Taisy

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classC1
RegionLonetrek
ConstellationMito

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Taisy III - Minedrill RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps812026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
NPC kills172026-10-27 23:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-273,1101222,6122424
2026-10-263,324601,9992424
2026-10-253,091224,8172424
2026-10-243,3561084,5732424
2026-10-232,918404,7672424
2026-10-222,233701,6112424
2026-10-212,164022,5062323
2026-10-202,7332193,7052424
2026-10-192,928404,9912424
2026-10-183,7021003,5412424
2026-10-172,759401,1792424
2026-10-162,853423,9642424
2026-10-152,650802,7492423
2026-10-142,7801544,0082324
2026-10-132,8551212,5532424
2026-10-122,448422,1792424
2026-10-113,5061282,6042424
2026-10-103,303223,1592424
2026-10-092,665604,1462424
2026-10-082,82625103,5002424
2026-10-072,353002,5882424
2026-10-062,525803,3812424
2026-10-052,820625,3882424
2026-10-042,708624,2152424
2026-10-032,566202,2142424
2026-10-022,6981283,2552424
2026-10-012,42016122,9332424
2026-09-302,541605,5902424
2026-09-292,4561025,7782424
2026-09-282,628324,8662424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 1 jump

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 1 jump

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Piekura · 6 jumps · White Glaze

Lonetrek · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  7. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Minatiken Savalenta3SecurityMinedrillTaisy III - Minedrill RefineryBasicNo
Yada Vinjivas3SecurityGuristasIn spaceEpic ArcNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 23:22 UTC. 2 buy orders, 58 sell orders, 59 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Large Skill Injector02019Unavailable938,900,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0102Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0102Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0102Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
AML Compact Omnidirectional Tracking Link0101Unavailable3,721.00 ISK
Arbalest Compact Rapid Torpedo Launcher Blueprint01033Unavailable9,740,000.00 ISK
Arbalest Compact XL Cruise Missile Launcher Blueprint01033Unavailable108,700,000.00 ISK
Arbalest Compact XL Torpedo Launcher Blueprint01033Unavailable108,740,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1033,3330100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0108Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology0103,333Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint01017Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0102Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0102Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0102Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0102Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0102Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0102Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0102Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0102Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Taisy III - Minedrill Refinery258

Planets & mining

8 planets · 23 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5084 K · radius 180,800 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Taisy IPlanet (Barren)1,9500.3800
Taisy IIPlanet (Barren)3,9600.7410
Taisy IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,1501.1800
Taisy IVPlanet (Barren)3,0101.6500
Taisy VPlanet (Storm)6,9602.1811
Taisy VIPlanet (Storm)4,2003.3913
Taisy VIIPlanet (Gas)22,8106.71191
Taisy VIIIPlanet (Temperate)8,41014.8610
Moons (23)

23 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Taisy II - Moon 1Taisy II2000.74
Taisy V - Moon 1Taisy V1302.18
Taisy VI - Moon 1Taisy VI1503.39
Taisy VII - Moon 1Taisy VII1506.71
Taisy VII - Moon 2Taisy VII1606.71
Taisy VII - Moon 3Taisy VII2506.71
Taisy VII - Moon 4Taisy VII3706.71
Taisy VII - Moon 5Taisy VII2106.71
Taisy VII - Moon 6Taisy VII4806.71
Taisy VII - Moon 7Taisy VII2106.71
Taisy VII - Moon 8Taisy VII6006.71
Taisy VII - Moon 9Taisy VII3106.71
Taisy VII - Moon 10Taisy VII1,4706.71
Taisy VII - Moon 11Taisy VII1,3206.71
Taisy VII - Moon 12Taisy VII1,8306.73
Taisy VII - Moon 13Taisy VII7206.71
Taisy VII - Moon 14Taisy VII1,6506.73
Taisy VII - Moon 15Taisy VII1,0306.74
Taisy VII - Moon 16Taisy VII1,3906.72
Taisy VII - Moon 17Taisy VII7806.69
Taisy VII - Moon 18Taisy VII1806.75
Taisy VII - Moon 19Taisy VII4006.73
Taisy VIII - Moon 1Taisy VIII1,37014.85
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Taisy V - Asteroid Belt 1Taisy V2.25
Taisy VI - Asteroid Belt 1Taisy VI3.39
Taisy VI - Asteroid Belt 2Taisy VI3.39
Taisy VI - Asteroid Belt 3Taisy VI3.39
Taisy VII - Asteroid Belt 1Taisy VII6.72

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Taisy III - Minedrill RefineryMinedrillRefinery

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HakonenLow-sec (0.3)Lonetrek
M-OEE8Null-sec (-0.2)Tribute
OtsasaiLow-sec (0.3)Lonetrek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON