36N-HZ

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.1)
Security classI
RegionCatch
ConstellationUX3-N2

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps542026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-293090013955
2026-10-281,049148612424
2026-10-27955151002424
2026-10-261,0399402424
2026-10-251,40122862424
2026-10-241,7582002424
2026-10-231,0652202424
2026-10-2280700862424
2026-10-2193000562323
2026-10-20987004082424
2026-10-1987100262424
2026-10-181,22322892424
2026-10-171,68018181202424
2026-10-16994002622424
2026-10-151,444471712423
2026-10-148584302324
2026-10-131,2082262424
2026-10-12885102022424
2026-10-111,838101362424
2026-10-101,36010101802424
2026-10-099824692424
2026-10-0887000742424
2026-10-0780700862424
2026-10-06961002222424
2026-10-059260032424
2026-10-041,61820502424
2026-10-031,678846292424
2026-10-021,16168302424
2026-10-011,1190002424
2026-09-30935002822424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 5 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. 36N-HZ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  2. 9KOE-A · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. WD-VTV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  4. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  5. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 04:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 04:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 43 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4922 K · radius 147,150 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
36N-HZ IPlanet (Barren)1,8800.2200
36N-HZ IIPlanet (Lava)2,2000.3300
36N-HZ IIIPlanet (Plasma)3,9000.6210
36N-HZ IVPlanet (Barren)3,8600.8510
36N-HZ VPlanet (Lava)7,7501.4220
36N-HZ VIPlanet (Barren)6,6102.510
36N-HZ VIIPlanet (Gas)18,5004.0360
36N-HZ VIIIPlanet (Gas)16,2505.6870
36N-HZ IXPlanet (Gas)24,18017.66250
Moons (43)

43 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
36N-HZ III - Moon 136N-HZ III3500.62
36N-HZ IV - Moon 136N-HZ IV1600.85
36N-HZ V - Moon 136N-HZ V2801.42
36N-HZ V - Moon 236N-HZ V9301.42
36N-HZ VI - Moon 136N-HZ VI2502.5
36N-HZ VII - Moon 136N-HZ VII2404.03
36N-HZ VII - Moon 236N-HZ VII2304.03
36N-HZ VII - Moon 336N-HZ VII5104.03
36N-HZ VII - Moon 436N-HZ VII1,9204.04
36N-HZ VII - Moon 536N-HZ VII8404.05
36N-HZ VII - Moon 636N-HZ VII6204.01
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 136N-HZ VIII2005.68
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 236N-HZ VIII3805.68
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 336N-HZ VIII3405.68
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 436N-HZ VIII9705.68
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 536N-HZ VIII8305.69
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 636N-HZ VIII2,1205.68
36N-HZ VIII - Moon 736N-HZ VIII3705.69
36N-HZ IX - Moon 136N-HZ IX21017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 236N-HZ IX17017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 336N-HZ IX26017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 436N-HZ IX14017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 536N-HZ IX15017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 636N-HZ IX41017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 736N-HZ IX45017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 836N-HZ IX69017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 936N-HZ IX52017.67
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1036N-HZ IX45017.67
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1136N-HZ IX82017.67
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1236N-HZ IX25017.67
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1336N-HZ IX1,27017.65
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1436N-HZ IX1,54017.65
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1536N-HZ IX89017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1636N-HZ IX2,12017.67
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1736N-HZ IX99017.66
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1836N-HZ IX1,12017.65
36N-HZ IX - Moon 1936N-HZ IX1,09017.69
36N-HZ IX - Moon 2036N-HZ IX3,63017.63
36N-HZ IX - Moon 2136N-HZ IX1,77017.71
36N-HZ IX - Moon 2236N-HZ IX3,24017.6
36N-HZ IX - Moon 2336N-HZ IX1,97017.75
36N-HZ IX - Moon 2436N-HZ IX1,02017.64
36N-HZ IX - Moon 2536N-HZ IX58017.6
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
9KOE-ANull-sec (0.0)Catch
QSM-LMNull-sec (-0.1)Catch
U-QVWDNull-sec (-0.1)Catch

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON