Amarr

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classA
RegionDomain
ConstellationThrone Worlds

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 4
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Amarr VI (Zorast) - Moon 2 - Theology Council TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Amarr VII (Nemantizor) - Paragon Fulfillment CenterCloning · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Storage
Amarr VIII (Oris) - Emperor Family AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Amarr VIII (Oris) - Moon 4 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1,6732026-10-28 21:15 UTC
Ship kills32026-10-28 21:15 UTC
Pod kills22026-10-28 21:15 UTC
NPC kills5822026-10-28 21:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2825,126123446,0942222
2026-10-2724,956261475,8782424
2026-10-2625,148162245,7362424
2026-10-2529,389227547,7762424
2026-10-2427,618206726,7952424
2026-10-2324,678233376,3432424
2026-10-2223,24886545,2732424
2026-10-2121,65091416,8182323
2026-10-2023,47836244,5642424
2026-10-1925,216149315,5902424
2026-10-1828,411145417,7252424
2026-10-1727,111101456,3732424
2026-10-1623,89557405,6882424
2026-10-1523,75830486,0642423
2026-10-1424,67938426,5282324
2026-10-1324,78875254,6282424
2026-10-1226,04886384,8702424
2026-10-1131,40498698,5022424
2026-10-1030,13581576,1372424
2026-10-0927,12838457,0832424
2026-10-0826,86355425,3832424
2026-10-0727,648106475,2232424
2026-10-0626,01386344,1972424
2026-10-0520,840279262,9702424
2026-10-0426,306126303,7782424
2026-10-0325,518394284,4482424
2026-10-0222,14270483,9052424
2026-10-0120,81642493,1822424
2026-09-3021,481183384,0422424
2026-09-2920,263121264,2042424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Martha · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Martha · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Almananeg Erafeke2SecurityTheology CouncilAmarr VI (Zorast) - Moon 2 - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo
Horolaala Tyken1DistributionExpert DistributionAmarr VIII (Oris) - Moon 4 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterBasicNo
IRIS - Amarr1InterBusParagonAmarr VII (Nemantizor) - Paragon Fulfillment CenterHeraldryNo
Nehrnah Gorouyar1SecurityEmperor FamilyAmarr VIII (Oris) - Emperor Family AcademyBasicNo
Padam Yanabas2SecurityTheology CouncilAmarr VI (Zorast) - Moon 2 - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo
Piren Schuman1SecurityEmperor FamilyAmarr VIII (Oris) - Emperor Family AcademyEvent MissionNo
Sharvavin Jahrzachan3SecurityEmperor FamilyAmarr VIII (Oris) - Emperor Family AcademyBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 21:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 21:22 UTC. 42,295 buy orders, 88,576 sell orders, 14,155 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator61071,95947795,100.00 ISK145,000.00 ISK
Chemal Tech Repair Booster II11088,71448510.00 ISK300.00 ISK
LM-Composite Molecular Condenser14874,6562,792373,000.00 ISK442,000.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Sergeant Insignia I88228,06364736,140.00 ISK90,000.00 ISK
Agency 'Pyrolancea' DB3 Dose I14751,4345853,852,000.00 ISK4,268,000.00 ISK
Chemal Tech Exploration Booster II1849,0593061.00 ISK15,000.00 ISK
Megacyte29554,207,56117,701,8282,015.00 ISK2,105.00 ISK
Nanite Compound19653,8748,1791,642,000.00 ISK1,666,000.00 ISK
AG-Composite Molecular Condenser6751,9141,822495,600.00 ISK530,000.00 ISK
Defective Current Pump972101,784103,3967,533.00 ISK9,610.00 ISK
Tetrimon Base Shortcut Keypass77410,9909553.00 ISK122,900.00 ISK
Light Missile Launcher II16644313,192693,900.00 ISK758,600.00 ISK
Trigger Unit14662,8964,863461,100.00 ISK514,300.00 ISK
Neural Network Analyzer1781,000,0004,853200,000.00 ISK200,000.00 ISK
Power Conduit10682,8054,379211,000.00 ISK275,000.00 ISK
Chemal Tech Turret Booster II0770292Unavailable70,000.00 ISK
Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier8693,7064,74929,220.00 ISK40,000.00 ISK
Tangled Power Conduit136459,53677,57368,410.00 ISK68,420.00 ISK
Agency 'Hardshell' TB5 Dose II10651,3767522,250,000.00 ISK2,829,000.00 ISK
Extended 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator6692281587,526,000.00 ISK9,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Amarr VIII (Oris) - Emperor Family Academy4211788236
Amarr VIII (Oris) - Moon 4 - Expert Distribution Retail Center50193
Amarr VI (Zorast) - Moon 2 - Theology Council Tribunal8064
Amarr VII (Nemantizor) - Paragon Fulfillment Center4883

Planets & mining

9 planets · 32 moons · 15 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4436 K · radius 310,900 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Amarr IPlanet (Plasma)2,0800.2700
Amarr IIPlanet (Barren)1,8400.3901
Amarr IIIPlanet (Temperate)3,7500.4601
Amarr IVPlanet (Oceanic)4,0300.7301
Amarr VPlanet (Barren)6,2901.2411
Amarr VIPlanet (Gas)14,3002.0221
Amarr VIIPlanet (Storm)9,9903.5731
Amarr VIIIPlanet (Temperate)47,7707.79137
Amarr IXPlanet (Gas)18,26019.9132
Moons (32)

32 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Amarr V - Moon 1Amarr V7201.24
Amarr VI - Moon 1Amarr VI2902.02
Amarr VI - Moon 2Amarr VI1,1002.01
Amarr VII - Moon 1Amarr VII1203.57
Amarr VII - Moon 2Amarr VII1,0003.56
Amarr VII - Moon 3Amarr VII1,2103.55
Amarr VIII - Moon 1Amarr VIII1807.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 2Amarr VIII2407.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 3Amarr VIII1807.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 4Amarr VIII4807.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 5Amarr VIII6007.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 6Amarr VIII8007.8
Amarr VIII - Moon 7Amarr VIII3607.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 8Amarr VIII1,0807.78
Amarr VIII - Moon 9Amarr VIII2907.77
Amarr VIII - Moon 10Amarr VIII1,5307.79
Amarr VIII - Moon 11Amarr VIII9107.82
Amarr VIII - Moon 12Amarr VIII2,0707.81
Amarr VIII - Moon 13Amarr VIII3607.87
Amarr IX - Moon 1Amarr IX15019.9
Amarr IX - Moon 2Amarr IX16019.9
Amarr IX - Moon 3Amarr IX27019.9
Amarr IX - Moon 4Amarr IX38019.9
Amarr IX - Moon 5Amarr IX78019.9
Amarr IX - Moon 6Amarr IX1,23019.91
Amarr IX - Moon 7Amarr IX44019.89
Amarr IX - Moon 8Amarr IX79019.9
Amarr IX - Moon 9Amarr IX1,27019.88
Amarr IX - Moon 10Amarr IX1,41019.88
Amarr IX - Moon 11Amarr IX3,03019.89
Amarr IX - Moon 12Amarr IX2,74019.94
Amarr IX - Moon 13Amarr IX72019.97
Asteroid belts (15)

15 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Amarr II - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr II0.39
Amarr III - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr III0.46
Amarr IV - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr IV0.73
Amarr V - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr V1.24
Amarr VI - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr VI2.02
Amarr VII - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr VII3.57
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr VIII7.79
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Amarr VIII7.79
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Amarr VIII7.77
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Amarr VIII7.79
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Amarr VIII7.72
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Amarr VIII7.88
Amarr VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Amarr VIII7.9
Amarr IX - Asteroid Belt 1Amarr IX19.9
Amarr IX - Asteroid Belt 2Amarr IX19.91

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Amarr VIII (Oris) - Moon 4 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterExpert DistributionRetail Center
Amarr VIII (Oris) - Emperor Family AcademyEmperor FamilyAcademy
Amarr VI (Zorast) - Moon 2 - Theology Council TribunalTheology CouncilTribunal
Amarr VII (Nemantizor) - Paragon Fulfillment CenterParagonFulfillment Center

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AshabHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
BhizhebaHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
HedionHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
IrninHigh-sec (0.7)Domain
Kor-Azor PrimeHigh-sec (0.9)Kor-Azor
Sarum PrimeHigh-sec (0.9)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON