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mastakomon · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Ohkunen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hentogaira · 2 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Ihakana · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Otsela · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Hentogaira · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Arato Sirkya3SecurityGuristasIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Chichiro Rati4SecurityCaldari NavyIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Rie Nissiken2DistributionGuristasIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Sukakki Vaanen2DistributionNugoeihuvi CorporationIhakana VIII - Moon 6 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioBasicNo
Tatsuo Rahkamo1DistributionGuristas ProductionIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Taya Sorila2DistributionState and Region BankIhakana VI - State and Region Bank DepositoryBasicNo
Ylomo Tuomi4DistributionState and Region BankIhakana VI - State and Region Bank DepositoryBasicNo
Yochuko Eskaila4DistributionInternal SecurityIn spaceEvent MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 06:22 UTC. 25 buy orders, 77 sell orders, 88 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Guristas Shuttle13961035,000,000.00 ISK11,000,000.00 ISK
Station Container03055Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Archon0202Unavailable2,416,000,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token2066,9490100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle020903Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint02020Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Data Sheets1117,2767,564170.13 ISK142.28 ISK
Gallente Shuttle02073Unavailable44,900.00 ISK
Giant Freight Container0202Unavailable722,000.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle0208Unavailable49,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token2066,9490100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
'Smokescreen' Covert Ops Cloaking Device II0102Unavailable408,800,000.00 ISK
AE-K Compact Drone Damage Amplifier109870258.60 ISKUnavailable
Autotrophs01071,481Unavailable4.00 ISK
Border-5 'Pochven' Filament101,4510420.20 ISKUnavailable
Bustard0101Unavailable222,200,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Iridium Charge S010382Unavailable549.90 ISK
Caldari Navy Tungsten Charge S010916Unavailable349.50 ISK
Capital Armor Plates01018Unavailable18,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Construction Parts0109Unavailable8,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ihakana VIII - Moon 6 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development Studio2165
Ihakana VI - State and Region Bank Depository412

Planets & mining

9 planets · 13 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3894 K · radius 211,400 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ihakana IPlanet (Barren)1,7400.2501
Ihakana IIPlanet (Barren)2,6300.4100
Ihakana IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6000.5600
Ihakana IVPlanet (Barren)3,5300.6910
Ihakana VPlanet (Lava)3,9100.9202
Ihakana VIPlanet (Barren)6,9701.4910
Ihakana VIIPlanet (Gas)15,8202.9240
Ihakana VIIIPlanet (Gas)18,7208.9377
Ihakana IXPlanet (Oceanic)2,66017.8801
Moons (13)

13 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ihakana IV - Moon 1Ihakana IV3000.69
Ihakana VI - Moon 1Ihakana VI1,0301.49
Ihakana VII - Moon 1Ihakana VII1602.92
Ihakana VII - Moon 2Ihakana VII5502.92
Ihakana VII - Moon 3Ihakana VII1,2202.92
Ihakana VII - Moon 4Ihakana VII2202.93
Ihakana VIII - Moon 1Ihakana VIII1408.93
Ihakana VIII - Moon 2Ihakana VIII3608.93
Ihakana VIII - Moon 3Ihakana VIII1,0108.93
Ihakana VIII - Moon 4Ihakana VIII4008.93
Ihakana VIII - Moon 5Ihakana VIII1,4208.92
Ihakana VIII - Moon 6Ihakana VIII2,4808.93
Ihakana VIII - Moon 7Ihakana VIII1,2208.92
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ihakana I - Asteroid Belt 1Ihakana I0.25
Ihakana V - Asteroid Belt 1Ihakana V0.92
Ihakana V - Asteroid Belt 2Ihakana V0.92
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Ihakana VIII8.93
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Ihakana VIII8.94
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Ihakana VIII8.94
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Ihakana VIII8.9
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Ihakana VIII9.04
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Ihakana VIII9.06
Ihakana VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Ihakana VIII9.07
Ihakana IX - Asteroid Belt 1Ihakana IX17.88

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ihakana VIII - Moon 6 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioNugoeihuvi CorporationDevelopment Studio
Ihakana VI - State and Region Bank DepositoryState and Region BankDepository

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
FriggiHigh-sec (0.5)The Forge
OtitohHigh-sec (0.5)The Forge
OtomainenHigh-sec (0.5)The Forge
OtselaLow-sec (0.4)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON