Remoriu

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionTash-Murkon
ConstellationNasorin

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Remoriu IV - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Remoriu V - Moon 6 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Remoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Remoriu VI - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps702026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
NPC kills1882026-10-27 23:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,325003,5282424
2026-10-261,059003,2252424
2026-10-251,366204,3702424
2026-10-241,433604,9422424
2026-10-231,120002,8032424
2026-10-221,114004,4602424
2026-10-211,045002,5192323
2026-10-201,304003,6212424
2026-10-191,115203,1442424
2026-10-181,318004,4492424
2026-10-171,6681004,0672424
2026-10-161,055203,2082424
2026-10-151,058003,2092423
2026-10-141,273003,3342324
2026-10-131,341203,5362424
2026-10-121,423003,5472424
2026-10-111,528005,3702424
2026-10-101,364204,1092424
2026-10-091,454804,1742424
2026-10-081,399103,3582424
2026-10-071,216004,3472424
2026-10-061,084402,7982424
2026-10-05787201,4742424
2026-10-041,369209152424
2026-10-031,131001,1912424
2026-10-021,001001,0672424
2026-10-01953201,0582424
2026-09-30909007232424
2026-09-29863007842424
2026-09-281,022108242424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Remoriu · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Remoriu · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Anjedin · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Remoriu · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Pimebeka · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Anjedin · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

12 of 12 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aria Sharabim1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Arorin Chatcholaert1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Gyakager Aresh2DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Lahnina Aslech4DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 6 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Luchar Mahtennita1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Mareerieh Nofiz1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu VI - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Nehren Thapahrban3DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Paranen Pakkada2DistributionInterBusRemoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Rasdri Azgob3DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 6 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Shimu Chamemi1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu VI - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Shivena Vemefil1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu V - Moon 6 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Sohich Alave1DistributionAmarr Trade RegistryRemoriu IV - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Information CenterBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 23:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 23:52 UTC. 45 buy orders, 36 sell orders, 36 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token40100,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0404Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Astrahus Upwell Quantum Core401,0000600,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Athanor Upwell Quantum Core401,0000700,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Azbel Upwell Quantum Core401,00003,000,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Data Sheets040128Unavailable141.00 ISK
Fortizar Upwell Quantum Core401,00004,000,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Frozen Plant Seeds04013,396Unavailable63.75 ISK
Integrated Moon Drill Armature401,0000300,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Keepstar Upwell Quantum Core40100030,000,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Pax Amarria04012Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Raitaru Upwell Quantum Core401,0000800,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Reports401,408034.83 ISKUnavailable
Sotiyo Upwell Quantum Core40100010,000,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Tatara Upwell Quantum Core401,00003,500,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
AG-Composite Molecular Condenser01045Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Atmospheric Gases01023,766Unavailable1,000.00 ISK
Bestower0108Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Charred Micro Circuit10451,884075.00 ISKUnavailable
Dual Heavy Beam Laser II0101Unavailable6,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Remoriu V - Moon 6 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau Offices1120
Remoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau Offices117
Remoriu IV - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Information Center115
Remoriu VI - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau Offices124

Planets & mining

6 planets · 9 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4122 K · radius 132,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Remoriu IPlanet (Barren)1,9500.2900
Remoriu IIPlanet (Barren)2,6500.6201
Remoriu IIIPlanet (Barren)3,3700.8900
Remoriu IVPlanet (Barren)5,7902.2211
Remoriu VPlanet (Gas)16,5506.3770
Remoriu VIPlanet (Temperate)6,94010.8411
Moons (9)

9 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Remoriu IV - Moon 1Remoriu IV7902.22
Remoriu V - Moon 1Remoriu V1706.37
Remoriu V - Moon 2Remoriu V3906.37
Remoriu V - Moon 3Remoriu V1606.37
Remoriu V - Moon 4Remoriu V6706.37
Remoriu V - Moon 5Remoriu V1,2706.38
Remoriu V - Moon 6Remoriu V1,4206.39
Remoriu V - Moon 7Remoriu V1606.4
Remoriu VI - Moon 1Remoriu VI81010.85
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Remoriu II - Asteroid Belt 1Remoriu II0.71
Remoriu IV - Asteroid Belt 1Remoriu IV2.22
Remoriu VI - Asteroid Belt 1Remoriu VI10.84

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Remoriu IV - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Information CenterAmarr Trade RegistryInformation Center
Remoriu V - Moon 6 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesAmarr Trade RegistryBureau Offices
Remoriu V - Moon 7 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesAmarr Trade RegistryBureau Offices
Remoriu VI - Moon 1 - Amarr Trade Registry Bureau OfficesAmarr Trade RegistryBureau Offices

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
NafrivikHigh-sec (0.6)Tash-Murkon
Tash-Murkon PrimeHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon
ThashkaraiHigh-sec (0.6)Tash-Murkon
YanuelHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON