Egbinger

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.1)
Security classE1
RegionMolden Heath
ConstellationElfrard

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 7
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 7
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 7
  • Loyalty point store 7

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Egbinger III - Moon 1 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Egbinger IX - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Egbinger V - CONCORD TreasuryBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Egbinger XI - Moon 3 - CBD Corporation StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Egbinger XI - Moon 3 - Republic Fleet Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Egbinger XII - CONCORD AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Egbinger XII - Moon 2 - Vherokior Tribe TreasuryBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps212026-10-28 15:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 15:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 15:15 UTC
NPC kills812026-10-28 15:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28251005051616
2026-10-27708462232424
2026-10-2638724802424
2026-10-251,218404932424
2026-10-24605021062424
2026-10-234710002424
2026-10-22420021652424
2026-10-21462401862323
2026-10-20324203382424
2026-10-19513423652424
2026-10-18592741822424
2026-10-17441031342424
2026-10-164682002424
2026-10-15495003422423
2026-10-14503223292324
2026-10-13451001722424
2026-10-1235400632424
2026-10-1154240962424
2026-10-10568441872424
2026-10-09370004542424
2026-10-08409006822424
2026-10-07384205182424
2026-10-06338105412424
2026-10-05388421532424
2026-10-04524001222424
2026-10-0358102502424
2026-10-02379021882424
2026-10-01400001512424
2026-09-30401002072424
2026-09-2948700652424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 1 jump

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 1 jump

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kenobanala · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Audesder · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Kenobanala · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 12 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Annes Rilesen4SecurityVherokior TribeEgbinger XII - Moon 2 - Vherokior Tribe TreasuryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 15:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 15:22 UTC. 310 buy orders, 1,315 sell orders, 1,157 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Station Container09056Unavailable149,900.00 ISK
Heavy Water0704,186,504Unavailable98.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes0703,709,780Unavailable1,000.00 ISK
Oxygen Isotopes0702,018,513Unavailable1,783.00 ISK
Nitrogen Isotopes0603,268,543Unavailable1,703.00 ISK
Strontium Clathrates060372,217Unavailable4,750.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Negotiator Tag3211,118123,001,000.00 ISK60,000,000.00 ISK
Cynosural Field Generator I0507Unavailable3,000,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle050158Unavailable12,500.00 ISK
Isogen321,148,9572,690,21180.01 ISK165.00 ISK
Megacyte050850,334Unavailable1,999.00 ISK
Station Warehouse Container05016Unavailable1,290,000.00 ISK
Zydrine1447,896229,548902.20 ISK1,199.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Recruiter Tag2211,110112,000,000.00 ISK7,500,000.00 ISK
Hydrogen Fuel Block040209,764Unavailable17,900.00 ISK
Liberation Games Reward Token4013,3590100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Liquid Ozone0401,726,459Unavailable75.00 ISK
Mercoxit III-Grade040579Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Minmatar Loyalty Token40133,6140100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle04097Unavailable25,870.00 ISK
Market locations (7)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Egbinger XI - Moon 3 - CBD Corporation Storage67637
Egbinger XI - Moon 3 - Republic Fleet Testing Facilities83376
Egbinger III - Moon 1 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining Outpost64117
Egbinger IX - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining Outpost11118
Egbinger V - CONCORD Treasury4228
Egbinger XII - CONCORD Academy4029
Egbinger XII - Moon 2 - Vherokior Tribe Treasury310

Planets & mining

13 planets · 36 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun F0 (White) · 7013 K · radius 320,100 km

Planets (13)

13 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Egbinger IPlanet (Barren)1,7000.200
Egbinger IIPlanet (Lava)1,9300.3100
Egbinger IIIPlanet (Storm)4,9400.7610
Egbinger IVPlanet (Lava)1,9501.0700
Egbinger VPlanet (Storm)5,3301.3101
Egbinger VIPlanet (Lava)6,7101.7210
Egbinger VIIPlanet (Temperate)6,4702.1111
Egbinger VIIIPlanet (Lava)2,9902.8611
Egbinger IXPlanet (Gas)23,6104.08172
Egbinger XPlanet (Gas)16,8106.4850
Egbinger XIPlanet (Gas)15,8609.4750
Egbinger XIIPlanet (Storm)11,82013.0531
Egbinger XIIIPlanet (Gas)11,52019.3521
Moons (36)

36 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Egbinger III - Moon 1Egbinger III2000.76
Egbinger VI - Moon 1Egbinger VI7401.72
Egbinger VII - Moon 1Egbinger VII6602.11
Egbinger VIII - Moon 1Egbinger VIII2702.86
Egbinger IX - Moon 1Egbinger IX1104.08
Egbinger IX - Moon 2Egbinger IX1304.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 3Egbinger IX1404.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 4Egbinger IX2404.08
Egbinger IX - Moon 5Egbinger IX1604.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 6Egbinger IX2704.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 7Egbinger IX3404.08
Egbinger IX - Moon 8Egbinger IX4304.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 9Egbinger IX2404.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 10Egbinger IX9104.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 11Egbinger IX7504.08
Egbinger IX - Moon 12Egbinger IX6604.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 13Egbinger IX1,3404.08
Egbinger IX - Moon 14Egbinger IX1,1904.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 15Egbinger IX7004.09
Egbinger IX - Moon 16Egbinger IX3204.07
Egbinger IX - Moon 17Egbinger IX3204.1
Egbinger X - Moon 1Egbinger X1906.48
Egbinger X - Moon 2Egbinger X3706.48
Egbinger X - Moon 3Egbinger X7606.48
Egbinger X - Moon 4Egbinger X1,3306.46
Egbinger X - Moon 5Egbinger X1306.51
Egbinger XI - Moon 1Egbinger XI2209.47
Egbinger XI - Moon 2Egbinger XI7309.47
Egbinger XI - Moon 3Egbinger XI1,3009.47
Egbinger XI - Moon 4Egbinger XI1,6709.49
Egbinger XI - Moon 5Egbinger XI1709.47
Egbinger XII - Moon 1Egbinger XII32013.05
Egbinger XII - Moon 2Egbinger XII1,67013.04
Egbinger XII - Moon 3Egbinger XII61013.09
Egbinger XIII - Moon 1Egbinger XIII28019.35
Egbinger XIII - Moon 2Egbinger XIII2,35019.37
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Egbinger V - Asteroid Belt 1Egbinger V1.31
Egbinger VII - Asteroid Belt 1Egbinger VII2.11
Egbinger VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Egbinger VIII2.88
Egbinger IX - Asteroid Belt 1Egbinger IX4.08
Egbinger IX - Asteroid Belt 2Egbinger IX4.05
Egbinger XII - Asteroid Belt 1Egbinger XII13.05
Egbinger XIII - Asteroid Belt 1Egbinger XIII19.39

NPC stations

7 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Egbinger XI - Moon 3 - CBD Corporation StorageCBD CorporationStorage
Egbinger XII - Moon 2 - Vherokior Tribe TreasuryVherokior TribeTreasury
Egbinger XI - Moon 3 - Republic Fleet Testing FacilitiesRepublic FleetTesting Facilities
Egbinger IX - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostMinmatar Mining CorporationMining Outpost
Egbinger III - Moon 1 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostMinmatar Mining CorporationMining Outpost
Egbinger XII - CONCORD AcademyCONCORDAcademy
Egbinger V - CONCORD TreasuryCONCORDTreasury

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AeditideLow-sec (0.2)Molden Heath
B-VIP9Null-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands
MuttokonLow-sec (0.2)Molden Heath

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON