Aeddin

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionMolden Heath
ConstellationFittakan

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Aeddin II - Imperial Armaments WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1642026-10-27 17:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 17:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 17:14 UTC
NPC kills6442026-10-27 17:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,545004,1521818
2026-10-262,078406,3162424
2026-10-252,400007,5802424
2026-10-242,3914011,1002424
2026-10-232,248408,8182424
2026-10-222,061007,9522424
2026-10-211,856206,4392323
2026-10-202,2614010,0812424
2026-10-192,046207,9212424
2026-10-182,555009,4212424
2026-10-172,514009,0662424
2026-10-162,278007,7292424
2026-10-152,147207,5112423
2026-10-142,060407,6172324
2026-10-132,105406,0472424
2026-10-122,387206,6042424
2026-10-112,786305,6032424
2026-10-102,462406,2342424
2026-10-092,354029,6012424
2026-10-082,500407,1512424
2026-10-072,292608,2202424
2026-10-061,924208,0442424
2026-10-051,601004,1152424
2026-10-042,242009,8682424
2026-10-031,898007,8392424
2026-10-021,536004,3322424
2026-10-011,511006,4952424
2026-09-301,548206,4592424
2026-09-291,549007,5192424
2026-09-281,593004,5682424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Aeddin · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Bosena · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Heild · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Aeddin · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Bosena · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Heild · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Teonusude · 1 jump · Glacial Mass

Molden Heath · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Aeddin · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Fenimabali Zavonik1DistributionImperial ArmamentsAeddin II - Imperial Armaments WarehouseBasicNo
Hamiahoor Kou2DistributionImperial ArmamentsAeddin II - Imperial Armaments WarehouseBasicNo
Shatehrah Baph1DistributionImperial ArmamentsAeddin II - Imperial Armaments WarehouseBasicNo
Zahneyi Masimih1DistributionImperial ArmamentsAeddin II - Imperial Armaments WarehouseGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 17:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 17:22 UTC. 73 buy orders, 75 sell orders, 146 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Megacyte20494,57301,700.00 ISKUnavailable
Pyerite112,890,532104,1207.25 ISK16.99 ISK
100mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0104Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I1050075,000.00 ISKUnavailable
100MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner1045012,000.00 ISKUnavailable
100MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner1048024,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10MN Afterburner I1050015,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner10480750.00 ISKUnavailable
10MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner10400750.00 ISKUnavailable
1600mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0104Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner10390750.00 ISKUnavailable
200mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0104Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
25000mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0104Unavailable21,742,000.00 ISK
400mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0104Unavailable1,600,000.00 ISK
500MN Microwarpdrive I10500750.00 ISKUnavailable
50MN Microwarpdrive I10500750.00 ISKUnavailable
50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive10400750.00 ISKUnavailable
50MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive10440750.00 ISKUnavailable
5MN Microwarpdrive I10480750.00 ISKUnavailable
800mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0104Unavailable4,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Aeddin II - Imperial Armaments Warehouse7375

Planets & mining

9 planets · 33 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4100 K · radius 208,400 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Aeddin IPlanet (Barren)3,0800.4400
Aeddin IIPlanet (Barren)2,9800.6600
Aeddin IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,1801.3501
Aeddin IVPlanet (Barren)5,8702.0511
Aeddin VPlanet (Storm)11,2103.0820
Aeddin VIPlanet (Storm)11,1505.0730
Aeddin VIIPlanet (Oceanic)10,7706.5931
Aeddin VIIIPlanet (Gas)26,17012.12214
Aeddin IXPlanet (Temperate)7,15019.5631
Moons (33)

33 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Aeddin IV - Moon 1Aeddin IV7102.05
Aeddin V - Moon 1Aeddin V2403.08
Aeddin V - Moon 2Aeddin V1,1703.08
Aeddin VI - Moon 1Aeddin VI1805.07
Aeddin VI - Moon 2Aeddin VI4705.07
Aeddin VI - Moon 3Aeddin VI1,6105.08
Aeddin VII - Moon 1Aeddin VII4706.59
Aeddin VII - Moon 2Aeddin VII1,2106.59
Aeddin VII - Moon 3Aeddin VII2606.58
Aeddin VIII - Moon 1Aeddin VIII15012.12
Aeddin VIII - Moon 2Aeddin VIII22012.11
Aeddin VIII - Moon 3Aeddin VIII41012.11
Aeddin VIII - Moon 4Aeddin VIII30012.12
Aeddin VIII - Moon 5Aeddin VIII22012.12
Aeddin VIII - Moon 6Aeddin VIII21012.11
Aeddin VIII - Moon 7Aeddin VIII79012.12
Aeddin VIII - Moon 8Aeddin VIII34012.11
Aeddin VIII - Moon 9Aeddin VIII45012.12
Aeddin VIII - Moon 10Aeddin VIII39012.12
Aeddin VIII - Moon 11Aeddin VIII52012.1
Aeddin VIII - Moon 12Aeddin VIII73012.1
Aeddin VIII - Moon 13Aeddin VIII88012.11
Aeddin VIII - Moon 14Aeddin VIII46012.13
Aeddin VIII - Moon 15Aeddin VIII95012.13
Aeddin VIII - Moon 16Aeddin VIII1,52012.11
Aeddin VIII - Moon 17Aeddin VIII1,31012.09
Aeddin VIII - Moon 18Aeddin VIII72012.16
Aeddin VIII - Moon 19Aeddin VIII1,44012.06
Aeddin VIII - Moon 20Aeddin VIII50012.17
Aeddin VIII - Moon 21Aeddin VIII27012.04
Aeddin IX - Moon 1Aeddin IX20019.55
Aeddin IX - Moon 2Aeddin IX23019.55
Aeddin IX - Moon 3Aeddin IX1,54019.57
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Aeddin III - Asteroid Belt 1Aeddin III1.36
Aeddin IV - Asteroid Belt 1Aeddin IV2.04
Aeddin VII - Asteroid Belt 1Aeddin VII6.59
Aeddin VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Aeddin VIII12.11
Aeddin VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Aeddin VIII12.15
Aeddin VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Aeddin VIII12.04
Aeddin VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Aeddin VIII12.07
Aeddin IX - Asteroid Belt 1Aeddin IX19.52

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Aeddin II - Imperial Armaments WarehouseImperial ArmamentsWarehouse

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AustrakaHigh-sec (0.8)Heimatar
GulfonodiHigh-sec (0.5)Molden Heath
TeonusudeHigh-sec (0.6)Molden Heath

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON