UT-UZB

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classI
RegionGreat Wildlands
ConstellationV-LQBF

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps52026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-292600055
2026-10-281680002424
2026-10-2712422942424
2026-10-261150002424
2026-10-252334202424
2026-10-2420343712424
2026-10-231040002424
2026-10-221160002424
2026-10-21970002323
2026-10-201160002424
2026-10-199221642424
2026-10-182210002424
2026-10-171562102424
2026-10-161410002424
2026-10-151562212423
2026-10-141120002324
2026-10-131111012424
2026-10-12417191882424
2026-10-11194181402424
2026-10-10584851152424
2026-10-09176161202424
2026-10-082116602424
2026-10-071961002424
2026-10-061350002424
2026-10-051530002424
2026-10-041512202424
2026-10-032060042424
2026-10-02820002424
2026-10-01105001482424
2026-09-301940002424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. UT-UZB · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  4. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  5. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 04:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 04:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 35 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2917 K · radius 285,000 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
UT-UZB IPlanet (Barren)4,9500.5710
UT-UZB IIPlanet (Temperate)6,0101.0510
UT-UZB IIIPlanet (Temperate)8,8601.6210
UT-UZB IVPlanet (Gas)32,0104.88140
UT-UZB VPlanet (Gas)29,20015.22180
UT-UZB VIPlanet (Oceanic)3,48026.800
Moons (35)

35 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
UT-UZB I - Moon 1UT-UZB I6100.57
UT-UZB II - Moon 1UT-UZB II9401.05
UT-UZB III - Moon 1UT-UZB III8501.62
UT-UZB IV - Moon 1UT-UZB IV3104.87
UT-UZB IV - Moon 2UT-UZB IV5304.88
UT-UZB IV - Moon 3UT-UZB IV6604.88
UT-UZB IV - Moon 4UT-UZB IV8904.87
UT-UZB IV - Moon 5UT-UZB IV1,5104.88
UT-UZB IV - Moon 6UT-UZB IV5404.87
UT-UZB IV - Moon 7UT-UZB IV1,0704.88
UT-UZB IV - Moon 8UT-UZB IV1,4804.87
UT-UZB IV - Moon 9UT-UZB IV2,5604.89
UT-UZB IV - Moon 10UT-UZB IV2,8104.89
UT-UZB IV - Moon 11UT-UZB IV1,4904.89
UT-UZB IV - Moon 12UT-UZB IV1,5904.86
UT-UZB IV - Moon 13UT-UZB IV8904.84
UT-UZB IV - Moon 14UT-UZB IV7804.91
UT-UZB V - Moon 1UT-UZB V27015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 2UT-UZB V29015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 3UT-UZB V25015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 4UT-UZB V24015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 5UT-UZB V69015.21
UT-UZB V - Moon 6UT-UZB V43015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 7UT-UZB V48015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 8UT-UZB V1,16015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 9UT-UZB V53015.21
UT-UZB V - Moon 10UT-UZB V1,33015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 11UT-UZB V65015.23
UT-UZB V - Moon 12UT-UZB V1,56015.22
UT-UZB V - Moon 13UT-UZB V2,02015.24
UT-UZB V - Moon 14UT-UZB V2,62015.19
UT-UZB V - Moon 15UT-UZB V2,73015.17
UT-UZB V - Moon 16UT-UZB V1,13015.28
UT-UZB V - Moon 17UT-UZB V2,65015.24
UT-UZB V - Moon 18UT-UZB V95015.12
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BY5-V8Null-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands
KLMT-WNull-sec (0.0)Curse
VXO-OMNull-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON