Magiko

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classD
RegionHeimatar
ConstellationErada

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1382026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
NPC kills652026-10-28 02:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-284270032233
2026-10-273,776604,8642424
2026-10-263,731004,0062424
2026-10-254,2836164,3452424
2026-10-244,544002,2502424
2026-10-233,487002,9762424
2026-10-223,393203,8052424
2026-10-213,232103,3672323
2026-10-203,551203,9902424
2026-10-193,782003,3152424
2026-10-184,533003,6092424
2026-10-174,529005,1212424
2026-10-163,921102,7952424
2026-10-153,827102,8282423
2026-10-143,721204,2662324
2026-10-133,714403,6092424
2026-10-123,878824,3942424
2026-10-114,979003,9382424
2026-10-104,612804,2702424
2026-10-094,243203,4872424
2026-10-084,074303,5222424
2026-10-074,343523,5592424
2026-10-063,636402,8912424
2026-10-053,365008512424
2026-10-044,357641,1412424
2026-10-033,882001,2672424
2026-10-023,554001,0772424
2026-10-013,152201,0632424
2026-09-303,272008862424
2026-09-293,218409342424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Magiko · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Bosena · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Heild · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

B-VIP9 · Great Wildlands · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1) → B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Magiko · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Bosena · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Heild · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Teonusude · 1 jump · Glacial Mass

Molden Heath · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Magiko · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 02:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 02:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 44 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5520 K · radius 788,300 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Magiko IPlanet (Lava)4,8500.5110
Magiko IIPlanet (Temperate)8,5501.2711
Magiko IIIPlanet (Gas)40,3002.5190
Magiko IVPlanet (Gas)114,5306.78170
Magiko VPlanet (Storm)17,86029.6945
Magiko VIPlanet (Barren)7,17054.1420
Moons (44)

44 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Magiko I - Moon 1Magiko I3500.5
Magiko II - Moon 1Magiko II1,0101.27
Magiko III - Moon 1Magiko III1902.5
Magiko III - Moon 2Magiko III1802.5
Magiko III - Moon 3Magiko III2602.5
Magiko III - Moon 4Magiko III1602.5
Magiko III - Moon 5Magiko III3002.5
Magiko III - Moon 6Magiko III4002.5
Magiko III - Moon 7Magiko III2202.5
Magiko III - Moon 8Magiko III5802.5
Magiko III - Moon 9Magiko III3702.5
Magiko III - Moon 10Magiko III8402.5
Magiko III - Moon 11Magiko III7102.5
Magiko III - Moon 12Magiko III6802.5
Magiko III - Moon 13Magiko III9702.51
Magiko III - Moon 14Magiko III1,3302.5
Magiko III - Moon 15Magiko III1,0702.51
Magiko III - Moon 16Magiko III1,5202.51
Magiko III - Moon 17Magiko III1,0702.49
Magiko III - Moon 18Magiko III1,3302.49
Magiko III - Moon 19Magiko III1902.48
Magiko IV - Moon 1Magiko IV5006.78
Magiko IV - Moon 2Magiko IV2506.79
Magiko IV - Moon 3Magiko IV6606.78
Magiko IV - Moon 4Magiko IV8006.78
Magiko IV - Moon 5Magiko IV1,4006.78
Magiko IV - Moon 6Magiko IV2,3006.79
Magiko IV - Moon 7Magiko IV8306.79
Magiko IV - Moon 8Magiko IV1,8506.79
Magiko IV - Moon 9Magiko IV1,0506.8
Magiko IV - Moon 10Magiko IV9906.78
Magiko IV - Moon 11Magiko IV3,2406.79
Magiko IV - Moon 12Magiko IV4,8706.81
Magiko IV - Moon 13Magiko IV4,6306.83
Magiko IV - Moon 14Magiko IV3,3906.7
Magiko IV - Moon 15Magiko IV3,3506.79
Magiko IV - Moon 16Magiko IV8206.83
Magiko IV - Moon 17Magiko IV1,0606.9
Magiko V - Moon 1Magiko V25029.69
Magiko V - Moon 2Magiko V83029.69
Magiko V - Moon 3Magiko V2,01029.7
Magiko V - Moon 4Magiko V3,30029.67
Magiko VI - Moon 1Magiko VI17054.14
Magiko VI - Moon 2Magiko VI1,45054.12
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Magiko II - Asteroid Belt 1Magiko II1.27
Magiko V - Asteroid Belt 1Magiko V29.69
Magiko V - Asteroid Belt 2Magiko V29.61
Magiko V - Asteroid Belt 3Magiko V29.73
Magiko V - Asteroid Belt 4Magiko V29.82
Magiko V - Asteroid Belt 5Magiko V29.83

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
OngaHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar
TeonusudeHigh-sec (0.6)Molden Heath
VullatHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON