E-RPGP

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classUnknown
RegionA821-A
Constellation6I-9Y2

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps02026-10-29 08:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 08:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 08:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 08:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29000099
2026-10-2800002424
2026-10-2700002424
2026-10-2600002424
2026-10-2500002424
2026-10-2400002424
2026-10-2300002424
2026-10-2200002424
2026-10-2100002323
2026-10-2000002424
2026-10-1900002424
2026-10-1800002424
2026-10-1700002424
2026-10-1600002424
2026-10-1500002423
2026-10-1400002324
2026-10-1300002424
2026-10-1200002424
2026-10-1100002424
2026-10-1000002424
2026-10-0900002424
2026-10-0800002424
2026-10-0700002424
2026-10-0600002424
2026-10-0500002424
2026-10-0400002424
2026-10-0300002424
2026-10-0200002424
2026-10-0100002424
2026-09-3000002424

Typical NPCs

Regional NPC faction unknown

Damage and resistance guidance unknown for this region.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

No route found to a listed ice system.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 08:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 08:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 9 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5378 K · radius 125,100 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
E-RPGP IPlanet (Barren)2,5900.6600
E-RPGP IIPlanet (Lava)3,2400.9820
E-RPGP IIIPlanet (Barren)4,9801.6410
E-RPGP IVPlanet (Lava)6,2202.8710
E-RPGP VPlanet (Temperate)6,0004.520
E-RPGP VIPlanet (Barren)11,4908.7130
Moons (9)

9 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
E-RPGP II - Moon 1E-RPGP II1400.98
E-RPGP II - Moon 2E-RPGP II5000.98
E-RPGP III - Moon 1E-RPGP III4701.65
E-RPGP IV - Moon 1E-RPGP IV5902.87
E-RPGP V - Moon 1E-RPGP V3004.5
E-RPGP V - Moon 2E-RPGP V5304.51
E-RPGP VI - Moon 1E-RPGP VI2308.71
E-RPGP VI - Moon 2E-RPGP VI1,3408.71
E-RPGP VI - Moon 3E-RPGP VI1,6608.71
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

0 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion

No entries to show.

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON