HJ-BCH

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classI
RegionScalding Pass
ConstellationYCM-AI

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps162026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-27305002372323
2026-10-2619920322424
2026-10-2531900772424
2026-10-243870002424
2026-10-232660002424
2026-10-2222400972424
2026-10-21375001012323
2026-10-203530002424
2026-10-1944210106062424
2026-10-184180002424
2026-10-173540002424
2026-10-162540002424
2026-10-153150002423
2026-10-14379224922324
2026-10-13294001902424
2026-10-123020002424
2026-10-11429003982424
2026-10-10359005842424
2026-10-0937900282424
2026-10-08364001342424
2026-10-07434002132424
2026-10-063222202424
2026-10-052770082424
2026-10-04282202722424
2026-10-0335700972424
2026-10-023062012424
2026-10-012650002424
2026-09-303162202424
2026-09-294362002424
2026-09-28359002402424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 8 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. HJ-BCH · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. R-3FBU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  3. ARG-3R · Null-sec (0.0)
  4. VOL-MI · Null-sec (0.0)
  5. HLW-HP · Null-sec (0.0)
  6. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  7. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  8. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  9. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

12 planets · 41 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5053 K · radius 292,900 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
HJ-BCH IPlanet (Lava)2,1500.2400
HJ-BCH IIPlanet (Barren)2,4700.4100
HJ-BCH IIIPlanet (Lava)4,1200.610
HJ-BCH IVPlanet (Plasma)3,7600.8120
HJ-BCH VPlanet (Barren)4,140120
HJ-BCH VIPlanet (Temperate)6,0101.3320
HJ-BCH VIIPlanet (Gas)16,3702.3840
HJ-BCH VIIIPlanet (Temperate)4,0202.8910
HJ-BCH IXPlanet (Barren)6,6503.8210
HJ-BCH XPlanet (Gas)30,0106.72190
HJ-BCH XIPlanet (Gas)12,61013.5540
HJ-BCH XIIPlanet (Gas)16,24024.150
Moons (41)

41 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
HJ-BCH III - Moon 1HJ-BCH III3700.6
HJ-BCH IV - Moon 1HJ-BCH IV2200.81
HJ-BCH IV - Moon 2HJ-BCH IV3700.81
HJ-BCH V - Moon 1HJ-BCH V1401
HJ-BCH V - Moon 2HJ-BCH V7101
HJ-BCH VI - Moon 1HJ-BCH VI1401.33
HJ-BCH VI - Moon 2HJ-BCH VI1,0201.33
HJ-BCH VII - Moon 1HJ-BCH VII2202.38
HJ-BCH VII - Moon 2HJ-BCH VII4502.38
HJ-BCH VII - Moon 3HJ-BCH VII1,3302.38
HJ-BCH VII - Moon 4HJ-BCH VII9302.38
HJ-BCH VIII - Moon 1HJ-BCH VIII1902.89
HJ-BCH IX - Moon 1HJ-BCH IX6603.82
HJ-BCH X - Moon 1HJ-BCH X1506.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 2HJ-BCH X2206.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 3HJ-BCH X3106.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 4HJ-BCH X3306.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 5HJ-BCH X1706.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 6HJ-BCH X5606.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 7HJ-BCH X4706.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 8HJ-BCH X7706.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 9HJ-BCH X8706.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 10HJ-BCH X3206.71
HJ-BCH X - Moon 11HJ-BCH X1,5406.73
HJ-BCH X - Moon 12HJ-BCH X7006.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 13HJ-BCH X7706.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 14HJ-BCH X1,5606.73
HJ-BCH X - Moon 15HJ-BCH X2,4406.72
HJ-BCH X - Moon 16HJ-BCH X1,8706.71
HJ-BCH X - Moon 17HJ-BCH X2,4606.74
HJ-BCH X - Moon 18HJ-BCH X1,6806.68
HJ-BCH X - Moon 19HJ-BCH X8006.72
HJ-BCH XI - Moon 1HJ-BCH XI22013.55
HJ-BCH XI - Moon 2HJ-BCH XI29013.55
HJ-BCH XI - Moon 3HJ-BCH XI1,27013.55
HJ-BCH XI - Moon 4HJ-BCH XI2,34013.53
HJ-BCH XII - Moon 1HJ-BCH XII20024.1
HJ-BCH XII - Moon 2HJ-BCH XII79024.1
HJ-BCH XII - Moon 3HJ-BCH XII2,40024.08
HJ-BCH XII - Moon 4HJ-BCH XII3,06024.07
HJ-BCH XII - Moon 5HJ-BCH XII90023.97
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
8Q-T7BNull-sec (-0.1)Scalding Pass
QPTT-FNull-sec (0.0)Scalding Pass
R-3FBUNull-sec (-0.1)Scalding Pass
WFFE-4Null-sec (0.0)Scalding Pass
Y5-E1UNull-sec (0.0)Scalding Pass
ZNF-OKNull-sec (0.0)Scalding Pass

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON