U-HVIX

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.7)
Security classI5
RegionWicked Creek
ConstellationJ-9M7D

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps172026-10-30 04:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-306500055
2026-10-29466201,2442424
2026-10-28370016522424
2026-10-27372012182424
2026-10-26449002,9252424
2026-10-25697003252424
2026-10-24459005862424
2026-10-23366007842424
2026-10-22285226152424
2026-10-21305201,2972323
2026-10-20346221,0262424
2026-10-19466006342424
2026-10-18636002812424
2026-10-17662006852424
2026-10-16464226732424
2026-10-15305007072423
2026-10-143210002324
2026-10-134380002424
2026-10-1241622522424
2026-10-11483612442424
2026-10-10539007302424
2026-10-09589201,5482424
2026-10-08439001,5372424
2026-10-07297002142424
2026-10-064250002424
2026-10-05404002042424
2026-10-04663203402424
2026-10-03475877522424
2026-10-023320002424
2026-10-01379001202424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 15 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. U-HVIX · Null-sec (-0.7)
  2. F-QQ5N · Null-sec (-0.7)
  3. 1L-OEK · Null-sec (-0.7)
  4. YI-GV6 · Null-sec (-0.6)
  5. DE-A7P · Null-sec (-0.5)
  6. X9V-15 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. JMH-PT · Null-sec (-0.2)
  8. EIN-QG · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. R-3FBU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. ARG-3R · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. VOL-MI · Null-sec (0.0)
  12. HLW-HP · Null-sec (0.0)
  13. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  14. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  15. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  16. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 04:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 04:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 6 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5741 K · radius 63,750 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
U-HVIX IPlanet (Lava)2,8500.6800
U-HVIX IIPlanet (Barren)3,5101.110
U-HVIX IIIPlanet (Barren)4,2001.7601
U-HVIX IVPlanet (Oceanic)7,9703.3111
U-HVIX VPlanet (Gas)12,1007.6330
U-HVIX VIPlanet (Storm)4,59011.8211
Moons (6)

6 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
U-HVIX II - Moon 1U-HVIX II1701.1
U-HVIX IV - Moon 1U-HVIX IV4403.31
U-HVIX V - Moon 1U-HVIX V2807.63
U-HVIX V - Moon 2U-HVIX V1,0107.63
U-HVIX V - Moon 3U-HVIX V1,3307.65
U-HVIX VI - Moon 1U-HVIX VI1,06011.82
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
U-HVIX III - Asteroid Belt 1U-HVIX III1.76
U-HVIX IV - Asteroid Belt 1U-HVIX IV3.31
U-HVIX VI - Asteroid Belt 1U-HVIX VI11.82

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
4-EFLUNull-sec (-0.5)Wicked Creek
EIH-IUNull-sec (-0.6)Wicked Creek
F-QQ5NNull-sec (-0.7)Wicked Creek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON