Osmon

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationAulari

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Osmon II - Moon 1 - Sisters of EVE BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Osmon IV - Moon 4 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Osmon IV - Moon 5 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Osmon VI - Moon 1 - Expert Housing Production PlantBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Osmon VI - Moon 6 - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1942026-10-28 06:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-28 06:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 06:14 UTC
NPC kills4592026-10-28 06:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,6971303,00377
2026-10-277,368119810,3762424
2026-10-267,926107013,5052424
2026-10-259,234184914,9222424
2026-10-249,15154313,9602424
2026-10-237,392135612,7612424
2026-10-227,293511011,4832424
2026-10-216,2236011,7692323
2026-10-206,9182010,5752424
2026-10-197,17198211,1492424
2026-10-188,96057012,6962424
2026-10-179,08229011,8242424
2026-10-167,37330211,6512424
2026-10-156,8573809,3892423
2026-10-147,00155012,2402324
2026-10-137,6137429,1892424
2026-10-127,49930213,2342424
2026-10-119,7941282014,7942424
2026-10-108,97468711,0352424
2026-10-097,88490611,7672424
2026-10-087,77181312,8882424
2026-10-078,49795812,4292424
2026-10-068,06796811,8542424
2026-10-058,11171213,7272424
2026-10-049,23730013,0172424
2026-10-038,67110214,0292424
2026-10-027,92167611,4202424
2026-10-017,5061162211,8782424
2026-09-307,5719849,8382424
2026-09-297,31983410,9632424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Osmon · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Korsiki · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Airaken · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Osmon · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Korsiki · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Airaken · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Osmon · 0 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Osmon · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 6 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Iitima Kisodairos4SecurityHyasyoda CorporationOsmon IV - Moon 4 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Lozdod Pousel4SecuritySisters of EVEOsmon II - Moon 1 - Sisters of EVE BureauBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 06:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 06:51 UTC. 231 buy orders, 1,500 sell orders, 1,422 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Festival Launcher0708Unavailable549.70 ISK
Acolyte II060260Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Compressed White Glaze242,8461,255183,000.00 ISK188,000.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II060420Unavailable335,000.00 ISK
Coercer05023Unavailable1,168,000.00 ISK
Defective Current Pump4111,64797,511.00 ISK18,590.00 ISK
Ice Harvester Upgrade I14500572.34 ISK69,990.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit05099Unavailable9,899,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token40162,5650100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint04027Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Core Scanner Probe I0409,020Unavailable13,960.00 ISK
Damage Control II04045Unavailable444,300.00 ISK
Hornet II040270Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Ice Harvester II04079Unavailable6,991,000.00 ISK
Mining Laser Upgrade II13500375.93 ISK1,295,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token40162,5650100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
PLEX4028504,630,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Scourge Heavy Missile040141,780Unavailable98.00 ISK
Tritanium04035,606,621Unavailable3.90 ISK
1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner03091Unavailable57,340.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Osmon II - Moon 1 - Sisters of EVE Bureau91752
Osmon IV - Moon 5 - Science and Trade Institute School5476
Osmon VI - Moon 6 - Lai Dai Corporation Factory74187
Osmon IV - Moon 4 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral Reserve5979
Osmon VI - Moon 1 - Expert Housing Production Plant26

Planets & mining

7 planets · 34 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun B0 (Blue) · 6278 K · radius 822,800 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Osmon IPlanet (Barren)4,5300.4610
Osmon IIPlanet (Lava)8,6000.9510
Osmon IIIPlanet (Storm)4,9101.3910
Osmon IVPlanet (Gas)111,6706.71180
Osmon VPlanet (Gas)20,20022.7873
Osmon VIPlanet (Gas)15,55035.1962
Osmon VIIPlanet (Barren)4,29058.9602
Moons (34)

34 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Osmon I - Moon 1Osmon I3200.46
Osmon II - Moon 1Osmon II8000.95
Osmon III - Moon 1Osmon III3201.39
Osmon IV - Moon 1Osmon IV4006.72
Osmon IV - Moon 2Osmon IV2006.72
Osmon IV - Moon 3Osmon IV7106.72
Osmon IV - Moon 4Osmon IV7706.72
Osmon IV - Moon 5Osmon IV5606.72
Osmon IV - Moon 6Osmon IV1906.72
Osmon IV - Moon 7Osmon IV1,7506.72
Osmon IV - Moon 8Osmon IV1,5706.71
Osmon IV - Moon 9Osmon IV1,4606.7
Osmon IV - Moon 10Osmon IV3,4506.73
Osmon IV - Moon 11Osmon IV2,5506.7
Osmon IV - Moon 12Osmon IV1,8206.72
Osmon IV - Moon 13Osmon IV1,5806.69
Osmon IV - Moon 14Osmon IV3,3606.74
Osmon IV - Moon 15Osmon IV4,9106.7
Osmon IV - Moon 16Osmon IV2,3106.67
Osmon IV - Moon 17Osmon IV3,3106.78
Osmon IV - Moon 18Osmon IV2,3906.65
Osmon V - Moon 1Osmon V17022.78
Osmon V - Moon 2Osmon V13022.78
Osmon V - Moon 3Osmon V70022.79
Osmon V - Moon 4Osmon V94022.78
Osmon V - Moon 5Osmon V93022.77
Osmon V - Moon 6Osmon V1,93022.79
Osmon V - Moon 7Osmon V3,38022.83
Osmon VI - Moon 1Osmon VI16035.18
Osmon VI - Moon 2Osmon VI33035.19
Osmon VI - Moon 3Osmon VI39035.18
Osmon VI - Moon 4Osmon VI1,20035.22
Osmon VI - Moon 5Osmon VI42035.14
Osmon VI - Moon 6Osmon VI74035.15
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Osmon V - Asteroid Belt 1Osmon V22.78
Osmon V - Asteroid Belt 2Osmon V22.89
Osmon V - Asteroid Belt 3Osmon V22.41
Osmon VI - Asteroid Belt 1Osmon VI35.19
Osmon VI - Asteroid Belt 2Osmon VI35.51
Osmon VII - Asteroid Belt 1Osmon VII58.96
Osmon VII - Asteroid Belt 2Osmon VII58.8

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Osmon IV - Moon 4 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveHyasyoda CorporationMineral Reserve
Osmon VI - Moon 6 - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryLai Dai CorporationFactory
Osmon VI - Moon 1 - Expert Housing Production PlantExpert HousingProduction Plant
Osmon IV - Moon 5 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolScience and Trade InstituteSchool
Osmon II - Moon 1 - Sisters of EVE BureauSisters of EVEBureau

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
InayaHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
KorsikiHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
OloHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON