8CN-CH

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classI1
RegionScalding Pass
ConstellationCN5-F2

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29250002424
2026-10-28180002424
2026-10-2720001,4082424
2026-10-2619003242424
2026-10-25130002424
2026-10-24182202424
2026-10-2360002424
2026-10-2225005192424
2026-10-2160002323
2026-10-20152002424
2026-10-1916009632424
2026-10-1840006282424
2026-10-1730002862424
2026-10-1620002424
2026-10-1570002423
2026-10-1440002324
2026-10-1319007602424
2026-10-1227001,7692424
2026-10-1126122502424
2026-10-1052105882424
2026-10-09460002424
2026-10-08190002424
2026-10-07370002424
2026-10-0651003142424
2026-10-0517011742424
2026-10-04471102424
2026-10-0327102282424
2026-10-02100002424
2026-10-0116001842424
2026-09-303022782424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 12 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. 8CN-CH · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. 4-43BW · Null-sec (-0.4)
  3. V-F6DQ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  4. SG-75T · Null-sec (-0.3)
  5. N3-JBX · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. 9PX2-F · Null-sec (-0.1)
  7. ARG-3R · Null-sec (0.0)
  8. VOL-MI · Null-sec (0.0)
  9. HLW-HP · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  12. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  13. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 23:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 25 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3590 K · radius 234,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
8CN-CH IPlanet (Barren)2,6800.3800
8CN-CH IIPlanet (Plasma)2,6400.5110
8CN-CH IIIPlanet (Barren)3,4900.6800
8CN-CH IVPlanet (Temperate)4,9801.0110
8CN-CH VPlanet (Temperate)4,6401.3220
8CN-CH VIPlanet (Gas)33,6107.11210
Moons (25)

25 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
8CN-CH II - Moon 18CN-CH II1800.51
8CN-CH IV - Moon 18CN-CH IV5501.01
8CN-CH V - Moon 18CN-CH V1401.32
8CN-CH V - Moon 28CN-CH V6601.32
8CN-CH VI - Moon 18CN-CH VI2507.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 28CN-CH VI1507.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 38CN-CH VI4607.1
8CN-CH VI - Moon 48CN-CH VI2107.1
8CN-CH VI - Moon 58CN-CH VI5107.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 68CN-CH VI6307.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 78CN-CH VI9207.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 88CN-CH VI1,3007.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 98CN-CH VI1,1907.1
8CN-CH VI - Moon 108CN-CH VI1,6607.1
8CN-CH VI - Moon 118CN-CH VI1,3607.12
8CN-CH VI - Moon 128CN-CH VI9407.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 138CN-CH VI1,3207.12
8CN-CH VI - Moon 148CN-CH VI1,9707.1
8CN-CH VI - Moon 158CN-CH VI2,4407.12
8CN-CH VI - Moon 168CN-CH VI1,3607.09
8CN-CH VI - Moon 178CN-CH VI1,9807.11
8CN-CH VI - Moon 188CN-CH VI2,2407.1
8CN-CH VI - Moon 198CN-CH VI1,8407.15
8CN-CH VI - Moon 208CN-CH VI1,1407.05
8CN-CH VI - Moon 218CN-CH VI3207.03
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
4-43BWNull-sec (-0.4)Scalding Pass

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON