Audesder

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classE
RegionMolden Heath
ConstellationTartatven

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps312026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
NPC kills32026-10-27 23:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2731722282424
2026-10-26291206992424
2026-10-25284002992424
2026-10-24296602942424
2026-10-2324800332424
2026-10-22214001062424
2026-10-21196004062323
2026-10-20335002972424
2026-10-1923300192424
2026-10-18300001752424
2026-10-17259002182424
2026-10-16272001032424
2026-10-1526422992423
2026-10-1423000782324
2026-10-13228004242424
2026-10-12415001402424
2026-10-11518004422424
2026-10-10330201502424
2026-10-09199003402424
2026-10-08326203252424
2026-10-07294005942424
2026-10-0628912222424
2026-10-05243022402424
2026-10-04296001742424
2026-10-0328020232424
2026-10-0221401802424
2026-10-01278001812424
2026-09-30211002322424
2026-09-2934010752424
2026-09-2828510832424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Audesder · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Audesder · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kenobanala · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Audesder · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Kenobanala · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

6 of 6 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aville Ancare4DistributionFederation NavyIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Daemire Adamia4SecurityOuter Ring ExcavationsIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Esordik Mitt4SecurityRepublic FleetIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Ison Tiadala4SecurityRepublic FleetIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Tagrina Angi3SecuritySebiestor TribeIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Wirdar Erazako4DistributionRepublic FleetIn spaceEvent MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 23:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 23 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4897 K · radius 95,900 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Audesder IPlanet (Lava)3,5300.4901
Audesder IIPlanet (Barren)2,7100.7501
Audesder IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,5001.0610
Audesder IVPlanet (Lava)2,9401.4100
Audesder VPlanet (Barren)5,0801.8111
Audesder VIPlanet (Gas)25,2304.5154
Audesder VIIPlanet (Temperate)7,3306.710
Audesder VIIIPlanet (Gas)13,15011.3641
Audesder IXPlanet (Barren)6,13017.6412
Moons (23)

23 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Audesder III - Moon 1Audesder III4601.06
Audesder V - Moon 1Audesder V3501.81
Audesder VI - Moon 1Audesder VI1604.5
Audesder VI - Moon 2Audesder VI1904.5
Audesder VI - Moon 3Audesder VI3004.5
Audesder VI - Moon 4Audesder VI4904.5
Audesder VI - Moon 5Audesder VI2704.5
Audesder VI - Moon 6Audesder VI3604.5
Audesder VI - Moon 7Audesder VI6504.5
Audesder VI - Moon 8Audesder VI8204.5
Audesder VI - Moon 9Audesder VI5704.5
Audesder VI - Moon 10Audesder VI1,0104.5
Audesder VI - Moon 11Audesder VI6404.5
Audesder VI - Moon 12Audesder VI1,1204.5
Audesder VI - Moon 13Audesder VI1,3304.48
Audesder VI - Moon 14Audesder VI2004.53
Audesder VI - Moon 15Audesder VI4504.46
Audesder VII - Moon 1Audesder VII1,1406.68
Audesder VIII - Moon 1Audesder VIII14011.36
Audesder VIII - Moon 2Audesder VIII58011.36
Audesder VIII - Moon 3Audesder VIII1,94011.35
Audesder VIII - Moon 4Audesder VIII43011.38
Audesder IX - Moon 1Audesder IX1,50017.62
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Audesder I - Asteroid Belt 1Audesder I0.49
Audesder II - Asteroid Belt 1Audesder II0.75
Audesder V - Asteroid Belt 1Audesder V1.81
Audesder VI - Asteroid Belt 1Audesder VI4.5
Audesder VI - Asteroid Belt 2Audesder VI4.5
Audesder VI - Asteroid Belt 3Audesder VI4.5
Audesder VI - Asteroid Belt 4Audesder VI4.5
Audesder VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Audesder VIII11.36
Audesder IX - Asteroid Belt 1Audesder IX17.64
Audesder IX - Asteroid Belt 2Audesder IX17.63

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AedaldLow-sec (0.3)Molden Heath
KenobanalaLow-sec (0.3)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON