UQ-PWD

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classI1
RegionCatch
ConstellationFDR-EQ

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps12026-10-28 19:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 19:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2822003442020
2026-10-2759001532424
2026-10-2654003242424
2026-10-2588002422424
2026-10-2479002782424
2026-10-235300762424
2026-10-226600912424
2026-10-2152004502323
2026-10-2072004502424
2026-10-1939001192424
2026-10-1856205462424
2026-10-1752004832424
2026-10-16117002922424
2026-10-1553641632423
2026-10-1430003332324
2026-10-1356003532424
2026-10-1238002432424
2026-10-1154009152424
2026-10-1047001,2712424
2026-10-0935007802424
2026-10-0833005302424
2026-10-0752009812424
2026-10-0661001,1562424
2026-10-0576007852424
2026-10-0458001,0632424
2026-10-0334001,0732424
2026-10-02211225082424
2026-10-0183008012424
2026-09-3045001,0112424
2026-09-2939001,2362424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kari · 11 jumps · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. UQ-PWD · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. CBL-XP · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. KA6D-K · Null-sec (-0.2)
  4. J6QB-P · Null-sec (-0.2)
  5. TA3T-3 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. G-AOTH · Null-sec (-0.1)
  7. ZQ-Z3Y · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. 9UY4-H · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. H6-CX8 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. D61A-G · Null-sec (-0.1)
  11. Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. Kari · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 19:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 19:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 45 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4723 K · radius 246,200 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
UQ-PWD IPlanet (Lava)3,9300.3810
UQ-PWD IIPlanet (Barren)4,7700.6110
UQ-PWD IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,5000.8910
UQ-PWD IVPlanet (Temperate)10,9201.4920
UQ-PWD VPlanet (Gas)49,1104.18190
UQ-PWD VIPlanet (Gas)48,65013.44170
UQ-PWD VIIPlanet (Ice)14,09031.6640
Moons (45)

45 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
UQ-PWD I - Moon 1UQ-PWD I1700.38
UQ-PWD II - Moon 1UQ-PWD II4400.61
UQ-PWD III - Moon 1UQ-PWD III6600.89
UQ-PWD IV - Moon 1UQ-PWD IV1301.49
UQ-PWD IV - Moon 2UQ-PWD IV1,1401.48
UQ-PWD V - Moon 1UQ-PWD V2304.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 2UQ-PWD V2604.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 3UQ-PWD V3604.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 4UQ-PWD V5504.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 5UQ-PWD V3204.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 6UQ-PWD V1204.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 7UQ-PWD V6404.19
UQ-PWD V - Moon 8UQ-PWD V3504.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 9UQ-PWD V9904.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 10UQ-PWD V9604.19
UQ-PWD V - Moon 11UQ-PWD V1,6304.19
UQ-PWD V - Moon 12UQ-PWD V1,0304.18
UQ-PWD V - Moon 13UQ-PWD V2,5404.19
UQ-PWD V - Moon 14UQ-PWD V1,7804.17
UQ-PWD V - Moon 15UQ-PWD V2,7204.16
UQ-PWD V - Moon 16UQ-PWD V1,3204.19
UQ-PWD V - Moon 17UQ-PWD V1,1804.2
UQ-PWD V - Moon 18UQ-PWD V1,6404.23
UQ-PWD V - Moon 19UQ-PWD V3304.16
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 1UQ-PWD VI19013.44
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 2UQ-PWD VI33013.44
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 3UQ-PWD VI62013.44
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 4UQ-PWD VI63013.44
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 5UQ-PWD VI59013.44
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 6UQ-PWD VI98013.43
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 7UQ-PWD VI1,12013.45
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 8UQ-PWD VI95013.43
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 9UQ-PWD VI1,64013.43
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 10UQ-PWD VI2,18013.45
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 11UQ-PWD VI4,03013.47
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 12UQ-PWD VI3,50013.49
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 13UQ-PWD VI3,76013.38
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 14UQ-PWD VI3,79013.36
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 15UQ-PWD VI57013.4
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 16UQ-PWD VI98013.41
UQ-PWD VI - Moon 17UQ-PWD VI85013.33
UQ-PWD VII - Moon 1UQ-PWD VII42031.66
UQ-PWD VII - Moon 2UQ-PWD VII72031.66
UQ-PWD VII - Moon 3UQ-PWD VII2,76031.71
UQ-PWD VII - Moon 4UQ-PWD VII1,76031.67
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CBL-XPNull-sec (-0.3)Catch

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON