Q-GQHN

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.5)
Security classI3
RegionWicked Creek
ConstellationR-M719

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps42026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30400011
2026-10-29211662,2412424
2026-10-28243201,8522424
2026-10-27224001,6582424
2026-10-26217002,4192424
2026-10-25290222,1412424
2026-10-24412001,6352424
2026-10-23640021,8072424
2026-10-22182001,4782424
2026-10-21243001,2102323
2026-10-20360005742424
2026-10-19217001,1022424
2026-10-18371007702424
2026-10-17370001,3072424
2026-10-16255006932424
2026-10-15257002352423
2026-10-14344004752324
2026-10-13324001,0332424
2026-10-12297001802424
2026-10-11366201,1362424
2026-10-10294428372424
2026-10-09263001,3772424
2026-10-08480201,8832424
2026-10-07319003762424
2026-10-06252007812424
2026-10-0529120772424
2026-10-04390009822424
2026-10-03338002982424
2026-10-02235001962424
2026-10-012300012424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 14 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Q-GQHN · Null-sec (-0.5)
  2. 1L-OEK · Null-sec (-0.7)
  3. YI-GV6 · Null-sec (-0.6)
  4. DE-A7P · Null-sec (-0.5)
  5. X9V-15 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  6. JMH-PT · Null-sec (-0.2)
  7. EIN-QG · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. R-3FBU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. ARG-3R · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. VOL-MI · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. HLW-HP · Null-sec (0.0)
  12. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  13. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  14. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  15. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 00:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 23 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3592 K · radius 226,700 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Q-GQHN IPlanet (Barren)1,9800.2900
Q-GQHN IIPlanet (Barren)1,9200.5800
Q-GQHN IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,4300.7700
Q-GQHN IVPlanet (Temperate)4,7301.0410
Q-GQHN VPlanet (Oceanic)11,9801.7510
Q-GQHN VIPlanet (Oceanic)9,4502.8120
Q-GQHN VIIPlanet (Gas)21,4905.2190
Q-GQHN VIIIPlanet (Barren)12,7108.0830
Q-GQHN IXPlanet (Gas)15,32013.250
Q-GQHN XPlanet (Barren)8,49020.3620
Moons (23)

23 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Q-GQHN IV - Moon 1Q-GQHN IV6601.04
Q-GQHN V - Moon 1Q-GQHN V1,2301.75
Q-GQHN VI - Moon 1Q-GQHN VI2802.81
Q-GQHN VI - Moon 2Q-GQHN VI7402.82
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 1Q-GQHN VII2405.21
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 2Q-GQHN VII3405.22
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 3Q-GQHN VII5705.22
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 4Q-GQHN VII2505.21
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 5Q-GQHN VII9405.21
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 6Q-GQHN VII9005.21
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 7Q-GQHN VII1,7005.22
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 8Q-GQHN VII1,3905.21
Q-GQHN VII - Moon 9Q-GQHN VII1,8505.2
Q-GQHN VIII - Moon 1Q-GQHN VIII3008.08
Q-GQHN VIII - Moon 2Q-GQHN VIII6708.08
Q-GQHN VIII - Moon 3Q-GQHN VIII1,8208.09
Q-GQHN IX - Moon 1Q-GQHN IX32013.2
Q-GQHN IX - Moon 2Q-GQHN IX30013.2
Q-GQHN IX - Moon 3Q-GQHN IX1,03013.21
Q-GQHN IX - Moon 4Q-GQHN IX2,08013.21
Q-GQHN IX - Moon 5Q-GQHN IX1,42013.2
Q-GQHN X - Moon 1Q-GQHN X18020.35
Q-GQHN X - Moon 2Q-GQHN X49020.38
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
1L-OEKNull-sec (-0.7)Wicked Creek
4-OS2ANull-sec (-0.6)Wicked Creek
MN-Q26Null-sec (-0.5)Wicked Creek
XQS-GZNull-sec (-0.6)Wicked Creek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON