Ukkalen

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationOtsabaira

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ukkalen IV - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Ukkalen IX - Moon 15 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Ukkalen IX - Moon 16 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Ukkalen VII - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps282026-10-29 22:20 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-29 22:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 22:20 UTC
NPC kills1072026-10-29 22:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29732105,2662323
2026-10-28738206,6352424
2026-10-276841605,1252424
2026-10-26686005,7782424
2026-10-25972005,6902424
2026-10-24901005,6772424
2026-10-23753205,7662424
2026-10-22852204,4762424
2026-10-21637305,5422323
2026-10-20641205,4662424
2026-10-19545315,0512424
2026-10-18867115,2232424
2026-10-17800204,5932424
2026-10-16567204,0572424
2026-10-15611204,4842423
2026-10-14644004,6052324
2026-10-13622404,9612424
2026-10-12654206,1082424
2026-10-11953406,4132424
2026-10-10907006,0502424
2026-10-09919005,8852424
2026-10-08653954,8432424
2026-10-07722305,3682424
2026-10-06658904,5552424
2026-10-05514003,1832424
2026-10-047071423,4222424
2026-10-03532003,3572424
2026-10-02484002,7342424
2026-10-01726023,7272424
2026-09-30709204,6352424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

P3EN-E · Vale of the Silent · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Obe · Low-sec (0.3) → P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Ukkalen · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Keikaken · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Onuse · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Akkilen · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Hentogaira · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Kiainti · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Vasala · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Vouskiaho · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Uchoshi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Mastakomon · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Ohkunen · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

P3EN-E · Vale of the Silent · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Obe · Low-sec (0.3) → P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Ukkalen · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Keikaken · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Onuse · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Akkilen · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Hentogaira · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Kiainti · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Vasala · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Vouskiaho · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Uchoshi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Mastakomon · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Ohkunen · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Obe · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. P3EN-E · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Vattuolen · 3 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Ukkalen · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Keikaken · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Onuse · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Vattuolen · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Akitamo Funtari2SecuritySukuuvestaa CorporationUkkalen IX - Moon 15 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBasicNo
Kotsiliola Panshin3SecuritySukuuvestaa CorporationUkkalen IX - Moon 16 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBasicNo
Okinala Kahtaras1MiningCaldari ProvisionsUkkalen IV - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions PlantationBasicNo
Tiuh Onneken2DistributionSukuuvestaa CorporationUkkalen IX - Moon 16 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundryBasicNo
Uoyunaras Jokkalaila1MiningCaldari ProvisionsUkkalen VII - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions PlantationBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 22:52 UTC. 10 buy orders, 64 sell orders, 35 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token4083,8980100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint04042Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle040427Unavailable11,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0408Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint04010Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token4083,8980100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
150mm Railgun I Blueprint02014Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
250mm Railgun I Blueprint02028Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
75mm Gatling Rail I Blueprint02014Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle020294Unavailable13,990.00 ISK
Capital F-S9 Regolith Compact Shield Extender Blueprint02032Unavailable18,400,000.00 ISK
Frozen Food0205,338Unavailable90.16 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge M Blueprint02014Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge M Blueprint02016Unavailable175,000.00 ISK
Light Missile Launcher I Blueprint02010Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Medium Shield Extender I Blueprint02032Unavailable124,740.00 ISK
Plutonium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Protein Delicacies02066,666Unavailable186.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ukkalen IX - Moon 16 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Foundry223
Ukkalen IX - Moon 15 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Foundry219
Ukkalen IV - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions Plantation312
Ukkalen VII - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions Plantation310

Planets & mining

9 planets · 24 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5885 K · radius 99,650 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ukkalen IPlanet (Lava)2,1800.3700
Ukkalen IIPlanet (Barren)2,3000.5200
Ukkalen IIIPlanet (Oceanic)5,4301.0110
Ukkalen IVPlanet (Temperate)4,3701.5910
Ukkalen VPlanet (Oceanic)2,7202.1400
Ukkalen VIPlanet (Barren)3,6602.5800
Ukkalen VIIPlanet (Lava)6,8103.2110
Ukkalen VIIIPlanet (Storm)6,6904.2311
Ukkalen IXPlanet (Gas)25,88011.61204
Moons (24)

24 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ukkalen III - Moon 1Ukkalen III6901.01
Ukkalen IV - Moon 1Ukkalen IV3901.59
Ukkalen VII - Moon 1Ukkalen VII9703.2
Ukkalen VIII - Moon 1Ukkalen VIII6204.23
Ukkalen IX - Moon 1Ukkalen IX15011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 2Ukkalen IX36011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 3Ukkalen IX15011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 4Ukkalen IX15011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 5Ukkalen IX43011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 6Ukkalen IX59011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 7Ukkalen IX70011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 8Ukkalen IX71011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 9Ukkalen IX67011.61
Ukkalen IX - Moon 10Ukkalen IX1,56011.6
Ukkalen IX - Moon 11Ukkalen IX51011.6
Ukkalen IX - Moon 12Ukkalen IX1,23011.59
Ukkalen IX - Moon 13Ukkalen IX1,91011.62
Ukkalen IX - Moon 14Ukkalen IX35011.59
Ukkalen IX - Moon 15Ukkalen IX1,88011.62
Ukkalen IX - Moon 16Ukkalen IX3,09011.6
Ukkalen IX - Moon 17Ukkalen IX1,15011.54
Ukkalen IX - Moon 18Ukkalen IX48011.68
Ukkalen IX - Moon 19Ukkalen IX54011.59
Ukkalen IX - Moon 20Ukkalen IX42011.69
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ukkalen VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Ukkalen VIII4.15
Ukkalen IX - Asteroid Belt 1Ukkalen IX11.61
Ukkalen IX - Asteroid Belt 2Ukkalen IX11.61
Ukkalen IX - Asteroid Belt 3Ukkalen IX11.61
Ukkalen IX - Asteroid Belt 4Ukkalen IX11.65

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ukkalen VII - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions PlantationCaldari ProvisionsPlantation
Ukkalen IV - Moon 1 - Caldari Provisions PlantationCaldari ProvisionsPlantation
Ukkalen IX - Moon 15 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundrySukuuvestaa CorporationFoundry
Ukkalen IX - Moon 16 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FoundrySukuuvestaa CorporationFoundry

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
KeikakenHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON