TP-APY

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classK4
RegionMalpais
ConstellationWS5L-X

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps82026-10-29 18:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-292792261919
2026-10-283320002424
2026-10-273080002424
2026-10-262040002424
2026-10-256090062424
2026-10-24565121302424
2026-10-233420042424
2026-10-222650002424
2026-10-21296002,6932323
2026-10-20482008242424
2026-10-19654001,3432424
2026-10-18352205132424
2026-10-172340042424
2026-10-1625388102424
2026-10-15213001322423
2026-10-14365001,3492324
2026-10-13222004532424
2026-10-123530092424
2026-10-112060002424
2026-10-1025400542424
2026-10-09329001642424
2026-10-0820000162424
2026-10-072120002424
2026-10-06271001,1902424
2026-10-05204003,8282424
2026-10-04248002,6822424
2026-10-03222001,4142424
2026-10-02137002882424
2026-10-01289221142424
2026-09-30271002462424

Typical NPCs

Rogue Drones

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageVaries by NPC; often EM / Thermal
Fit resists againstVariable; check all four damage types

Drone profiles vary substantially. Inspect the NPC or site guide before choosing damage and resist modules.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Finanar · 25 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. TP-APY · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. N-YLOE · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. N-H95C · Null-sec (-0.6)
  4. X-PQEX · Null-sec (-0.5)
  5. 7-YHRX · Null-sec (-0.6)
  6. O31W-6 · Null-sec (-0.5)
  7. 0S1-GI · Null-sec (-0.3)
  8. 74-DRC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. MN9P-A · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. RAI-0E · Null-sec (-0.1)
  11. TA9T-P · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. Q-GICU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. R1O-GN · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. GQ-7SP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  15. FZX-PU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  16. TZ-74M · Null-sec (-0.1)
  17. O-LJOO · Null-sec (0.0)
  18. ZS-PNI · Null-sec (-0.1)
  19. 8KE-YS · Null-sec (-0.1)
  20. LXQ2-T · Null-sec (-0.1)
  21. Paala · Low-sec (0.1)
  22. Uemon · Low-sec (0.2)
  23. Fuskunen · Low-sec (0.2)
  24. Ofage · Low-sec (0.3)
  25. Mateber · Low-sec (0.3)
  26. Finanar · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 18:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 18:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 5 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4740 K · radius 61,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
TP-APY IPlanet (Lava)1,9800.3800
TP-APY IIPlanet (Lava)2,8500.7300
TP-APY IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,0901.411
TP-APY IVPlanet (Temperate)4,9802.3100
TP-APY VPlanet (Temperate)8,8904.3620
TP-APY VIPlanet (Gas)13,17010.1721
Moons (5)

5 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
TP-APY III - Moon 1TP-APY III6201.4
TP-APY V - Moon 1TP-APY V1904.36
TP-APY V - Moon 2TP-APY V1,0304.36
TP-APY VI - Moon 1TP-APY VI1,39010.16
TP-APY VI - Moon 2TP-APY VI1,22010.19
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
TP-APY III - Asteroid Belt 1TP-APY III1.4
TP-APY VI - Asteroid Belt 1TP-APY VI10.17

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
9NI-FWNull-sec (-0.6)Malpais
N-YLOENull-sec (-0.3)Malpais
N6NK-JNull-sec (-0.2)Malpais

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON