Floseswin

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classE
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationEugidi

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 12
  • Repair 10
  • Reprocessing 12
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 6
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 12
  • Loyalty point store 12

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Floseswin I - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Floseswin II - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Floseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Floseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Floseswin IX - Moon 5 - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Floseswin VI - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
Floseswin VI - Moon 2 - Republic Security Services Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Floseswin VII - Moon 5 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
Floseswin VIII - Moon 15 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Floseswin VIII - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Republic UniversityBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps792026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills402026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,1431041,1321313
2026-10-272,4151291,5032424
2026-10-262,8333891,9282424
2026-10-253,23771151,2732424
2026-10-243,3551541,3902424
2026-10-232,82255112,1692424
2026-10-222,4342041,2992424
2026-10-212,3421601,1602323
2026-10-202,8392281,5552424
2026-10-191,9802289082424
2026-10-183,8323441,9562424
2026-10-172,6001851,5712424
2026-10-162,8421461,6712424
2026-10-153,1901551,9752423
2026-10-142,9851932,5942324
2026-10-133,26320121,9142424
2026-10-123,08047182,4432424
2026-10-114,01948128612424
2026-10-103,8816262,5852424
2026-10-093,04345232,7732424
2026-10-083,98478162,8432424
2026-10-074,17781142,1122424
2026-10-063,98226102,2202424
2026-10-051,836503242424
2026-10-042,4031263432424
2026-10-032,1741861,4402424
2026-10-022,249642632424
2026-10-011,808222372424
2026-09-301,8361641342424
2026-09-291,725004802424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 3-jump route
  1. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 3-jump route
  1. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  5. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

23 of 23 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Adrey Aunnoi2SecurityTransStellar ShippingFloseswin VIII - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo
Angonon Rulie2SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsFloseswin VII - Moon 5 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Arnasent Aurmont3DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsFloseswin VI - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicYes
Arnermes Soldis1DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsFloseswin VI - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Assye Fenere1DistributionTransStellar ShippingFloseswin IX - Moon 5 - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo
Avuner Hed2MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationFloseswin VIII - Moon 15 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Brof Gakkadik2SecurityTribal Liberation ForceFloseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Erolkold Torune1SecurityMinmatar Mining CorporationFloseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Filuard Toggam1SecurityTribal Liberation ForceFloseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Frendh Lanssuna2DistributionFreedom ExtensionFloseswin II - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Funtataras Kaukko1SecurityFreedom ExtensionFloseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail CenterGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Girn Egnai5SecurityRepublic Security ServicesFloseswin VI - Moon 2 - Republic Security Services Logistic SupportBasicNo
Gramaert Rulaert4SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsFloseswin VII - Moon 5 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Guvera Lovedia4DistributionRepublic UniversityFloseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Republic UniversityBasicYes
Hektilget Rarlard2DistributionFreedom ExtensionFloseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail CenterBasicNo
Kratide Aldiko4DistributionFreedom ExtensionFloseswin I - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Loasuner Gokkerke3SecurityInterBusFloseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail CenterBasicNo
Mind Aulfard3MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationFloseswin VIII - Moon 15 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicYes
Nolm Helala3SecurityRepublic Security ServicesFloseswin VI - Moon 2 - Republic Security Services Logistic SupportBasicYes
Salfgekur Folleson3SecurityTribal Liberation ForceFloseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Sorn Ober4SecurityTribal Liberation ForceFloseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Uder Fokandar3SecurityFreedom ExtensionFloseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail CenterBasicNo
Varl Sirekur4DistributionRepublic UniversityFloseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Republic UniversityBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:22 UTC. 83 buy orders, 1,966 sell orders, 987 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint09011Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Liberation Games Reward Token8021,7770100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token80217,8120100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint07036Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Ice Harvesting Drone I Blueprint0707Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone I Blueprint0707Unavailable19,986,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit Blueprint0707Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Salvage Drone I Blueprint07036Unavailable29,986,000.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint06084Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Nova Light Missile Blueprint0608Unavailable140,000.00 ISK
Tobacco4240,352106,91859.34 ISK44.40 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0507Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0507Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0507Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0507Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint05011Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
500MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint05011Unavailable7,909,400.00 ISK
50MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint05011Unavailable1,581,880.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint05011Unavailable316,360.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0509Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Market locations (12)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Republic University4397
Floseswin I - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension Storage6393
Floseswin II - Freedom Extension Storage6392
Floseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail Center6392
Floseswin VIII - Moon 15 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral Reserve12117
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral Reserve12117
Floseswin VI - Moon 2 - Republic Security Services Logistic Support2041
Floseswin IX - Moon 5 - TransStellar Shipping Storage355
Floseswin VIII - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping Storage355
Floseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic Support81
Floseswin VI - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech Production23
Floseswin VII - Moon 5 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech Production13

Planets & mining

11 planets · 62 moons · 14 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 3971 K · radius 347,500 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Floseswin IPlanet (Lava)2,5400.2310
Floseswin IIPlanet (Barren)2,4200.400
Floseswin IIIPlanet (Storm)4,7700.610
Floseswin IVPlanet (Temperate)6,0301.0311
Floseswin VPlanet (Oceanic)3,9401.5310
Floseswin VIPlanet (Gas)19,3202.0190
Floseswin VIIPlanet (Gas)16,5503.2250
Floseswin VIIIPlanet (Gas)23,4304.83172
Floseswin IXPlanet (Gas)32,4508.651810
Floseswin XPlanet (Gas)17,86015.6361
Floseswin XIPlanet (Ice)11,34025.5630
Moons (62)

62 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Floseswin I - Moon 1Floseswin I1100.23
Floseswin III - Moon 1Floseswin III1300.6
Floseswin IV - Moon 1Floseswin IV8901.03
Floseswin V - Moon 1Floseswin V1601.53
Floseswin VI - Moon 1Floseswin VI2402.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 2Floseswin VI2402.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 3Floseswin VI4902.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 4Floseswin VI5002.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 5Floseswin VI2802.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 6Floseswin VI1,1302.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 7Floseswin VI1,1102.01
Floseswin VI - Moon 8Floseswin VI1,2702
Floseswin VI - Moon 9Floseswin VI1,0102
Floseswin VII - Moon 1Floseswin VII1703.22
Floseswin VII - Moon 2Floseswin VII4903.22
Floseswin VII - Moon 3Floseswin VII5203.22
Floseswin VII - Moon 4Floseswin VII1,4803.22
Floseswin VII - Moon 5Floseswin VII2503.21
Floseswin VIII - Moon 1Floseswin VIII1704.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 2Floseswin VIII1704.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 3Floseswin VIII3304.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 4Floseswin VIII2404.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 5Floseswin VIII2504.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 6Floseswin VIII1404.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7Floseswin VIII5604.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 8Floseswin VIII8504.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 9Floseswin VIII5604.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 10Floseswin VIII1,0304.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 11Floseswin VIII5804.84
Floseswin VIII - Moon 12Floseswin VIII6904.84
Floseswin VIII - Moon 13Floseswin VIII6704.84
Floseswin VIII - Moon 14Floseswin VIII2,0504.83
Floseswin VIII - Moon 15Floseswin VIII7904.84
Floseswin VIII - Moon 16Floseswin VIII1,8004.84
Floseswin VIII - Moon 17Floseswin VIII3704.87
Floseswin IX - Moon 1Floseswin IX1708.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 2Floseswin IX2108.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 3Floseswin IX2608.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 4Floseswin IX3008.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 5Floseswin IX4808.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 6Floseswin IX3708.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 7Floseswin IX9508.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 8Floseswin IX6008.66
Floseswin IX - Moon 9Floseswin IX3008.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 10Floseswin IX9508.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 11Floseswin IX1,6108.66
Floseswin IX - Moon 12Floseswin IX6908.66
Floseswin IX - Moon 13Floseswin IX1,9708.65
Floseswin IX - Moon 14Floseswin IX2,7508.64
Floseswin IX - Moon 15Floseswin IX2,5208.6
Floseswin IX - Moon 16Floseswin IX3208.59
Floseswin IX - Moon 17Floseswin IX2808.6
Floseswin IX - Moon 18Floseswin IX2808.64
Floseswin X - Moon 1Floseswin X24015.62
Floseswin X - Moon 2Floseswin X41015.63
Floseswin X - Moon 3Floseswin X1,36015.63
Floseswin X - Moon 4Floseswin X1,42015.62
Floseswin X - Moon 5Floseswin X2,12015.61
Floseswin X - Moon 6Floseswin X61015.57
Floseswin XI - Moon 1Floseswin XI64025.56
Floseswin XI - Moon 2Floseswin XI1,93025.56
Floseswin XI - Moon 3Floseswin XI1,53025.61
Asteroid belts (14)

14 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Floseswin IV - Asteroid Belt 1Floseswin IV1.03
Floseswin VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Floseswin VIII4.83
Floseswin VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Floseswin VIII4.84
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 1Floseswin IX8.65
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 2Floseswin IX8.65
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 3Floseswin IX8.66
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 4Floseswin IX8.64
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 5Floseswin IX8.68
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 6Floseswin IX8.68
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 7Floseswin IX8.68
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 8Floseswin IX8.6
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 9Floseswin IX8.57
Floseswin IX - Asteroid Belt 10Floseswin IX8.72
Floseswin X - Asteroid Belt 1Floseswin X15.64

NPC stations

12 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Floseswin VI - Moon 2 - Republic Security Services Logistic SupportRepublic Security ServicesLogistic Support
Floseswin VIII - Moon 15 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveMinmatar Mining CorporationMineral Reserve
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveMinmatar Mining CorporationMineral Reserve
Floseswin I - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage
Floseswin II - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage
Floseswin IX - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Retail CenterFreedom ExtensionRetail Center
Floseswin IX - Moon 5 - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage
Floseswin VIII - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage
Floseswin VII - Moon 5 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionPoteque PharmaceuticalsBiotech Production
Floseswin VI - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionPoteque PharmaceuticalsBiotech Production
Floseswin VIII - Moon 7 - Republic UniversityRepublic UniversitySchool
Floseswin IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportTribal Liberation ForceLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ArdarLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis
AsetLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis
UisperLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON